Compare Stocks

5 / 10
Try these comparisons:

Stock Comparison

MSGY vs AIXI vs GFAI vs BBAI vs AI

Revenue, margins, valuation, and 5-year total return — side by side.

Live fundamentals10-year financials5-year price chart
MSGY
Masonglory Limited Ordinary Shares

Specialty Business Services

IndustrialsNASDAQ • HK
Market Cap$6M
5Y Perf.-36.3%
AIXI
Xiao-I Corporation

Software - Application

TechnologyNASDAQ • CN
Market Cap$6M
5Y Perf.-99.0%
GFAI
Guardforce AI Co., Limited

Security & Protection Services

IndustrialsNASDAQ • SG
Market Cap$10M
5Y Perf.-93.5%
BBAI
BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc.

Information Technology Services

TechnologyNYSE • US
Market Cap$19.82B
5Y Perf.+71.7%
AI
C3.ai, Inc.

Information Technology Services

TechnologyNYSE • US
Market Cap$1.18B
5Y Perf.-73.8%

MSGY vs AIXI vs GFAI vs BBAI vs AI — Key Financials

Market cap, revenue, margins, and valuation side-by-side.

Company Snapshot
MSGY logoMSGY
AIXI logoAIXI
GFAI logoGFAI
BBAI logoBBAI
AI logoAI
IndustrySpecialty Business ServicesSoftware - ApplicationSecurity & Protection ServicesInformation Technology ServicesInformation Technology Services
Market Cap$6M$6M$10M$19.82B$1.18B
Revenue (TTM)$23M$115M$72M$127M$307M
Net Income (TTM)$1M$-53M$-24M$-289M$-435M
Gross Margin9.3%64.3%15.1%25.8%43.5%
Operating Margin6.4%-44.2%-27.4%-68.3%-151.7%
Total Debt$0.00$46M$3M$24M$5M
Cash & Equiv.$2M$847K$22M$87M$164M

MSGY vs AIXI vs GFAI vs BBAI vs AILong-Term Stock Performance

Price return indexed to 100 at period start. Dividends excluded.

MSGY
AIXI
GFAI
BBAI
AI
StockMar 23May 26Return
Xiao-I Corporation (AIXI)1001.0-99.0%
Guardforce AI Co., … (GFAI)1006.5-93.5%
BigBear.ai Holdings… (BBAI)100171.7+71.7%
C3.ai, Inc. (AI)10026.2-73.8%

Price return only. Dividends and distributions are not included.

Quick Verdict: MSGY vs AIXI vs GFAI vs BBAI vs AI

Each card shows where this stock fits in a portfolio — not just who wins on paper.

Bottom line: MSGY leads in 2 of 6 categories (5-stock set), making it the strongest pick for profitability and margin quality and operational efficiency and capital deployment. Xiao-I Corporation is the stronger pick specifically for capital preservation and lower volatility. BBAI and AI also each lead in at least one category. This set spans 2 sectors — these stocks serve different portfolio roles, not just different price points.
MSGY
Masonglory Limited Ordinary Shares
The Defensive Pick

MSGY carries the broadest edge in this set and is the clearest fit for defensive.

  • Beta 1.68, current ratio 2.12x
  • 5.5% margin vs BBAI's -226.7%
  • 17.9% ROA vs AIXI's -65.3%, ROIC 77.1% vs -34.4%
Best for: defensive
AIXI
Xiao-I Corporation
The Income Pick

AIXI is the #2 pick in this set and the best alternative if income & stability and growth exposure is your priority.

  • beta 0.71
  • Rev growth 18.8%, EPS growth 52.6%, 3Y rev CAGR 29.3%
  • Beta 0.71 vs BBAI's 3.31
Best for: income & stability and growth exposure
GFAI
Guardforce AI Co., Limited
The Industrials Pick

Among these 5 stocks, GFAI doesn't own a clear edge in any measured category.

Best for: industrials exposure
BBAI
BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc.
The Long-Run Compounder

BBAI ranks third and is worth considering specifically for long-term compounding.

  • -57.4% 10Y total return vs AI's -83.1%
  • +28.9% vs MSGY's -89.5%
Best for: long-term compounding
AI
C3.ai, Inc.
The Defensive Pick

AI is the clearest fit if your priority is sleep-well-at-night.

  • Lower volatility, beta 2.52, Low D/E 0.6%, current ratio 6.86x
  • 25.3% revenue growth vs BBAI's -19.3%
Best for: sleep-well-at-night
See the full category breakdown
CategoryWinnerWhy
GrowthAI logoAI25.3% revenue growth vs BBAI's -19.3%
Quality / MarginsMSGY logoMSGY5.5% margin vs BBAI's -226.7%
Stability / SafetyAIXI logoAIXIBeta 0.71 vs BBAI's 3.31
DividendsTieNone of these 5 stocks pay a meaningful dividend
Momentum (1Y)BBAI logoBBAI+28.9% vs MSGY's -89.5%
Efficiency (ROA)MSGY logoMSGY17.9% ROA vs AIXI's -65.3%, ROIC 77.1% vs -34.4%

MSGY vs AIXI vs GFAI vs BBAI vs AI — Revenue Breakdown by Segment

How each company's revenue is distributed across its business units

MSGYMasonglory Limited Ordinary Shares

Segment breakdown not available.

