| 4 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 3.1M | $25.5M | +24.8% | 2.703% | 0.01% |
| 5 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 2.9M | $23.6M | +8.9% | 2.504% | 0.01% |
| 6 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.5M | $20.4M | +11.5% | 2.171% | 0.00% |
| 7 | Clearline Capital LP | 2.5M | $20.4M | -16.2% | 2.164% | 1.22% |
| 8 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.0M | $16.8M | +4.9% | 1.788% | 0.00% |
| 9 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.0M | $16.8M | +4.7% | 1.780% | 0.00% |
| 10 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.3M | $10.4M | +13.0% | 1.110% | 0.00% |
| 11 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.2M | $9.9M | +13.8% | 1.055% | 0.00% |
| 12 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.1M | $8.9M | -4.2% | 0.942% | 0.00% |
| 13 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.0M | $8.3M | +5.1% | 0.880% | 0.00% |
| 14 | TSP Capital Management Group, LLC | 879K | $7.2M | +7.0% | 0.768% | 1.73% |
| 15 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 703K | $5.8M | -9.0% | 0.615% | 0.02% |
| 16 | FMR LLC | 688K | $5.7M | +7.7% | 0.602% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Potomac Capital Management, Inc. | 624K | $5.1M | +0.6% | 0.546% | 3.51% |
| 18 | Waterfront Wealth Inc. | 622K | $4.8M | +0.7% | 0.543% | 0.75% |
| 19 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 572K | $4.7M | -8.1% | 0.500% | 0.01% |
| 20 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 549K | $4.5M | -26.9% | 0.480% | 0.00% |
| 21 | IMMERSION CORP | 543K | $4.5M | -71.7% | 0.474% | 2.50% |
| 22 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 510K | $4.2M | -7.3% | 0.446% | 0.01% |
| 23 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 508K | $4.2M | +327.4% | 0.444% | 0.00% |
| 24 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 494K | $4.1M | -2.2% | 0.432% | 0.00% |
| 25 | MORGAN STANLEY | 468K | $3.8M | -3.1% | 0.409% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in XPER — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 37.93% |
| +0.54 pp |
| $304M |
| 24% |
| Q4 2024 | 156 | +9.9% | 37.39% | +2.48 pp | $398M | +9.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 142 | — | 34.91% | — | $363M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
28 institutions opened new positions in XPER during Q2 2026, while 17 fully exited. 108 added to existing positions and 12 trimmed.
XPER institutional ownership rose by 2.45 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +10 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 60.1% of all reported 13F value in XPER, and the top 25 account for 82.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.