Last 41 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Immunology Biotech
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q1 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -0.10 | — | — | — | 1.95 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.41 | 0.12 | — | — | 0.52 | — | — | — | 1.84 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -20.9% | — | — | — | -71.8% | — | — | — | +3900.0% | |
| P/S Ratio | — | 3.09 | 5.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | — | 0.66 | 0.57 | 1.48 | 1.42 | 0.62 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.58 | 0.41 | 0.32 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.48 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| — | +6.1% | +17.0% | +195.8% | +144.3% | +50.4% | +53.4% | +438.6% | +319.4% | +120.2% | -33.3% | -76.8% | -45.0% | +20.1% | +372.1% | +417.6% | +365.4% | +147.0% | +77.1% | +12.7% | -13.2% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | 1.42 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.96 | — | -0.96 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q1 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | — | -14.9% | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Margin | — | -281.0% | -471.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Margin | — | -88.2% | -341.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q1 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -269.0% | -4.6% | -13.9% | -28.5% | 19.7% | -12.0% | -8.2% | -12.6% | -26.0% | -17.1% | -15.9% | -5.0% | 9.1% | 49.8% | -16.0% | -22.6% | 5.4% | 3.3% | -9.3% | -13.7% | 0.4% |
| — | +62.0% | -68.9% | -127.1% | +175.9% | +29.7% | +48.3% | -151.2% | -386.7% | -134.4% | +0.7% | +77.9% | +68.0% | +1391.5% | -71.5% | -65.3% | +1297.3% | +122.7% | +35.2% | +48.3% | -99.0% | |
| ROA | -159.9% | -2.9% | -9.5% | -26.4% | 18.1% | -11.2% | -7.8% | -11.7% | -24.5% | -16.5% | -15.4% | -4.6% | 7.6% | 31.1% | -7.4% | -12.1% | 4.1% | 3.2% | -9.1% | -13.3% | 0.4% |
| — | +74.4% | -22.1% | -125.3% | +174.0% | +32.2% | +49.7% | -154.9% | -420.3% | -153.0% | -108.6% | +62.0% | +84.6% | +864.3% | +18.6% | +8.5% | +1010.4% | +122.5% | +35.6% | +48.9% | -99.0% | |
| ROIC | -49.3% | -11.9% | -17.1% | -19.3% | -10.7% | -16.1% | -10.4% | -10.6% | -12.2% | -7.6% | -5.3% | -4.8% | -6.9% | -17.6% | -153.5% | -60.0% | -9.7% | -7.9% | -6.7% | -13.3% | -7.3% |
| — | +26.3% | -64.0% | -81.8% | +12.5% | -111.0% | -95.4% | -119.4% | -77.1% | +56.7% | +96.5% | +91.9% | +28.8% | -123.9% | -2183.9% | -350.5% | -33.1% | -28.5% | -80.8% | -420.6% | -197.7% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q1 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | — | 0.03 | 0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 0.40 | 0.61 | 0.81 | 12.23 | 11.43 | 9.93 | 14.09 | 15.34 | 12.21 | 20.35 | 29.52 | 31.26 | 24.00 | 27.00 | 34.99 | 25.47 | 27.61 | 24.10 | 32.02 | 33.03 | 28.23 |
| — | -93.9% | -94.3% | -20.3% | -6.4% | -51.2% | -52.3% | -50.9% | -49.1% | -24.6% | -15.6% | +22.7% | -13.1% | +12.0% | +9.3% | -22.9% | -2.2% | -18.1% | -19.0% | -26.8% | -44.7% | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.40 | 0.61 | 0.81 | 12.23 | 11.43 | 9.93 | 14.09 | 15.34 | 12.21 | 20.35 | 29.52 | 31.26 | 24.00 | 27.00 | 34.99 | 25.47 | 27.61 | 24.10 | 32.02 | 33.03 | 28.23 |
| — | -93.9% | -94.3% | -20.3% | -6.4% | -51.2% | -52.3% | -50.9% | -49.1% | -24.6% | -15.6% | +22.7% | -13.1% | +12.0% | +9.3% | -22.9% | -2.2% | -18.1% | -19.0% | -26.8% | -44.7% | |
| Interest Coverage | -107.43 | -13.31 | -4.95 | -53.15 | 30.31 | — | -6.68 | -10.38 | -35.76 | — | — | -24.91 | 57.22 | -71.50 | 66.50 | -81.71 | -33.14 | — | — | -102.56 | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 41 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying XTLB stock.
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd.'s current P/E is -0.1x. The average P/E over the last 1 quarters is 2.0x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.