Shell Companies
Compare Stocks
5 / 10Stock Comparison
AXIN vs AIOT vs FACT vs GFAI vs AIRS
Revenue, margins, valuation, and 5-year total return — side by side.
Communication Equipment
Shell Companies
Security & Protection Services
Medical - Care Facilities
AXIN vs AIOT vs FACT vs GFAI vs AIRS — Key Financials
Market cap, revenue, margins, and valuation side-by-side.
| Company Snapshot | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industry | Shell Companies | Communication Equipment | Shell Companies | Security & Protection Services | Medical - Care Facilities |
| Market Cap | $255M | $441M | $257M | $10M | $293M |
| Revenue (TTM) | $4M | $436M | $0.00 | $72M | $152M |
| Net Income (TTM) | $-1M | $-32M | $5M | $-24M | $-11M |
| Gross Margin | 53.8% | 55.2% | — | 15.1% | 46.9% |
| Operating Margin | -67.7% | 1.7% | — | -27.4% | -8.1% |
| Forward P/E | — | — | 39.2x | — | — |
| Total Debt | $1M | $287M | $0.00 | $3M | $84M |
| Cash & Equiv. | $62K | $49M | $545K | $22M | $8M |
AXIN vs AIOT vs FACT vs GFAI vs AIRS — Long-Term Stock Performance
Price return indexed to 100 at period start. Dividends excluded.
| Stock | Dec 24 | May 26 | Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| PowerFleet, Inc. (AIOT) | 100 | 48.6 | -51.4% |
| FACT II Acquisition… (FACT) | 100 | 106.8 | +6.8% |
| Guardforce AI Co., … (GFAI) | 100 | 32.2 | -67.8% |
| AirSculpt Technolog… (AIRS) | 100 | 80.2 | -19.8% |
Price return only. Dividends and distributions are not included.
Quick Verdict: AXIN vs AIOT vs FACT vs GFAI vs AIRS
Each card shows where this stock fits in a portfolio — not just who wins on paper.
AXIN ranks third and is worth considering specifically for stability.
- Beta 0.00 vs AIRS's 2.97
AIOT carries the broadest edge in this set and is the clearest fit for income & stability and growth exposure.
- Dividend streak 1 yrs, beta 2.65, yield 23.2%
- Rev growth 66.3%, EPS growth 60.6%, 3Y rev CAGR 42.2%
- 66.3% revenue growth vs FACT's -100.0%
- 23.2% yield; 1-year raise streak; the other 4 pay no meaningful dividend
FACT is the #2 pick in this set and the best alternative if long-term compounding and defensive is your priority.
- 7.0% 10Y total return vs AXIN's 2.2%
- Beta 0.02, current ratio 27.11x
- 3.9% margin vs AXIN's -72.4%
- 2.5% ROA vs GFAI's -50.2%, ROIC -1.5% vs -41.6%
GFAI is the clearest fit if your priority is sleep-well-at-night.
- Lower volatility, beta 2.36, Low D/E 8.1%, current ratio 4.92x
AIRS is the clearest fit if your priority is momentum.
- +25.7% vs GFAI's -58.2%
See the full category breakdown
| Category | Winner | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | 66.3% revenue growth vs FACT's -100.0% | |
| Quality / Margins | 3.9% margin vs AXIN's -72.4% | |
| Stability / Safety | Beta 0.00 vs AIRS's 2.97 | |
| Dividends | 23.2% yield; 1-year raise streak; the other 4 pay no meaningful dividend | |
| Momentum (1Y) | +25.7% vs GFAI's -58.2% | |
| Efficiency (ROA) | 2.5% ROA vs GFAI's -50.2%, ROIC -1.5% vs -41.6% |
AXIN vs AIOT vs FACT vs GFAI vs AIRS — Revenue Breakdown by Segment
How each company's revenue is distributed across its business units
Segment breakdown not available.
AXIN vs AIOT vs FACT vs GFAI vs AIRS — Financial Metrics
Side-by-side numbers across 5 stocks — who leads on profitability, valuation, growth, and risk.
Who Leads Where
AIOT leads in 2 of 6 categories
FACT leads 2 • GFAI leads 1 • AXIN leads 1 • AIRS leads 0
Explore the data ↓Income & Cash Flow (Last 12 Months)
AIOT leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.
