Compare Stocks

5 / 10
Try these comparisons:

Stock Comparison

KLAR vs NVDA vs AMD vs AFRM vs INTC

Revenue, margins, valuation, and 5-year total return — side by side.

Live fundamentals10-year financials5-year price chart
KLAR
Klarna Group plc

Software - Infrastructure

TechnologyNYSE • GB
Market Cap$5.33B
5Y Perf.-21.0%
NVDA
NVIDIA Corporation

Semiconductors

TechnologyNASDAQ • US
Market Cap$5.37T
5Y Perf.+1600.6%
AMD
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Semiconductors

TechnologyNASDAQ • US
Market Cap$730.87B
5Y Perf.+423.5%
AFRM
Affirm Holdings, Inc.

Software - Infrastructure

TechnologyNASDAQ • US
Market Cap$21.80B
5Y Perf.-34.3%
INTC
Intel Corporation

Semiconductors

TechnologyNASDAQ • US
Market Cap$605.58B
5Y Perf.+117.3%

KLAR vs NVDA vs AMD vs AFRM vs INTC — Key Financials

Market cap, revenue, margins, and valuation side-by-side.

Company Snapshot
KLAR logoKLAR
NVDA logoNVDA
AMD logoAMD
AFRM logoAFRM
INTC logoINTC
IndustrySoftware - InfrastructureSemiconductorsSemiconductorsSoftware - InfrastructureSemiconductors
Market Cap$5.33B$5.37T$730.87B$21.80B$605.58B
Revenue (TTM)$3.00B$215.94B$37.45B$3.20B$53.76B
Net Income (TTM)$-279M$120.07B$4.99B$382M$-3.17B
Gross Margin63.1%71.1%50.3%62.6%35.4%
Operating Margin-8.2%60.4%11.7%10.2%-9.4%
Forward P/E543.5x26.7x61.4x57.7x112.5x
Total Debt$791M$11.41B$4.47B$7.85B$46.59B
Cash & Equiv.$3.24B$10.61B$5.54B$1.35B$14.27B

KLAR vs NVDA vs AMD vs AFRM vs INTCLong-Term Stock Performance

Price return indexed to 100 at period start. Dividends excluded.

KLAR
NVDA
AMD
AFRM
INTC
StockJan 21May 26Return
NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)1001700.6+1600.6%
Advanced Micro Devi… (AMD)100523.5+423.5%
Affirm Holdings, In… (AFRM)10065.7-34.3%
Intel Corporation (INTC)100217.3+117.3%

Price return only. Dividends and distributions are not included.

Quick Verdict: KLAR vs NVDA vs AMD vs AFRM vs INTC

Each card shows where this stock fits in a portfolio — not just who wins on paper.

Bottom line: NVDA leads in 6 of 7 categories (5-stock set), making it the strongest pick for growth and revenue expansion and valuation and capital efficiency. Intel Corporation is the stronger pick specifically for recent price momentum and sentiment. As sector peers, any of these can serve as alternatives in the same allocation.
KLAR
Klarna Group plc
The Growth Angle

KLAR plays a supporting role in this comparison — it may shine differently against other peers.

Best for: technology exposure
NVDA
NVIDIA Corporation
The Income Pick

NVDA carries the broadest edge in this set and is the clearest fit for income & stability and long-term compounding.

  • Dividend streak 2 yrs, beta 1.74, yield 0.0%
  • 247.6% 10Y total return vs AMD's 123.9%
  • Lower volatility, beta 1.74, Low D/E 7.3%, current ratio 3.91x
  • PEG 0.28 vs AMD's 11.89
Best for: income & stability and long-term compounding
AMD
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
The Growth Angle

AMD lags the leaders in this set but could rank higher in a more targeted comparison.

Best for: technology exposure
AFRM
Affirm Holdings, Inc.
The Growth Play

AFRM is the clearest fit if your priority is growth exposure.

  • Rev growth 38.8%, EPS growth 109.0%, 3Y rev CAGR 33.7%
Best for: growth exposure
INTC
Intel Corporation
The Momentum Pick

INTC is the #2 pick in this set and the best alternative if momentum is your priority.

