Compare Stocks

5 / 10
Try these comparisons:

Stock Comparison

ZGM vs CANG vs FINV vs QFIN vs LX

Revenue, margins, valuation, and 5-year total return — side by side.

Live fundamentals10-year financials5-year price chart
ZGM
Zenta Group Company Limited Ordinary Shares

Specialty Business Services

IndustrialsNASDAQ • MO
Market Cap$15M
5Y Perf.-6.0%
CANG
Cango Inc.

Auto - Dealerships

Consumer CyclicalNYSE • CN
Market Cap$272M
5Y Perf.-75.7%
FINV
FinVolution Group

Financial - Credit Services

Financial ServicesNYSE • CN
Market Cap$2.90B
5Y Perf.+236.8%
QFIN
Qfin Holdings, Inc.

Financial - Credit Services

Financial ServicesNASDAQ • CN
Market Cap$3.73B
5Y Perf.+30.6%
LX
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd.

Financial - Credit Services

Financial ServicesNASDAQ • CN
Market Cap$146M
5Y Perf.-74.8%

ZGM vs CANG vs FINV vs QFIN vs LX — Key Financials

Market cap, revenue, margins, and valuation side-by-side.

Company Snapshot
ZGM logoZGM
CANG logoCANG
FINV logoFINV
QFIN logoQFIN
LX logoLX
IndustrySpecialty Business ServicesAuto - DealershipsFinancial - Credit ServicesFinancial - Credit ServicesFinancial - Credit Services
Market Cap$15M$272M$2.90B$3.73B$146M
Revenue (TTM)$2M$3.46B$13.07B$17.17B$14.20B
Net Income (TTM)$799K$-178M$2.80B$6.89B$1.61B
Gross Margin77.0%13.6%79.3%61.8%35.4%
Operating Margin48.2%7.3%19.4%43.9%16.1%
Forward P/E6.1x0.6x0.5x0.3x
Total Debt$7K$170M$34M$1.65B$5.27B
Cash & Equiv.$327K$1.29B$4.67B$4.45B$2.25B

ZGM vs CANG vs FINV vs QFIN vs LXLong-Term Stock Performance

Price return indexed to 100 at period start. Dividends excluded.

ZGM
CANG
FINV
QFIN
LX
StockMay 20May 26Return
Cango Inc. (CANG)10024.3-75.7%
FinVolution Group (FINV)100336.8+236.8%
Qfin Holdings, Inc. (QFIN)100130.6+30.6%
LexinFintech Holdin… (LX)10025.2-74.8%

Price return only. Dividends and distributions are not included.

Quick Verdict: ZGM vs CANG vs FINV vs QFIN vs LX

Each card shows where this stock fits in a portfolio — not just who wins on paper.

Bottom line: ZGM leads in 4 of 7 categories (5-stock set), making it the strongest pick for growth and revenue expansion and profitability and margin quality. FinVolution Group is the stronger pick specifically for capital preservation and lower volatility and dividend income and shareholder returns. LX also leads in specific categories worth noting. This set spans 3 sectors — these stocks serve different portfolio roles, not just different price points.
ZGM
Zenta Group Company Limited Ordinary Shares
The Growth Play

ZGM carries the broadest edge in this set and is the clearest fit for growth exposure.

  • Rev growth 135.2%, EPS growth -100.0%
  • 135.2% revenue growth vs CANG's -52.7%
  • 39.4% margin vs CANG's -5.2%
  • -26.6% vs CANG's -73.2%
Best for: growth exposure
CANG
Cango Inc.
The Value Angle

CANG lags the leaders in this set but could rank higher in a more targeted comparison.

Best for: consumer cyclical exposure
FINV
FinVolution Group
The Banking Pick

FINV is the #2 pick in this set and the best alternative if income & stability and sleep-well-at-night is your priority.

  • Dividend streak 4 yrs, beta 1.14, yield 4.8%
  • Lower volatility, beta 1.14, Low D/E 0.2%, current ratio 4.31x
  • Beta 1.14, yield 4.8%, current ratio 4.31x
  • Beta 1.14 vs CANG's 2.49, lower leverage
Best for: income & stability and sleep-well-at-night
QFIN
Qfin Holdings, Inc.
The Banking Pick

QFIN is the clearest fit if your priority is long-term compounding and valuation efficiency.

  • 15.6% 10Y total return vs CANG's -44.2%
  • PEG 0.02 vs FINV's 0.19
Best for: long-term compounding and valuation efficiency
LX
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd.
The Banking Pick

LX ranks third and is worth considering specifically for value.