AIXIXiao-I Corporation
FY 2024
Technology Service
94.5%$24M
Hardware Products Member
5.5%$1M
GFAIGuardforce AI Co., Limited

Segment breakdown not available.

BBAIBigBear.ai Holdings, Inc.
FY 2024
Reportable Segment
100.0%$158M
AIC3.ai, Inc.
FY 2024
License and Service
89.5%$278M
Professional Services
10.5%$32M

MSGY vs AIXI vs GFAI vs BBAI vs AI — Financial Metrics

Side-by-side numbers across 5 stocks — who leads on profitability, valuation, growth, and risk.

BEST OVERALLMSGYLAGGINGAI

Income & Cash Flow (Last 12 Months)

MSGY leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

AI is the larger business by revenue, generating $307M annually — 13.2x MSGY's $23M. MSGY is the more profitable business, keeping 5.5% of every revenue dollar as net income compared to BBAI's -2.3%. On growth, GFAI holds the edge at +3.6% YoY revenue growth, suggesting stronger near-term business momentum.

MetricMSGY logoMSGYMasonglory Limite…AIXI logoAIXIXiao-I CorporationGFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BBAI logoBBAIBigBear.ai Holdin…AI logoAIC3.ai, Inc.
RevenueTrailing 12 months$23M$115M$72M$127M$307M
EBITDAEarnings before interest/tax-$49M-$12M-$75M-$455M
Net IncomeAfter-tax profit-$53M-$24M-$289M-$435M
Free Cash FlowCash after capex-$2M-$6M-$56M-$127M
Gross MarginGross profit ÷ Revenue+9.3%+64.3%+15.1%+25.8%+43.5%
Operating MarginEBIT ÷ Revenue+6.4%-44.2%-27.4%-68.3%-151.7%
Net MarginNet income ÷ Revenue+5.5%-45.9%-32.9%-2.3%-141.4%
FCF MarginFCF ÷ Revenue+14.5%-2.0%-8.8%-44.3%-41.3%
Rev. Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year-64.9%+3.6%-0.9%-46.1%
EPS Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year-30.0%+38.9%+52.0%-53.2%
MSGY leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

Valuation Metrics

Evenly matched — AIXI and GFAI and BBAI each lead in 1 of 3 comparable metrics.
MetricMSGY logoMSGYMasonglory Limite…AIXI logoAIXIXiao-I CorporationGFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BBAI logoBBAIBigBear.ai Holdin…AI logoAIC3.ai, Inc.
Market CapShares × price$6M$6M$10M$19.8B$1.2B
Enterprise ValueMkt cap + debt − cash$3M$51M-$9M$19.8B$1.0B
Trailing P/EPrice ÷ TTM EPS-0.38x-0.87x-5.11x-3.92x
Forward P/EPrice ÷ next-FY EPS est.
PEG RatioP/E ÷ EPS growth rate
EV / EBITDAEnterprise value multiple2.16x
Price / SalesMarket cap ÷ Revenue0.24x0.09x0.28x155.25x3.03x
Price / BookPrice ÷ Book value/share1.62x0.16x24.57x1.35x
Price / FCFMarket cap ÷ FCF1.66x
Evenly matched — AIXI and GFAI and BBAI each lead in 1 of 3 comparable metrics.

Profitability & Efficiency

MSGY leads this category, winning 6 of 9 comparable metrics.

MSGY delivers a 46.6% return on equity — every $100 of shareholder capital generates $47 in annual profit, vs $-70 for GFAI. AI carries lower financial leverage with a 0.01x debt-to-equity ratio, signaling a more conservative balance sheet compared to GFAI's 0.08x. On the Piotroski fundamental quality scale (0–9), MSGY scores 7/9 vs AI's 3/9, reflecting strong financial health.

MetricMSGY logoMSGYMasonglory Limite…AIXI logoAIXIXiao-I CorporationGFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BBAI logoBBAIBigBear.ai Holdin…AI logoAIC3.ai, Inc.
ROE (TTM)Return on equity+46.6%-69.7%-50.7%-60.4%
ROA (TTM)Return on assets+17.9%-65.3%-50.2%-35.3%-48.5%
ROICReturn on invested capital+77.1%-34.4%-41.6%-19.5%-35.1%
ROCEReturn on capital employed+54.9%-3.4%-19.1%-19.6%-35.5%
Piotroski ScoreFundamental quality 0–974643
Debt / EquityFinancial leverage0.08x0.04x0.01x
Net DebtTotal debt minus cash-$2M$45M-$19M-$63M-$160M
Cash & Equiv.Liquid assets$2M$846,593$22M$87M$164M
Total DebtShort + long-term debt$0$46M$3M$24M$5M
Interest CoverageEBIT ÷ Interest expense-14.13x-167.24x-18.17x
MSGY leads this category, winning 6 of 9 comparable metrics.