Income & Cash Flow (Last 12 Months)
AIOT and FACT operate at a comparable scale, with $436M and $0 in trailing revenue. AIRS is the more profitable business, keeping -7.4% of every revenue dollar as net income compared to AXIN's -72.4%. On growth, AIOT holds the edge at +47.4% YoY revenue growth, suggesting stronger near-term business momentum.
| Metric | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RevenueTrailing 12 months | $4M | $436M | $0 | $72M | $152M |
| EBITDAEarnings before interest/tax | -$1M | $69M | -$2M | -$12M | $268,999 |
| Net IncomeAfter-tax profit | -$1M | -$32M | $5M | -$24M | -$11M |
| Free Cash FlowCash after capex | -$2M | $3M | $2M | -$6M | $7M |
| Gross MarginGross profit ÷ Revenue | +53.8% | +55.2% | — | +15.1% | +46.9% |
| Operating MarginEBIT ÷ Revenue | -67.7% | +1.7% | — | -27.4% | -8.1% |
| Net MarginNet income ÷ Revenue | -72.4% | -7.4% | — | -32.9% | -7.4% |
| FCF MarginFCF ÷ Revenue | -48.9% | +0.6% | — | -8.8% | +4.6% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year | — | +47.4% | — | +3.6% | +0.0% |
| EPS Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year | — | -25.5% | -6.1% | +38.9% | +38.3% |
Valuation Metrics
GFAI leads this category, winning 2 of 4 comparable metrics.
Valuation Metrics
On an enterprise value basis, AIOT's 42.8x EV/EBITDA is more attractive than AIRS's 46.4x.
| Metric | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market CapShares × price | $255M | $441M | $257M | $10M | $293M |
| Enterprise ValueMkt cap + debt − cash | $256M | $679M | $257M | -$9M | $369M |
| Trailing P/EPrice ÷ TTM EPS | -92.64x | -7.53x | 39.15x | -0.87x | -21.89x |
| Forward P/EPrice ÷ next-FY EPS est. | — | — | — | — | — |
| PEG RatioP/E ÷ EPS growth rate | — | — | — | — | — |
| EV / EBITDAEnterprise value multiple | — | 42.79x | — | — | 46.38x |
| Price / SalesMarket cap ÷ Revenue | 66.61x | 1.22x | — | 0.28x | 1.93x |
| Price / BookPrice ÷ Book value/share | — | 0.87x | 1.12x | 0.16x | 2.87x |
| Price / FCFMarket cap ÷ FCF | — | — | — | — | 424.09x |
Profitability & Efficiency
FACT leads this category, winning 5 of 9 comparable metrics.
Profitability & Efficiency
FACT delivers a 3.6% return on equity — every $100 of shareholder capital generates $4 in annual profit, vs $-70 for GFAI. GFAI carries lower financial leverage with a 0.08x debt-to-equity ratio, signaling a more conservative balance sheet compared to AIRS's 0.95x. On the Piotroski fundamental quality scale (0–9), GFAI scores 6/9 vs AIRS's 3/9, reflecting solid financial health.
| Metric | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE (TTM)Return on equity | -0.7% | -6.6% | +3.6% | -69.7% | -12.4% |
| ROA (TTM)Return on assets | -0.6% | -3.4% | +2.5% | -50.2% | -5.9% |
| ROICReturn on invested capital | — | -4.3% | -1.5% | -41.6% | -2.1% |
| ROCEReturn on capital employed | — | -5.1% | -1.8% | -19.1% | -2.8% |
| Piotroski ScoreFundamental quality 0–9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| Debt / EquityFinancial leverage | — | 0.64x | — | 0.08x | 0.95x |
| Net DebtTotal debt minus cash | $1M | $238M | -$544,791 | -$19M | $75M |
| Cash & Equiv.Liquid assets | $62,310 | $49M | $544,791 | $22M | $8M |
| Total DebtShort + long-term debt | $1M | $287M | $0 | $3M | $84M |
| Interest CoverageEBIT ÷ Interest expense | -18.95x | 0.47x | — | -167.24x | -1.16x |
Total Returns (Dividends Reinvested)
FACT leads this category, winning 4 of 6 comparable metrics.