  • Lower P/E (0.3x vs 0.6x)
Best for: value
See the full category breakdown
CategoryWinnerWhy
GrowthZGM logoZGM135.2% revenue growth vs CANG's -52.7%
ValueLX logoLXLower P/E (0.3x vs 0.6x)
Quality / MarginsZGM logoZGM39.4% margin vs CANG's -5.2%
Stability / SafetyFINV logoFINVBeta 1.14 vs CANG's 2.49, lower leverage
DividendsFINV logoFINV4.8% yield, 4-year raise streak, vs QFIN's 9.3%, (2 stocks pay no dividend)
Momentum (1Y)ZGM logoZGM-26.6% vs CANG's -73.2%
Efficiency (ROA)ZGM logoZGM35.7% ROA vs CANG's -2.3%, ROIC 99.7% vs 4.6%

ZGM vs CANG vs FINV vs QFIN vs LX — Revenue Breakdown by Segment

How each company's revenue is distributed across its business units

ZGMZenta Group Company Limited Ordinary Shares

Segment breakdown not available.

CANGCango Inc.
FY 2024
After-market Service Facilitation Service Income
62.9%$41M
Loan Facilitation Income And Other Related Income
24.1%$16M
Automobile trading income
9.6%$6M
Service, Other
3.4%$2M
FINVFinVolution Group
FY 2024
Guarantee Income
48.6%$5.1B
Loan Facilitation Service Fees
44.8%$4.7B
Financial Service, Other
6.6%$692M
QFINQfin Holdings, Inc.
FY 2024
Credit driven services
43.9%$11.7B
Financial Service
24.9%$6.6B
Platform services
20.4%$5.4B
Revenue From Loan Facilitation Services Under Fees Capital Light
4.7%$1.2B
Revenue from Loan Facilitation Services Under Fees Capital Light
3.3%$870M
Revenue from post-facilitation services
1.4%$378M
Other services fees.
1.4%$371M
LXLexinFintech Holdings Ltd.
FY 2024
Service
93.9%$1.3B
Service, Other
6.1%$86M

ZGM vs CANG vs FINV vs QFIN vs LX — Financial Metrics

Side-by-side numbers across 5 stocks — who leads on profitability, valuation, growth, and risk.

BEST OVERALLZGMLAGGINGQFIN

Income & Cash Flow (Last 12 Months)

ZGM leads this category, winning 2 of 5 comparable metrics.

QFIN is the larger business by revenue, generating $17.2B annually — 8460.6x ZGM's $2M. ZGM is the more profitable business, keeping 39.4% of every revenue dollar as net income compared to CANG's -5.2%.

MetricZGM logoZGMZenta Group Compa…CANG logoCANGCango Inc.FINV logoFINVFinVolution GroupQFIN logoQFINQfin Holdings, In…LX logoLXLexinFintech Hold…
RevenueTrailing 12 months$2M$3.5B$13.1B$17.2B$14.2B
EBITDAEarnings before interest/tax$333M$3.3B$8.0B$1.8B
Net IncomeAfter-tax profit-$178M$2.8B$6.9B$1.6B
Free Cash FlowCash after capex$0$1.5B$10.8B$0
Gross MarginGross profit ÷ Revenue+77.0%+13.6%+79.3%+61.8%+35.4%
Operating MarginEBIT ÷ Revenue+48.2%+7.3%+19.4%+43.9%+16.1%
Net MarginNet income ÷ Revenue+39.4%-5.2%+18.2%+36.5%+7.7%
FCF MarginFCF ÷ Revenue-16.8%-154.0%+21.9%+53.5%+5.9%
Rev. Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year+58.3%
EPS Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year+3.6%-2.1%-9.7%+110.3%
ZGM leads this category, winning 2 of 5 comparable metrics.

Valuation Metrics

LX leads this category, winning 5 of 7 comparable metrics.

At 2.1x trailing earnings, QFIN trades at a 65% valuation discount to CANG's 6.1x P/E. Adjusting for growth (PEG ratio), QFIN offers better value at 0.10x vs FINV's 1.12x — a lower PEG means you pay less per unit of expected earnings growth.

