Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in CALY held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 21.2M | $399.2M | +4.8% | 11.901% | 0.01% |
| 2 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 14.3M | $268.4M | +92.1% | 8.001% | 0.05% |
| 3 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 10.0M | $188.3M | +5.9% | 5.613% | 0.03% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.4M | $157.0M | -3.5% | 4.681% | 0.01% |
| 5 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 6.9M | $129.1M | -0.6% | 3.850% | 0.06% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.8M | $109.3M | -6.1% | 3.260% | 0.00% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | 5.5M | $103.8M | +4.5% | 3.095% | 0.00% |
| 8 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 4.2M | $79.4M | +10.9% | 2.368% | 0.29% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4.0M | $75.6M | +8.8% | 2.255% | 0.00% |
| 10 | SHAPIRO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.7M | $70.0M | -28.4% | 2.086% | 4.24% |
| 11 | PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 3.6M | $66.7M | -7.4% | 1.990% | 0.03% |
| 12 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.3M | $61.2M | +75.0% | 1.825% | 0.01% |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.8M | $52.8M | +1.3% | 1.574% | 0.00% |
| 14 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 2.8M | $51.7M | +666.4% | 1.542% | 0.03% |
| 15 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 2.5M | $46.9M | -5.5% | 1.399% | 0.01% |
| 16 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 2.2M | $41.8M | +23.1% | 1.247% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.2M | $41.8M | +29.7% | 1.245% | 0.00% |
| 18 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2.0M | $37.8M | +50.9% | 1.128% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Nicholas Investment Partners, LP | 2.0M | $36.7M | +73.6% | 1.095% | 2.07% |
| 20 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.9M | $36.1M | -2.5% | 1.076% | 0.00% |
| 21 | FMR LLC | 1.7M | $32.1M | +11.0% | 0.956% | 0.00% |
| 22 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.7M | $32.0M | -29.7% | 0.931% | 0.00% |
| 23 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.5M | $28.2M | +8.8% | 0.840% | 0.50% |
| 24 | JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 1.5M | $28.2M | +138.8% | 0.840% | 0.14% |
| 25 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.5M | $27.9M | +155.1% | 0.832% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in CALY β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in CALY during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new CALY position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their CALY position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 319 | +4.6% | β | β | $2.89B | +36% |
| Q1 2026 | 305 | +4.1% | β | β | $2.13B | +21% |
| Q4 2025 | 293 | +4.3% | β | β | $1.77B | +21% |
| Q3 2025 | 281 | +0.0% | β | β | $1.46B | +12% |
| Q2 2025 | 281 | 0.7% | β | β | $1.31B | +32% |
| Q1 2025 | 283 | +0.0% | β | β | $994M | 18% |
| Q4 2024 | 283 | 0.7% | β | β | $1.21B | 29% |
| Q3 2024 | 285 | β | β | β | $1.70B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CALY stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Callaway Golf Company stands at not currently reported, held across 319 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of CALY, with approximately 21,245,111 shares worth $0.40B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of CALY, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for CALY is 51 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
48 institutions opened new positions in CALY during Q2 2026, while 36 fully exited. 227 added to existing positions and 35 trimmed.
Quarter-over-quarter ownership change for CALY is not yet available β at least two quarters of 13F data are required.
The top 10 institutions account for 54.7% of all reported 13F value in CALY, and the top 25 account for 76.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.