Total Returns (Dividends Reinvested)
A $10,000 investment in FACT five years ago would be worth $10,700 today (with dividends reinvested), compared to $45 for GFAI. Over the past 12 months, AIRS leads with a +25.7% total return vs GFAI's -58.2%. The 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) favors FACT at 2.3% vs GFAI's -55.4% — a key indicator of consistent wealth creation.
| Metric | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD ReturnYear-to-date | +1.2% | -38.3% | +1.5% | -28.2% | +124.9% |
| 1-Year ReturnPast 12 months | +2.2% | -43.8% | +4.4% | -58.2% | +25.7% |
| 3-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends | +2.2% | -32.1% | +7.0% | -91.1% | -38.1% |
| 5-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends | +2.2% | -32.1% | +7.0% | -99.5% | -71.2% |
| 10-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends | +2.2% | -32.1% | +7.0% | -99.5% | -71.2% |
| CAGR (3Y)Annualised 3-year return | +0.7% | -12.1% | +2.3% | -55.4% | -14.8% |
Risk & Volatility
AXIN leads this category, winning 2 of 2 comparable metrics.
Risk & Volatility
AXIN is the less volatile stock with a 0.00 beta — it tends to amplify market swings less than AIRS's 2.97 beta. A beta below 1.0 means the stock typically moves less than the S&P 500. AXIN currently trades 99.8% from its 52-week high vs GFAI's 30.7% drawdown — a narrower gap to the peak suggests stronger recent price momentum.
| Metric | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta (5Y)Sensitivity to S&P 500 | 0.00x | 2.65x | 0.02x | 2.36x | 2.97x |
| 52-Week HighHighest price in past year | $10.21 | $6.07 | $10.70 | $1.50 | $12.00 |
| 52-Week LowLowest price in past year | $9.93 | $2.77 | $10.10 | $0.38 | $1.51 |
| % of 52W HighCurrent price vs 52-week peak | +99.8% | +53.4% | +98.8% | +30.7% | +34.7% |
| RSI (14)Momentum oscillator 0–100 | 62.0 | 50.4 | 64.6 | 45.9 | 77.5 |
| Avg Volume (50D)Average daily shares traded | 16K | 1.5M | 63K | 305K | 3.2M |
Analyst Outlook
AIOT leads this category, winning 1 of 1 comparable metric.
Analyst Outlook
Analyst consensus: AIOT as "Buy", AIRS as "Hold". Consensus price targets imply 146.9% upside for AIOT (target: $8) vs 44.2% for AIRS (target: $6). AIOT is the only dividend payer here at 23.25% yield — a key consideration for income-focused portfolios.
| Metric | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Analyst RatingConsensus buy/hold/sell | — | Buy | — | — | Hold |
| Price TargetConsensus 12-month target | — | $8.00 | — | — | $6.00 |
| # AnalystsCovering analysts | — | 5 | — | — | 5 |
| Dividend YieldAnnual dividend ÷ price | — | +23.2% | — | — | — |
| Dividend StreakConsecutive years of raises | — | 1 | — | — | 0 |
| Dividend / ShareAnnual DPS | — | $0.75 | — | — | — |
| Buyback YieldShare repurchases ÷ mkt cap | 0.0% | +0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
AIOT leads in 2 of 6 categories (Income & Cash Flow, Analyst Outlook). FACT leads in 2 (Profitability & Efficiency, Total Returns).
AXIN vs AIOT vs FACT vs GFAI vs AIRS: Key Questions Answered
8 questions · data-driven answers · updated daily
01Is AXIN or AIOT or FACT or GFAI or AIRS a better buy right now?
For growth investors, Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 (AXIN) is the stronger pick with 24.
7% revenue growth year-over-year, versus -100. 0% for FACT II Acquisition Corp (FACT). FACT II Acquisition Corp (FACT) offers the better valuation at 39. 2x trailing P/E, making it the more compelling value choice. Analysts rate PowerFleet, Inc. (AIOT) a "Buy" — based on 5 analyst ratings — the highest consensus in this comparison. The "better buy" depends entirely on your goals: growth investors should weight revenue trajectory, value investors should weight P/E and PEG, and income investors should weight dividend yield and streak.