MetricZGM logoZGMZenta Group Compa…CANG logoCANGCango Inc.FINV logoFINVFinVolution GroupQFIN logoQFINQfin Holdings, In…LX logoLXLexinFintech Hold…
Market CapShares × price$15M$272M$2.9B$3.7B$146M
Enterprise ValueMkt cap + debt − cash$14M$107M$2.2B$3.3B$590M
Trailing P/EPrice ÷ TTM EPS6.14x3.84x2.13x2.14x
Forward P/EPrice ÷ next-FY EPS est.0.64x0.47x0.35x
PEG RatioP/E ÷ EPS growth rate1.12x0.10x
EV / EBITDAEnterprise value multiple12.81x3.90x5.75x2.96x1.65x
Price / SalesMarket cap ÷ Revenue7.27x2.29x1.51x1.48x0.07x
Price / BookPrice ÷ Book value/share0.45x0.59x0.56x0.22x
Price / FCFMarket cap ÷ FCF6.88x2.76x1.19x
LX leads this category, winning 5 of 7 comparable metrics.

Profitability & Efficiency

ZGM leads this category, winning 5 of 9 comparable metrics.

ZGM delivers a 71.7% return on equity — every $100 of shareholder capital generates $72 in annual profit, vs $-4 for CANG. FINV carries lower financial leverage with a 0.00x debt-to-equity ratio, signaling a more conservative balance sheet compared to LX's 0.49x. On the Piotroski fundamental quality scale (0–9), LX scores 8/9 vs ZGM's 3/9, reflecting strong financial health.

MetricZGM logoZGMZenta Group Compa…CANG logoCANGCango Inc.FINV logoFINVFinVolution GroupQFIN logoQFINQfin Holdings, In…LX logoLXLexinFintech Hold…
ROE (TTM)Return on equity+71.7%-4.1%+17.4%+28.8%+14.7%
ROA (TTM)Return on assets+35.7%-2.3%+11.2%+12.2%+7.2%
ROICReturn on invested capital+99.7%+4.6%+12.9%+23.1%+11.0%
ROCEReturn on capital employed+87.6%+4.5%+13.8%+35.6%+19.5%
Piotroski ScoreFundamental quality 0–934578
Debt / EquityFinancial leverage0.00x0.04x0.00x0.07x0.49x
Net DebtTotal debt minus cash-$320,221-$1.1B-$4.6B-$2.8B$3.0B
Cash & Equiv.Liquid assets$327,111$1.3B$4.7B$4.5B$2.3B
Total DebtShort + long-term debt$6,890$170M$34M$1.7B$5.3B
Interest CoverageEBIT ÷ Interest expense-1.87x153.26x
ZGM leads this category, winning 5 of 9 comparable metrics.

Total Returns (Dividends Reinvested)

FINV leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

A $10,000 investment in FINV five years ago would be worth $10,144 today (with dividends reinvested), compared to $3,585 for LX. Over the past 12 months, ZGM leads with a -26.6% total return vs CANG's -73.2%. The 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) favors FINV at 13.2% vs ZGM's -9.8% — a key indicator of consistent wealth creation.

MetricZGM logoZGMZenta Group Compa…CANG logoCANGCango Inc.FINV logoFINVFinVolution GroupQFIN logoQFINQfin Holdings, In…LX logoLXLexinFintech Hold…
YTD ReturnYear-to-date+33.5%-58.7%+3.9%-22.9%-30.9%
1-Year ReturnPast 12 months-26.6%-73.2%-37.3%-66.0%-72.1%
3-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-26.6%+4.0%+45.2%+2.6%+11.0%
5-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-26.6%-3.3%+1.4%-14.9%-64.2%
10-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-26.6%-44.2%-47.4%+15.6%-73.9%
CAGR (3Y)Annualised 3-year return-9.8%+1.3%+13.2%+0.9%+3.5%
FINV leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

Risk & Volatility

Evenly matched — ZGM and FINV each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

FINV is the less volatile stock with a 1.14 beta — it tends to amplify market swings less than CANG's 2.49 beta. A beta below 1.0 means the stock typically moves less than the S&P 500. ZGM currently trades 60.1% from its 52-week high vs CANG's 20.2% drawdown — a narrower gap to the peak suggests stronger recent price momentum.

