Last 10 quarters of trend data · Financial Services · Shell Companies
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 27.53 | 101.31 | 120.18 | 500.47 | 304.36 | — | 28.33 | 237.26 | — | — | — |
| — | — | +324.2% | +110.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | 2.57 | — | — | 2.48 | 7.98 | 1.02 | 1.01 | 1.30 | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | +91.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 0.4% | — | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.5% | -0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.1% | — | — |
| — | — | -5.6% | +99.8% | +1802.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| ROA | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 1.5% | -0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.1% | -13.2% | -28.0% |
| — | +1144.1% | -60.4% | +90.0% | +1800.9% | +99.7% | +103.1% | — | — | — | — | |
| ROIC | -2.0% | — | -0.1% | -1.6% | -0.0% | -0.8% | -0.1% | -0.2% | -0.2% | -49.7% | — |
| — | — | -2.1% | -633.2% | +77.5% | +98.3% | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 4.89 | 5.76 | 13.13 | 0.12 | 0.66 |
| — | -85.8% | -98.3% | -96.8% | -97.5% | +207.3% | +644.7% | — | — | — | — | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 4.89 | 5.76 | 13.13 | 0.12 | 0.66 |
| — | -85.8% | -98.3% | -96.8% | -97.5% | +207.3% | +644.7% | — | — | — | — | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 10 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying YHNA stock.
YHN Acquisition I Limited's current P/E is 27.5x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 256.6x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking YHN Acquisition I Limited's business trajectory between earnings reports.