Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in XPOF held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Voss Capital, LP | 6.8M | $47.0M | +5.2% | 18.214% | 2.18% |
| 2 | Shay Capital LLC | 2.7M | $18.6M | +133.6% | 7.221% | 1.20% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.4M | $16.9M | +36.4% | 6.530% | 0.00% |
| 4 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2.0M | $13.5M | +8.8% | 5.238% | 0.01% |
| 5 | Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 1.8M | $12.5M | — | 4.846% | 2.07% |
| 6 | Kanen Wealth Management LLC | 1.7M | $11.8M | +101.3% | 4.563% | 2.86% |
| 7 | MSD Partners, L.P. | 1.7M | $11.5M | 0.0% | 4.437% | 14.92% |
| 8 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5M | $10.1M | +25.0% | 3.903% | 0.00% |
| 9 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 1.3M | $8.7M | 0.0% | 3.350% | 0.02% |
| 10 | GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL, LLC | 1.2M | $8.1M | +17.8% | 3.140% | 5.67% |
| 11 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 862K | $6.0M | +31.8% | 2.310% | 0.00% |
| 12 | K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | 848K | $5.9M | +41.3% | 2.272% | 0.43% |
| 13 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 649K | $4.5M | +17.7% | 1.739% | 0.01% |
| 14 | STATE STREET CORP | 631K | $4.4M | +11.6% | 1.692% | 0.00% |
| 15 | CenterBook Partners LP | 628K | $4.3M | -31.5% | 1.683% | 0.21% |
| 16 | Solel Partners LP | 485K | $3.4M | -61.0% | 1.301% | 0.57% |
| 17 | CASPIAN CAPITAL LP | 450K | $3.1M | 0.0% | 1.207% | 1.77% |
| 18 | Luxor Capital Group, LP | 432K | $3.0M | -29.1% | 1.157% | 0.12% |
| 19 | CastleKnight Management LP | 382K | $2.6M | 0.0% | 1.022% | 0.04% |
| 20 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 378K | $2.6M | +42.6% | 1.013% | 0.00% |
| 21 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 362K | $2.5M | +32.5% | 0.971% | 0.00% |
| 22 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 340K | $2.4M | +1.1% | 0.910% | 0.00% |
| 23 | PRESCOTT GROUP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 340K | $2.3M | -0.1% | 0.910% | 0.20% |
| 24 | CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | 327K | $2.3M | +0.2% | 0.876% | 0.00% |
| 25 | MUFG Securities EMEA plc | 300K | $2.1M | 0.0% | 0.804% | 0.02% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in XPOF — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in XPOF during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new XPOF position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their XPOF position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 119 | +2.6% | 93.14% | +7.89 pp | $240M | +26% |
| Q1 2026 | 116 | +0.9% | 85.25% | +4.23 pp | $191M | 23% |
| Q4 2025 | 115 | 5.7% | 81.02% | +6.66 pp | $247M | +15% |
| Q3 2025 | 122 | +1.7% | 74.36% | +0.13 pp | $215M | +4.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 120 | 1.6% | 74.23% | 1.22 pp | $206M | 12% |
| Q1 2025 | 122 | +2.5% | 75.45% | +0.53 pp | $233M | 38% |
| Q4 2024 | 119 | +5.3% | 74.92% | 1.94 pp | $374M | +9.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 113 | — | 76.86% | — | $342M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying XPOF stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Xponential Fitness, Inc. stands at 93.1%, held across 119 reporting institutions.
Voss Capital, LP is the largest reported institutional holder of XPOF, with approximately 6,795,956 shares worth $0.05B as of Q2 2026.
No marquee "smart money" managers (Berkshire, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost, etc.) currently appear among the top 25 institutional holders of XPOF.
Our composite Smart Money Score for XPOF is 49 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
20 institutions opened new positions in XPOF during Q2 2026, while 16 fully exited. 69 added to existing positions and 24 trimmed.
XPOF institutional ownership rose by 7.89 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +3 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 66.0% of all reported 13F value in XPOF, and the top 25 account for 87.4%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.