MetricZGM logoZGMZenta Group Compa…CANG logoCANGCango Inc.FINV logoFINVFinVolution GroupQFIN logoQFINQfin Holdings, In…LX logoLXLexinFintech Hold…
Beta (5Y)Sensitivity to S&P 5001.18x2.49x1.14x1.20x1.26x
52-Week HighHighest price in past year$4.51$2.88$10.90$47.00$9.35
52-Week LowLowest price in past year$1.18$0.33$4.50$12.30$2.01
% of 52W HighCurrent price vs 52-week peak+60.1%+20.2%+47.0%+27.9%+21.9%
RSI (14)Momentum oscillator 0–10067.067.055.146.941.1
Avg Volume (50D)Average daily shares traded9K1.4M1.3M1.2M1.5M
Evenly matched — ZGM and FINV each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

Analyst Outlook

Evenly matched — CANG and QFIN each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

Analyst consensus: CANG as "Buy", FINV as "Buy", QFIN as "Buy", LX as "Buy". Consensus price targets imply 414.9% upside for CANG (target: $3) vs 16.0% for FINV (target: $6). For income investors, QFIN offers the higher dividend yield at 9.33% vs FINV's 4.81%.

MetricZGM logoZGMZenta Group Compa…CANG logoCANGCango Inc.FINV logoFINVFinVolution GroupQFIN logoQFINQfin Holdings, In…LX logoLXLexinFintech Hold…
Analyst RatingConsensus buy/hold/sellBuyBuyBuyBuy
Price TargetConsensus 12-month target$3.00$5.94$28.15$3.50
# AnalystsCovering analysts24412
Dividend YieldAnnual dividend ÷ price+4.8%+9.3%+7.0%
Dividend StreakConsecutive years of raises5412
Dividend / ShareAnnual DPS$1.67$8.32$0.97
Buyback YieldShare repurchases ÷ mkt cap0.0%+4.9%+3.3%+11.7%0.0%
Evenly matched — CANG and QFIN each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.
Key Takeaway

ZGM leads in 2 of 6 categories (Income & Cash Flow, Profitability & Efficiency). LX leads in 1 (Valuation Metrics). 2 tied.

Best OverallZenta Group Company Limited… (ZGM)Leads 2 of 6 categories
Loading custom metrics...

ZGM vs CANG vs FINV vs QFIN vs LX: Key Questions Answered

10 questions · data-driven answers · updated daily

01

Is ZGM or CANG or FINV or QFIN or LX a better buy right now?

For growth investors, Zenta Group Company Limited Ordinary Shares (ZGM) is the stronger pick with 135.

2% revenue growth year-over-year, versus -52. 7% for Cango Inc. (CANG). Qfin Holdings, Inc. (QFIN) offers the better valuation at 2. 1x trailing P/E (0. 5x forward), making it the more compelling value choice. Analysts rate Cango Inc. (CANG) a "Buy" — based on 2 analyst ratings — the highest consensus in this comparison. The "better buy" depends entirely on your goals: growth investors should weight revenue trajectory, value investors should weight P/E and PEG, and income investors should weight dividend yield and streak.

02

Which has the better valuation — ZGM or CANG or FINV or QFIN or LX?

On trailing P/E, Qfin Holdings, Inc.

(QFIN) is the cheapest at 2. 1x versus Cango Inc. at 6. 1x. On forward P/E, LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. is actually cheaper at 0. 3x — notably different from the trailing picture, reflecting expected earnings growth. The PEG ratio (P/E divided by earnings growth rate) is the most growth-adjusted single valuation metric: Qfin Holdings, Inc. wins at 0. 02x versus FinVolution Group's 0. 19x — a PEG below 1. 0 traditionally signals the market is underpricing earnings growth.

03

Which is the better long-term investment — ZGM or CANG or FINV or QFIN or LX?

Over the past 5 years, FinVolution Group (FINV) delivered a total return of +1.

4%, compared to -64. 2% for LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (LX). Over 10 years, the gap is even starker: QFIN returned +15. 6% versus LX's -73. 9%. Past returns do not guarantee future results, and the stock with the higher historical return may already have its best growth priced in.

04

Which is safer — ZGM or CANG or FINV or QFIN or LX?

By beta (market sensitivity over 5 years), FinVolution Group (FINV) is the lower-risk stock at 1.

14β versus Cango Inc. 's 2. 49β — meaning CANG is approximately 119% more volatile than FINV relative to the S&P 500. On balance sheet safety, FinVolution Group (FINV) carries a lower debt/equity ratio of 0% versus 49% for LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. — giving it more financial flexibility in a downturn.

05

Which is growing faster — ZGM or CANG or FINV or QFIN or LX?

By revenue growth (latest reported year), Zenta Group Company Limited Ordinary Shares (ZGM) is pulling ahead at 135.