Total Returns (Dividends Reinvested)

BBAI leads this category, winning 5 of 6 comparable metrics.

A $10,000 investment in BBAI five years ago would be worth $4,320 today (with dividends reinvested), compared to $45 for GFAI. Over the past 12 months, BBAI leads with a +28.9% total return vs MSGY's -89.5%. The 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) favors BBAI at 20.7% vs AIXI's -77.0% — a key indicator of consistent wealth creation.

MetricMSGY logoMSGYMasonglory Limite…AIXI logoAIXIXiao-I CorporationGFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BBAI logoBBAIBigBear.ai Holdin…AI logoAIC3.ai, Inc.
YTD ReturnYear-to-date-83.3%+39.3%-28.2%-28.3%-36.1%
1-Year ReturnPast 12 months-89.5%-83.1%-58.2%+28.9%-63.7%
3-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-89.5%-98.8%-91.1%+76.1%-54.7%
5-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-89.5%-98.9%-99.5%-56.8%-83.0%
10-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-89.5%-98.9%-99.5%-57.4%-83.1%
CAGR (3Y)Annualised 3-year return-52.8%-77.0%-55.4%+20.7%-23.2%
BBAI leads this category, winning 5 of 6 comparable metrics.

Risk & Volatility

Evenly matched — AIXI and BBAI each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

AIXI is the less volatile stock with a 0.71 beta — it tends to amplify market swings less than BBAI's 3.31 beta. A beta below 1.0 means the stock typically moves less than the S&P 500. BBAI currently trades 44.6% from its 52-week high vs MSGY's 2.0% drawdown — a narrower gap to the peak suggests stronger recent price momentum.

MetricMSGY logoMSGYMasonglory Limite…AIXI logoAIXIXiao-I CorporationGFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BBAI logoBBAIBigBear.ai Holdin…AI logoAIC3.ai, Inc.
Beta (5Y)Sensitivity to S&P 5001.68x0.71x2.36x3.31x2.52x
52-Week HighHighest price in past year$22.20$77.80$1.50$9.39$30.24
52-Week LowLowest price in past year$0.36$0.27$0.38$3.01$7.67
% of 52W HighCurrent price vs 52-week peak+2.0%+15.4%+30.7%+44.6%+29.1%
RSI (14)Momentum oscillator 0–10035.544.445.960.455.6
Avg Volume (50D)Average daily shares traded368K13.2M305K34.4M4.7M
Evenly matched — AIXI and BBAI each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

Analyst Outlook

Insufficient data to determine a leader in this category.

Analyst consensus: BBAI as "Hold", AI as "Hold". Consensus price targets imply 43.2% upside for BBAI (target: $6) vs -15.8% for AI (target: $7).

MetricMSGY logoMSGYMasonglory Limite…AIXI logoAIXIXiao-I CorporationGFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BBAI logoBBAIBigBear.ai Holdin…AI logoAIC3.ai, Inc.
Analyst RatingConsensus buy/hold/sellHoldHold
Price TargetConsensus 12-month target$6.00$7.40
# AnalystsCovering analysts428
Dividend YieldAnnual dividend ÷ price
Dividend StreakConsecutive years of raises2
Dividend / ShareAnnual DPS
Buyback YieldShare repurchases ÷ mkt cap0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Insufficient data to determine a leader in this category.
Key Takeaway

MSGY leads in 2 of 6 categories (Income & Cash Flow, Profitability & Efficiency). BBAI leads in 1 (Total Returns). 2 tied.

Best OverallMasonglory Limited Ordinary… (MSGY)Leads 2 of 6 categories
Loading custom metrics...

MSGY vs AIXI vs GFAI vs BBAI vs AI: Key Questions Answered

8 questions · data-driven answers · updated daily

01

Is MSGY or AIXI or GFAI or BBAI or AI a better buy right now?

For growth investors, C3.

ai, Inc. (AI) is the stronger pick with 25. 3% revenue growth year-over-year, versus -19. 3% for BigBear. ai Holdings, Inc. (BBAI). Analysts rate BigBear. ai Holdings, Inc. (BBAI) a "Hold" — based on 4 analyst ratings — the highest consensus in this comparison. The "better buy" depends entirely on your goals: growth investors should weight revenue trajectory, value investors should weight P/E and PEG, and income investors should weight dividend yield and streak.

