| 3.877% |
| 0.01% |
| 4 | Long Focus Capital Management, LLC | 8.4M | $22.8M | +4.5% | 2.931% | 0.58% |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.1M | $22.0M | -1.6% | 2.830% | 0.00% |
| 6 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 5.6M | $15.2M | -6.6% | 1.953% | 0.01% |
| 7 | Holocene Advisors, LP | 4.9M | $13.3M | -14.9% | 1.717% | 0.03% |
| 8 | Cresset Asset Management, LLC | 3.9M | $10.5M | 0.0% | 1.354% | 0.04% |
| 9 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8M | $10.5M | +10.3% | 1.345% | 0.00% |
| 10 | FMR LLC | 3.8M | $10.4M | -7.6% | 1.339% | 0.00% |
| 11 | Nuveen, LLC | 3.6M | $9.9M | -10.2% | 1.272% | 0.00% |
| 12 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2.8M | $7.7M | +65.7% | 0.976% | 0.00% |
| 13 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.6M | $7.1M | +7.9% | 0.915% | 0.00% |
| 14 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.6M | $7.0M | +4.5% | 0.908% | 0.00% |
| 15 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 2.6M | $7.0M | — | 0.901% | 0.06% |
| 16 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 2.2M | $6.0M | -11.0% | 0.774% | 0.00% |
| 17 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.2M | $5.9M | +4.1% | 0.754% | 0.00% |
| 18 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8M | $4.9M | -6.9% | 0.634% | 0.09% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.7M | $4.5M | -16.3% | 0.581% | 0.00% |
| 20 | Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 1.6M | $4.4M | +16.6% | 0.570% | 0.10% |
| 21 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6M | $4.3M | -6.3% | 0.561% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 1.2M | $3.3M | +3.8% | 0.425% | 0.02% |
| 23 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 1.1M | $3.1M | -10.2% | 0.402% | 0.01% |
| 24 | CastleKnight Management LP | 1.1M | $3.1M | +389.9% | 0.393% | 0.04% |
| 25 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 796K | $2.2M | +10.2% | 0.279% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in WOOF — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 110.27% |
| 1.72 pp |
| $932M |
| 33% |
| Q4 2024 | 204 | +19% | 111.99% | +2.24 pp | $1.39B | +1.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 172 | — | 109.75% | — | $1.36B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
22 institutions opened new positions in WOOF during Q2 2026, while 30 fully exited. 53 added to existing positions and 113 trimmed.
WOOF institutional ownership fell by 0.01 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -9 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 84.8% of all reported 13F value in WOOF, and the top 25 account for 94.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.