2% versus -52. 7% for Cango Inc. (CANG). On earnings-per-share growth, the picture is similar: Cango Inc. grew EPS 960. 0% year-over-year, compared to -100. 0% for Zenta Group Company Limited Ordinary Shares. Higher growth typically commands a higher valuation multiple — check whether the premium P/E or P/S is justified by the growth rate using the PEG ratio.

06

Which has better profit margins — ZGM or CANG or FINV or QFIN or LX?

Zenta Group Company Limited Ordinary Shares (ZGM) is the more profitable company, earning 39.

4% net margin versus 7. 7% for LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. — meaning it keeps 39. 4% of every revenue dollar as bottom-line profit. Operating margin tells a similar story: ZGM leads at 48. 2% versus 16. 1% for LX. At the gross margin level — before operating expenses — FINV leads at 79. 3%, reflecting greater pricing power or product mix advantage. Stronger margins indicate durable pricing power, lower cost of revenue, or higher mix of software/services. They are one of the clearest signs of business quality.

07

Is ZGM or CANG or FINV or QFIN or LX more undervalued right now?

The PEG ratio (forward P/E divided by expected earnings growth rate) is the most precise measure of undervaluation relative to growth potential.

By this metric, Qfin Holdings, Inc. (QFIN) is the more undervalued stock at a PEG of 0. 02x versus FinVolution Group's 0. 19x. A PEG below 1. 0 is traditionally considered the threshold for growth-adjusted undervaluation. On forward earnings alone, LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (LX) trades at 0. 3x forward P/E versus 0. 6x for FinVolution Group — 0. 3x cheaper on a one-year earnings basis. Analyst consensus price targets imply the most upside for CANG: 414. 9% to $3. 00.

08

Which pays a better dividend — ZGM or CANG or FINV or QFIN or LX?

In this comparison, QFIN (9.

3% yield), LX (7. 0% yield), FINV (4. 8% yield) pay a dividend. ZGM, CANG do not pay a meaningful dividend and should not be held primarily for income.

09

Is ZGM or CANG or FINV or QFIN or LX better for a retirement portfolio?

For long-horizon retirement investors, FinVolution Group (FINV) is the stronger choice — it scores higher on the combination of lower volatility, dividend reliability, and long-term compounding (low volatility (β 1.

14), 4. 8% yield). Cango Inc. (CANG) carries a higher beta of 2. 49 — meaning larger drawdowns in market downturns, which matters significantly when you cannot wait years for a recovery. Both have compounded well over 10 years (FINV: -47. 4%, CANG: -44. 2%), confirming both are viable long-term holds — but the lower-volatility option typically results in less emotional selling during corrections. Retirement portfolios generally favour predictability over maximum returns. Consult a financial advisor before making allocation decisions.

10

What are the main differences between ZGM and CANG and FINV and QFIN and LX?

These companies operate in different sectors (ZGM (Industrials) and CANG (Consumer Cyclical) and FINV (Financial Services) and QFIN (Financial Services) and LX (Financial Services)), which means they face different economic cycles, regulatory environments, and macro sensitivities — making direct comparison nuanced.

In terms of investment character: ZGM is a small-cap high-growth stock; CANG is a small-cap deep-value stock; FINV is a small-cap deep-value stock; QFIN is a small-cap deep-value stock; LX is a small-cap deep-value stock. FINV, QFIN, LX pay a dividend while ZGM, CANG do not, making them suitable for different income and tax situations. These fundamental differences mean investors should not choose between them on a single metric — the "better stock" depends entirely on which of these characteristics aligns with your investment strategy.

Find Stocks Like These

Explore pre-built screens for each stock's profile, or build a custom screen to find stocks that outperform all of them.

Stocks Like

ZGM

High-Growth Quality Leader

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 67%
  • Net Margin > 23%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

CANG

High-Growth Disruptor

  • Sector: Consumer Cyclical
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 2916%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

FINV

Income & Dividend Stock

  • Sector: Financial Services
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Net Margin > 10%
  • Dividend Yield > 1.9%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

QFIN

Dividend Mega-Cap Quality

  • Sector: Financial Services
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 5%
  • Net Margin > 21%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

LX

Income & Dividend Stock

  • Sector: Financial Services
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 5%
  • Net Margin > 5%
Run This Screen
Custom Screen

Beat Both

Find stocks that outperform ZGM and CANG and FINV and QFIN and LX on the metrics below

Revenue Growth>
%
(ZGM: 135.2% · CANG: 5833.4%)

You Might Also Compare

Based on how these companies actually compete and overlap — not just which sector they're filed under.