  • +443.8% vs KLAR's -69.2%
Best for: momentum
See the full category breakdown
CategoryWinnerWhy
GrowthNVDA logoNVDA65.5% revenue growth vs INTC's -0.5%
ValueNVDA logoNVDALower P/E (26.7x vs 112.5x)
Quality / MarginsNVDA logoNVDA55.6% margin vs KLAR's -9.3%
Stability / SafetyNVDA logoNVDABeta 1.74 vs AFRM's 2.61, lower leverage
DividendsNVDA logoNVDA0.0% yield; 2-year raise streak; the other 4 pay no meaningful dividend
Momentum (1Y)INTC logoINTC+443.8% vs KLAR's -69.2%
Efficiency (ROA)NVDA logoNVDA58.1% ROA vs INTC's -1.6%, ROIC 81.8% vs -0.0%

KLAR vs NVDA vs AMD vs AFRM vs INTC — Revenue Breakdown by Segment

How each company's revenue is distributed across its business units

KLARKlarna Group plc

Segment breakdown not available.

NVDANVIDIA Corporation
FY 2026
Data Center
89.7%$193.7B
Gaming
7.4%$16.0B
Professional Visualization
1.5%$3.2B
Automotive
1.1%$2.3B
OEM And Other
0.3%$619M
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.
FY 2025
Data Center
43.2%$16.6B
Client and Gaming
37.7%$14.6B
Gaming
10.1%$3.9B
Embedded
9.0%$3.5B
AFRMAffirm Holdings, Inc.
FY 2025
Merchant Network
79.2%$883M
Virtual Card Network
20.8%$231M
INTCIntel Corporation
FY 2025
Client Computing Group
61.0%$32.2B
Intel Foundry Services
33.7%$17.8B
Data Center Group
32.0%$16.9B
Other Segments
6.7%$3.6B
Intersegment Eliminations
-33.5%$-17,683,000,000

KLAR vs NVDA vs AMD vs AFRM vs INTC — Financial Metrics

Side-by-side numbers across 5 stocks — who leads on profitability, valuation, growth, and risk.

BEST OVERALLNVDALAGGINGINTC

Income & Cash Flow (Last 12 Months)

NVDA leads this category, winning 5 of 6 comparable metrics.

NVDA is the larger business by revenue, generating $215.9B annually — 71.9x KLAR's $3.0B. NVDA is the more profitable business, keeping 55.6% of every revenue dollar as net income compared to KLAR's -9.3%. On growth, NVDA holds the edge at +73.2% YoY revenue growth, suggesting stronger near-term business momentum.

MetricKLAR logoKLARKlarna Group plcNVDA logoNVDANVIDIA CorporationAMD logoAMDAdvanced Micro De…AFRM logoAFRMAffirm Holdings, …INTC logoINTCIntel Corporation
RevenueTrailing 12 months$3.0B$215.9B$37.5B$3.2B$53.8B
EBITDAEarnings before interest/tax-$109M$133.2B$6.6B$533M$4.0B
Net IncomeAfter-tax profit-$279M$120.1B$5.0B$382M-$3.2B
Free Cash FlowCash after capex$3.2B$96.7B$8.6B$787M-$3.1B
Gross MarginGross profit ÷ Revenue+63.1%+71.1%+50.3%+62.6%+35.4%
Operating MarginEBIT ÷ Revenue-8.2%+60.4%+11.7%+10.2%-9.4%
Net MarginNet income ÷ Revenue-9.3%+55.6%+13.3%+11.9%-5.9%
FCF MarginFCF ÷ Revenue+105.1%+44.8%+22.9%+24.6%-5.8%
Rev. Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year+73.2%+37.8%-65.8%+7.2%
EPS Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year+97.8%+90.9%-2.8%
NVDA leads this category, winning 5 of 6 comparable metrics.

Valuation Metrics

Evenly matched — KLAR and NVDA each lead in 3 of 7 comparable metrics.

At 45.1x trailing earnings, NVDA trades at a 98% valuation discount to KLAR's 2109.0x P/E. Adjusting for growth (PEG ratio), NVDA offers better value at 0.47x vs AMD's 32.75x — a lower PEG means you pay less per unit of expected earnings growth.