02Which is the better long-term investment — AXIN or AIOT or FACT or GFAI or AIRS?
Over the past 5 years, FACT II Acquisition Corp (FACT) delivered a total return of +7.
0%, compared to -99. 5% for Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI). Over 10 years, the gap is even starker: FACT returned +7. 0% versus GFAI's -99. 5%. Past returns do not guarantee future results, and the stock with the higher historical return may already have its best growth priced in.
03Which is safer — AXIN or AIOT or FACT or GFAI or AIRS?
By beta (market sensitivity over 5 years), Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 (AXIN) is the lower-risk stock at 0.
00β versus AirSculpt Technologies, Inc. 's 2. 97β — meaning AIRS is approximately 70688% more volatile than AXIN relative to the S&P 500. On balance sheet safety, Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI) carries a lower debt/equity ratio of 8% versus 95% for AirSculpt Technologies, Inc. — giving it more financial flexibility in a downturn.
04Which is growing faster — AXIN or AIOT or FACT or GFAI or AIRS?
By revenue growth (latest reported year), Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 (AXIN) is pulling ahead at 24.
7% versus -100. 0% for FACT II Acquisition Corp (FACT). On earnings-per-share growth, the picture is similar: FACT II Acquisition Corp grew EPS 111. 9% year-over-year, compared to -35. 7% for AirSculpt Technologies, Inc.. Over a 3-year CAGR, AIOT leads at 42. 2% annualised revenue growth. Higher growth typically commands a higher valuation multiple — check whether the premium P/E or P/S is justified by the growth rate using the PEG ratio.
05Which has better profit margins — AXIN or AIOT or FACT or GFAI or AIRS?
FACT II Acquisition Corp (FACT) is the more profitable company, earning 0.
0% net margin versus -72. 4% for Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 — meaning it keeps 0. 0% of every revenue dollar as bottom-line profit. Operating margin tells a similar story: FACT leads at 0. 0% versus -67. 7% for AXIN. At the gross margin level — before operating expenses — AIRS leads at 59. 4%, reflecting greater pricing power or product mix advantage. Stronger margins indicate durable pricing power, lower cost of revenue, or higher mix of software/services. They are one of the clearest signs of business quality.
06Which pays a better dividend — AXIN or AIOT or FACT or GFAI or AIRS?
In this comparison, AIOT (23.
2% yield) pays a dividend. AXIN, FACT, GFAI, AIRS do not pay a meaningful dividend and should not be held primarily for income.
07Is AXIN or AIOT or FACT or GFAI or AIRS better for a retirement portfolio?
For long-horizon retirement investors, Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 (AXIN) is the stronger choice — it scores higher on the combination of lower volatility, dividend reliability, and long-term compounding (low volatility (β 0.
00)). Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI) carries a higher beta of 2. 36 — meaning larger drawdowns in market downturns, which matters significantly when you cannot wait years for a recovery. Both have compounded well over 10 years (AXIN: +2. 2%, GFAI: -99. 5%), confirming both are viable long-term holds — but the lower-volatility option typically results in less emotional selling during corrections. Retirement portfolios generally favour predictability over maximum returns. Consult a financial advisor before making allocation decisions.
08What are the main differences between AXIN and AIOT and FACT and GFAI and AIRS?
These companies operate in different sectors (AXIN (Financial Services) and AIOT (Technology) and FACT (Financial Services) and GFAI (Industrials) and AIRS (Healthcare)), which means they face different economic cycles, regulatory environments, and macro sensitivities — making direct comparison nuanced.
In terms of investment character: AXIN is a small-cap high-growth stock; AIOT is a small-cap income-oriented stock; FACT is a small-cap quality compounder stock; GFAI is a small-cap quality compounder stock; AIRS is a small-cap quality compounder stock. AIOT pays a dividend while AXIN, FACT, GFAI, AIRS do not, making them suitable for different income and tax situations. These fundamental differences mean investors should not choose between them on a single metric — the "better stock" depends entirely on which of these characteristics aligns with your investment strategy.
Find Stocks Like These
Explore pre-built screens for each stock's profile, or build a custom screen to find stocks that outperform all of them.
You Might Also Compare
Based on how these companies actually compete and overlap — not just which sector they're filed under.