| 0.70% |
| 4 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 3.8M | $20.9M | -3.8% | 3.033% | 0.02% |
| 5 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 3.7M | $20.4M | +3.0% | 2.954% | 0.02% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.3M | $18.5M | -0.3% | 2.603% | 0.00% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.3M | $18.0M | +3.8% | 2.610% | 0.00% |
| 8 | PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2.4M | $13.1M | +3.7% | 1.894% | 0.65% |
| 9 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.1M | $11.4M | +79.0% | 1.651% | 0.00% |
| 10 | Waterfall Asset Management, LLC | 2.1M | $11.3M | +41.0% | 1.641% | 6.93% |
| 11 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.1M | $11.2M | -22.2% | 1.621% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Nut Tree Capital Management, LP | 1.9M | $10.6M | -82.4% | 1.532% | 2.52% |
| 13 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.7M | $9.5M | -16.1% | 1.378% | 0.00% |
| 14 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1.6M | $8.6M | +2.9% | 1.252% | 0.01% |
| 15 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.5M | $8.4M | +27.0% | 1.223% | 0.01% |
| 16 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.5M | $7.9M | +31.4% | 1.146% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Greenland Capital Management LP | 1.5M | $7.9M | -4.0% | 1.150% | 0.98% |
| 18 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.3M | $7.1M | -8.6% | 1.026% | 0.00% |
| 19 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M | $6.8M | +1.1% | 0.980% | 0.02% |
| 20 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 1.2M | $6.5M | -5.8% | 0.945% | 0.00% |
| 21 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.2M | $6.5M | +1.5% | 0.939% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.1M | $6.2M | +377.2% | 0.893% | 0.00% |
| 23 | North Ground Capital | 1.1M | $6.0M | -31.8% | 0.863% | 7.14% |
| 24 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.0M | $5.7M | — | 0.822% | 0.01% |
| 25 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.0M | $5.5M | -70.1% | 0.800% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in BRSP — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 63.02% |
| +0.84 pp |
| $444M |
| +0.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 194 | +3.7% | 62.18% | +0.29 pp | $441M | 25% |
| Q3 2024 | 187 | — | 61.89% | — | $591M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
45 institutions opened new positions in BRSP during Q2 2026, while 10 fully exited. 53 added to existing positions and 127 trimmed.
BRSP institutional ownership fell by 4.97 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +33 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 53.7% of all reported 13F value in BRSP, and the top 25 account for 80.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.