MetricKLAR logoKLARKlarna Group plcNVDA logoNVDANVIDIA CorporationAMD logoAMDAdvanced Micro De…AFRM logoAFRMAffirm Holdings, …INTC logoINTCIntel Corporation
Market CapShares × price$5.3B$5.37T$730.9B$21.8B$605.6B
Enterprise ValueMkt cap + debt − cash$2.9B$5.37T$729.8B$28.3B$637.9B
Trailing P/EPrice ÷ TTM EPS2108.96x45.08x169.17x436.20x-2047.71x
Forward P/EPrice ÷ next-FY EPS est.543.46x26.69x61.44x57.68x112.48x
PEG RatioP/E ÷ EPS growth rate0.47x32.75x
EV / EBITDAEnterprise value multiple42.33x40.31x108.96x205.32x54.60x
Price / SalesMarket cap ÷ Revenue2.00x24.86x21.10x6.76x11.46x
Price / BookPrice ÷ Book value/share2.28x34.31x11.64x7.27x4.63x
Price / FCFMarket cap ÷ FCF9.84x55.54x108.52x36.22x
Evenly matched — KLAR and NVDA each lead in 3 of 7 comparable metrics.

Profitability & Efficiency

NVDA leads this category, winning 5 of 9 comparable metrics.

NVDA delivers a 76.3% return on equity — every $100 of shareholder capital generates $76 in annual profit, vs $-11 for KLAR. AMD carries lower financial leverage with a 0.07x debt-to-equity ratio, signaling a more conservative balance sheet compared to AFRM's 2.56x. On the Piotroski fundamental quality scale (0–9), AMD scores 8/9 vs NVDA's 4/9, reflecting strong financial health.

MetricKLAR logoKLARKlarna Group plcNVDA logoNVDANVIDIA CorporationAMD logoAMDAdvanced Micro De…AFRM logoAFRMAffirm Holdings, …INTC logoINTCIntel Corporation
ROE (TTM)Return on equity-10.6%+76.3%+8.1%+11.2%-2.7%
ROA (TTM)Return on assets-1.3%+58.1%+6.5%+3.1%-1.6%
ROICReturn on invested capital-2.2%+81.8%+4.7%-0.7%-0.0%
ROCEReturn on capital employed-3.0%+97.2%+5.7%-0.9%-0.0%
Piotroski ScoreFundamental quality 0–974866
Debt / EquityFinancial leverage0.35x0.07x0.07x2.56x0.37x
Net DebtTotal debt minus cash-$2.5B$807M-$1.1B$6.5B$32.3B
Cash & Equiv.Liquid assets$3.2B$10.6B$5.5B$1.4B$14.3B
Total DebtShort + long-term debt$791M$11.4B$4.5B$7.9B$46.6B
Interest CoverageEBIT ÷ Interest expense0.15x545.03x33.19x1.88x3.71x
NVDA leads this category, winning 5 of 9 comparable metrics.

Total Returns (Dividends Reinvested)

NVDA leads this category, winning 4 of 6 comparable metrics.

A $10,000 investment in NVDA five years ago would be worth $160,638 today (with dividends reinvested), compared to $3,084 for KLAR. Over the past 12 months, INTC leads with a +443.8% total return vs KLAR's -69.2%. The 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) favors NVDA at 98.3% vs KLAR's -32.4% — a key indicator of consistent wealth creation.

MetricKLAR logoKLARKlarna Group plcNVDA logoNVDANVIDIA CorporationAMD logoAMDAdvanced Micro De…AFRM logoAFRMAffirm Holdings, …INTC logoINTCIntel Corporation
YTD ReturnYear-to-date-50.5%+17.0%+100.6%-11.6%+206.3%
1-Year ReturnPast 12 months-69.2%+79.6%+314.6%+21.8%+443.8%
3-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-69.2%+679.8%+370.6%+442.1%+318.8%
5-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-69.2%+1506.4%+500.6%+31.3%+131.0%
10-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-69.2%+24763.7%+12387.2%-32.7%+336.7%
CAGR (3Y)Annualised 3-year return-32.4%+98.3%+67.6%+75.7%+61.2%
NVDA leads this category, winning 4 of 6 comparable metrics.

Risk & Volatility

NVDA leads this category, winning 2 of 2 comparable metrics.

NVDA is the less volatile stock with a 1.74 beta — it tends to amplify market swings less than AFRM's 2.61 beta. A beta below 1.0 means the stock typically moves less than the S&P 500. NVDA currently trades 98.7% from its 52-week high vs KLAR's 24.7% drawdown — a narrower gap to the peak suggests stronger recent price momentum.

