Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in CNTB held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ikarian Capital, LLC | 4.5M | $10.8M | -18.0% | 7.208% | 1.16% |
| 2 | 683 Capital Management, LLC | 1.3M | $3.1M | +42.8% | 2.041% | 0.15% |
| 3 | BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 974K | $2.3M | -23.4% | 1.546% | 0.03% |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 872K | $2.1M | β | 1.384% | 0.00% |
| 5 | PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 793K | $1.9M | 0.0% | 1.259% | 0.03% |
| 6 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 700K | $1.7M | -5.7% | 1.112% | 0.08% |
| 7 | BML Capital Management, LLC | 573K | $1.4M | +40.2% | 0.910% | 0.78% |
| 8 | SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 545K | $1.3M | β | 0.866% | 0.13% |
| 9 | Richmond Brothers, Inc. | 536K | $1.3M | +12.4% | 0.851% | 0.66% |
| 10 | Knott David M Jr | 445K | $1.1M | +14.7% | 0.707% | 0.56% |
| 11 | Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 364K | $867K | +17.5% | 0.579% | 0.22% |
| 12 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 336K | $799K | +408.5% | 0.533% | 0.00% |
| 13 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 257K | $613K | +701.3% | 0.409% | 0.00% |
| 14 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 199K | $475K | +320.1% | 0.317% | 0.00% |
| 15 | DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | 197K | $469K | -1.8% | 0.313% | 0.06% |
| 16 | Burkehill Global Management, LP | 150K | $357K | 0.0% | 0.238% | 0.01% |
| 17 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 120K | $287K | -62.8% | 0.191% | 0.00% |
| 18 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 103K | $245K | β | 0.163% | 0.00% |
| 19 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 87K | $208K | -27.7% | 0.139% | 0.00% |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 83K | $197K | β | 0.132% | 0.00% |
| 21 | SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | 82K | $195K | β | 0.130% | 0.00% |
| 22 | STATE STREET CORP | 67K | $159K | β | 0.106% | 0.00% |
| 23 | UBS Group AG | 66K | $158K | +201266.7% | 0.105% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | 50K | $119K | -1.7% | 0.079% | 0.04% |
| 25 | Koa Wealth Management, LLC | 50K | $118K | 0.0% | 0.079% | 0.08% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in CNTB β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in CNTB during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
4 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 56 | +37% | 22.07% | 1.01 pp | $33M | +0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 41 | +46% | 23.08% | +7.76 pp | $33M | +36% |
| Q4 2025 | 28 | +87% | 15.32% | +12.40 pp | $24M | +902% |
| Q3 2025 | 15 | β | 2.92% | β | $2M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CNTB stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Connect Biopharma Holdings Limited stands at 22.1%, held across 56 reporting institutions.
Ikarian Capital, LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of CNTB, with approximately 4,538,534 shares worth $0.01B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of CNTB, including TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for CNTB is 59 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
24 institutions opened new positions in CNTB during Q2 2026, while 8 fully exited. 14 added to existing positions and 18 trimmed.
CNTB institutional ownership fell by 1.01 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +15 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 81.2% of all reported 13F value in CNTB, and the top 25 account for 97.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.