| 4 |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC |
| 15.0M |
| $24.0M |
| -5.1% |
| 5.636% |
| 0.29% |
| 5 | Tetragon Partners GP Ltd | 9.5M | $15.2M | 0.0% | 3.569% | 2.39% |
| 6 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 7.8M | $12.9M | -17.4% | 2.943% | 0.01% |
| 7 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 4.4M | $7.1M | 0.0% | 1.671% | 0.15% |
| 8 | BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 3.4M | $5.4M | 0.0% | 1.263% | 0.01% |
| 9 | Laurion Capital Management LP | 3.3M | $5.3M | 0.0% | 1.246% | 0.14% |
| 10 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2.0M | $3.2M | -13.7% | 0.746% | 0.00% |
| 11 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.6M | $2.6M | -13.0% | 0.603% | 0.00% |
| 12 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.6M | $2.6M | +8.3% | 0.603% | 0.00% |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 1.5M | $2.4M | +16.2% | 0.570% | 0.00% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.3M | $2.0M | +33.9% | 0.474% | 0.00% |
| 15 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M | $2.0M | +498.3% | 0.460% | 0.00% |
| 16 | Cetera Investment Advisers | 1.2M | $1.9M | +2.5% | 0.435% | 0.00% |
| 17 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 973K | $1.6M | +0.1% | 0.365% | 0.00% |
| 18 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 913K | $1.5M | -2.4% | 0.343% | 0.00% |
| 19 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 806K | $1.3M | +37.5% | 0.303% | 0.00% |
| 20 | Alphabet Inc. | 698K | $1.1M | 0.0% | 0.262% | 0.00% |
| 21 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 511K | $818K | +23.4% | 0.192% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Privium Fund Management B.V. | 363K | $581K | 0.0% | 0.137% | 0.11% |
| 23 | EDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT Ltd | 300K | $477K | 0.0% | 0.113% | 0.15% |
| 24 | XTX Topco Ltd | 287K | $460K | +409.6% | 0.108% | 0.01% |
| 25 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 213K | $340K | +2.3% | 0.080% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in AUTL — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 62.93% |
| 0.12 pp |
| $255M |
| 34% |
| Q4 2024 | 105 | +9.4% | 63.05% | 3.87 pp | $386M | 39% |
| Q3 2024 | 96 | — | 66.92% | — | $630M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
7 institutions opened new positions in AUTL during Q2 2026, while 10 fully exited. 64 added to existing positions and 9 trimmed.
AUTL institutional ownership fell by 0.86 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -1 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 88.1% of all reported 13F value in AUTL, and the top 25 account for 98.3%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.