MetricKLAR logoKLARKlarna Group plcNVDA logoNVDANVIDIA CorporationAMD logoAMDAdvanced Micro De…AFRM logoAFRMAffirm Holdings, …INTC logoINTCIntel Corporation
Beta (5Y)Sensitivity to S&P 5002.34x1.74x2.52x2.61x2.27x
52-Week HighHighest price in past year$57.20$223.75$469.21$100.00$132.75
52-Week LowLowest price in past year$12.06$120.28$106.98$42.09$18.97
% of 52W HighCurrent price vs 52-week peak+24.7%+98.7%+95.5%+65.4%+90.9%
RSI (14)Momentum oscillator 0–10050.968.581.161.186.1
Avg Volume (50D)Average daily shares traded5.5M155.9M37.2M5.3M117.8M
NVDA leads this category, winning 2 of 2 comparable metrics.

Analyst Outlook

NVDA leads this category, winning 1 of 1 comparable metric.

Analyst consensus: KLAR as "Buy", NVDA as "Buy", AMD as "Buy", AFRM as "Buy", INTC as "Hold". Consensus price targets imply 75.7% upside for KLAR (target: $25) vs -34.0% for INTC (target: $80).

MetricKLAR logoKLARKlarna Group plcNVDA logoNVDANVIDIA CorporationAMD logoAMDAdvanced Micro De…AFRM logoAFRMAffirm Holdings, …INTC logoINTCIntel Corporation
Analyst RatingConsensus buy/hold/sellBuyBuyBuyBuyHold
Price TargetConsensus 12-month target$24.83$275.74$401.65$81.71$79.55
# AnalystsCovering analysts879703384
Dividend YieldAnnual dividend ÷ price+0.0%
Dividend StreakConsecutive years of raises200
Dividend / ShareAnnual DPS$0.04
Buyback YieldShare repurchases ÷ mkt cap0.0%+0.7%+0.2%+1.1%0.0%
NVDA leads this category, winning 1 of 1 comparable metric.
Key Takeaway

NVDA leads in 5 of 6 categories — strongest in Income & Cash Flow and Profitability & Efficiency. 1 category is tied.

Best OverallNVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)Leads 5 of 6 categories
Loading custom metrics...

KLAR vs NVDA vs AMD vs AFRM vs INTC: Key Questions Answered

10 questions · data-driven answers · updated daily

01

Is KLAR or NVDA or AMD or AFRM or INTC a better buy right now?

For growth investors, NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) is the stronger pick with 65.

5% revenue growth year-over-year, versus -0. 5% for Intel Corporation (INTC). NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) offers the better valuation at 45. 1x trailing P/E (26. 7x forward), making it the more compelling value choice. Analysts rate Klarna Group plc (KLAR) a "Buy" — based on 8 analyst ratings — the highest consensus in this comparison. The "better buy" depends entirely on your goals: growth investors should weight revenue trajectory, value investors should weight P/E and PEG, and income investors should weight dividend yield and streak.

02

Which has the better valuation — KLAR or NVDA or AMD or AFRM or INTC?

On trailing P/E, NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) is the cheapest at 45.

1x versus Klarna Group plc at 2109. 0x. On forward P/E, NVIDIA Corporation is actually cheaper at 26. 7x. The PEG ratio (P/E divided by earnings growth rate) is the most growth-adjusted single valuation metric: NVIDIA Corporation wins at 0. 28x versus Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. 's 11. 89x — a PEG below 1. 0 traditionally signals the market is underpricing earnings growth.

03

Which is the better long-term investment — KLAR or NVDA or AMD or AFRM or INTC?

Over the past 5 years, NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) delivered a total return of +1506%, compared to -69.

2% for Klarna Group plc (KLAR). Over 10 years, the gap is even starker: NVDA returned +247. 6% versus KLAR's -69. 2%. Past returns do not guarantee future results, and the stock with the higher historical return may already have its best growth priced in.

04

Which is safer — KLAR or NVDA or AMD or AFRM or INTC?

By beta (market sensitivity over 5 years), NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) is the lower-risk stock at 1.

74β versus Affirm Holdings, Inc. 's 2. 61β — meaning AFRM is approximately 50% more volatile than NVDA relative to the S&P 500. On balance sheet safety, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. (AMD) carries a lower debt/equity ratio of 7% versus 3% for Affirm Holdings, Inc. — giving it more financial flexibility in a downturn.

05

Which is growing faster — KLAR or NVDA or AMD or AFRM or INTC?