02

Which is the better long-term investment — MSGY or AIXI or GFAI or BBAI or AI?

Over the past 5 years, BigBear.

ai Holdings, Inc. (BBAI) delivered a total return of -56. 8%, compared to -99. 5% for Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI). Over 10 years, the gap is even starker: BBAI returned -57. 4% versus GFAI's -99. 5%. Past returns do not guarantee future results, and the stock with the higher historical return may already have its best growth priced in.

03

Which is safer — MSGY or AIXI or GFAI or BBAI or AI?

By beta (market sensitivity over 5 years), Xiao-I Corporation (AIXI) is the lower-risk stock at 0.

71β versus BigBear. ai Holdings, Inc. 's 3. 31β — meaning BBAI is approximately 367% more volatile than AIXI relative to the S&P 500. On balance sheet safety, C3. ai, Inc. (AI) carries a lower debt/equity ratio of 1% versus 8% for Guardforce AI Co. , Limited — giving it more financial flexibility in a downturn.

04

Which is growing faster — MSGY or AIXI or GFAI or BBAI or AI?

By revenue growth (latest reported year), C3.

ai, Inc. (AI) is pulling ahead at 25. 3% versus -19. 3% for BigBear. ai Holdings, Inc. (BBAI). On earnings-per-share growth, the picture is similar: Guardforce AI Co. , Limited grew EPS 88. 3% year-over-year, compared to 4. 3% for C3. ai, Inc.. Over a 3-year CAGR, AIXI leads at 29. 3% annualised revenue growth. Higher growth typically commands a higher valuation multiple — check whether the premium P/E or P/S is justified by the growth rate using the PEG ratio.

05

Which has better profit margins — MSGY or AIXI or GFAI or BBAI or AI?

Masonglory Limited Ordinary Shares (MSGY) is the more profitable company, earning 5.

5% net margin versus -230. 2% for BigBear. ai Holdings, Inc. — meaning it keeps 5. 5% of every revenue dollar as bottom-line profit. Operating margin tells a similar story: MSGY leads at 6. 4% versus -83. 4% for AI. At the gross margin level — before operating expenses — AIXI leads at 68. 3%, reflecting greater pricing power or product mix advantage. Stronger margins indicate durable pricing power, lower cost of revenue, or higher mix of software/services. They are one of the clearest signs of business quality.

06

Which pays a better dividend — MSGY or AIXI or GFAI or BBAI or AI?

None of the stocks in this comparison currently pay a material dividend.

All are effectively zero-yield and should be held for capital appreciation rather than income.

07

Is MSGY or AIXI or GFAI or BBAI or AI better for a retirement portfolio?

For long-horizon retirement investors, Xiao-I Corporation (AIXI) is the stronger choice — it scores higher on the combination of lower volatility, dividend reliability, and long-term compounding (low volatility (β 0.

71)). Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI) carries a higher beta of 2. 36 — meaning larger drawdowns in market downturns, which matters significantly when you cannot wait years for a recovery. Both have compounded well over 10 years (AIXI: -98. 9%, GFAI: -99. 5%), confirming both are viable long-term holds — but the lower-volatility option typically results in less emotional selling during corrections. Retirement portfolios generally favour predictability over maximum returns. Consult a financial advisor before making allocation decisions.

08

What are the main differences between MSGY and AIXI and GFAI and BBAI and AI?

These companies operate in different sectors (MSGY (Industrials) and AIXI (Technology) and GFAI (Industrials) and BBAI (Technology) and AI (Technology)), which means they face different economic cycles, regulatory environments, and macro sensitivities — making direct comparison nuanced.

In terms of investment character: MSGY is a small-cap quality compounder stock; AIXI is a small-cap high-growth stock; GFAI is a small-cap quality compounder stock; BBAI is a mid-cap quality compounder stock; AI is a small-cap high-growth stock. These fundamental differences mean investors should not choose between them on a single metric — the "better stock" depends entirely on which of these characteristics aligns with your investment strategy.

Find Stocks Like These

Explore pre-built screens for each stock's profile, or build a custom screen to find stocks that outperform all of them.

Stocks Like

MSGY

Quality Business

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 6%
  • Net Margin > 5%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

AIXI

Quality Business

  • Sector: Technology
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Gross Margin > 38%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

GFAI

Quality Business

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

BBAI

Quality Business

  • Sector: Technology
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Gross Margin > 15%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

AI

Quality Business

  • Sector: Technology
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Gross Margin > 26%
Run This Screen
Custom Screen

Beat Both

Find stocks that outperform MSGY and AIXI and GFAI and BBAI and AI on the metrics below

Revenue Growth>
%
(MSGY: 13.0% · AIXI: -64.9%)

You Might Also Compare

Based on how these companies actually compete and overlap — not just which sector they're filed under.