By revenue growth (latest reported year), NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) is pulling ahead at 65.

5% versus -0. 5% for Intel Corporation (INTC). On earnings-per-share growth, the picture is similar: Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. grew EPS 165. 0% year-over-year, compared to 66. 7% for NVIDIA Corporation. Over a 3-year CAGR, NVDA leads at 100. 0% annualised revenue growth. Higher growth typically commands a higher valuation multiple — check whether the premium P/E or P/S is justified by the growth rate using the PEG ratio.

06

Which has better profit margins — KLAR or NVDA or AMD or AFRM or INTC?

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) is the more profitable company, earning 55.

6% net margin versus -0. 5% for Intel Corporation — meaning it keeps 55. 6% of every revenue dollar as bottom-line profit. Operating margin tells a similar story: NVDA leads at 60. 4% versus -4. 5% for KLAR. At the gross margin level — before operating expenses — KLAR leads at 77. 7%, reflecting greater pricing power or product mix advantage. Stronger margins indicate durable pricing power, lower cost of revenue, or higher mix of software/services. They are one of the clearest signs of business quality.

07

Is KLAR or NVDA or AMD or AFRM or INTC more undervalued right now?

The PEG ratio (forward P/E divided by expected earnings growth rate) is the most precise measure of undervaluation relative to growth potential.

By this metric, NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) is the more undervalued stock at a PEG of 0. 28x versus Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. 's 11. 89x. A PEG below 1. 0 is traditionally considered the threshold for growth-adjusted undervaluation. On forward earnings alone, NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) trades at 26. 7x forward P/E versus 543. 5x for Klarna Group plc — 516. 8x cheaper on a one-year earnings basis. Analyst consensus price targets imply the most upside for KLAR: 75. 7% to $24. 83.

08

Which pays a better dividend — KLAR or NVDA or AMD or AFRM or INTC?

None of the stocks in this comparison currently pay a material dividend.

All are effectively zero-yield and should be held for capital appreciation rather than income.

09

Is KLAR or NVDA or AMD or AFRM or INTC better for a retirement portfolio?

For long-horizon retirement investors, NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) is the stronger choice — it scores higher on the combination of lower volatility, dividend reliability, and long-term compounding (+247.

6% 10Y return). Klarna Group plc (KLAR) carries a higher beta of 2. 34 — meaning larger drawdowns in market downturns, which matters significantly when you cannot wait years for a recovery. Both have compounded well over 10 years (NVDA: +247. 6%, KLAR: -69. 2%), confirming both are viable long-term holds — but the lower-volatility option typically results in less emotional selling during corrections. Retirement portfolios generally favour predictability over maximum returns. Consult a financial advisor before making allocation decisions.

10

What are the main differences between KLAR and NVDA and AMD and AFRM and INTC?

Both stocks operate in the Technology sector, making this a peer-level intra-sector comparison — the same macro tailwinds and headwinds will affect both.

In terms of investment character: KLAR is a small-cap high-growth stock; NVDA is a mega-cap high-growth stock; AMD is a large-cap high-growth stock; AFRM is a mid-cap high-growth stock; INTC is a large-cap quality compounder stock. These fundamental differences mean investors should not choose between them on a single metric — the "better stock" depends entirely on which of these characteristics aligns with your investment strategy.

Find Stocks Like These

Explore pre-built screens for each stock's profile, or build a custom screen to find stocks that outperform all of them.

Stocks Like

KLAR

High-Growth Disruptor

  • Sector: Technology
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 10%
  • Gross Margin > 37%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

NVDA

High-Growth Quality Leader

  • Sector: Technology
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 36%
  • Net Margin > 33%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

AMD

High-Growth Compounder

  • Sector: Technology
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 18%
  • Net Margin > 7%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

AFRM

Quality Business

  • Sector: Technology
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Net Margin > 7%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

INTC

Quality Business

  • Sector: Technology
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 5%
  • Gross Margin > 21%
Run This Screen
Custom Screen

Beat Both

Find stocks that outperform KLAR and NVDA and AMD and AFRM and INTC on the metrics below

Revenue Growth>
%
(KLAR: 21.2% · NVDA: 73.2%)
P/E Ratio<
x
(KLAR: 2109.0x · NVDA: 45.1x)

You Might Also Compare

Based on how these companies actually compete and overlap — not just which sector they're filed under.