| 4 | FMR LLC | 41.1M | $3.48B | +17.4% | 0.918% | 0.15% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 38.3M | $3.24B | +5.9% | 0.855% | 0.05% |
| 6 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 29.8M | $2.52B | -0.9% | 0.666% | 0.11% |
| 7 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 22.3M | $1.89B | +2.5% | 0.499% | 0.41% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 18.9M | $1.59B | +0.9% | 0.422% | 0.09% |
| 9 | Aristotle Capital Management, LLC | 17.8M | $1.50B | -5.7% | 0.397% | 3.16% |
| 10 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | 16.3M | $1.38B | -1.9% | 0.365% | 1.83% |
| 11 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 12.1M | $1.02B | -3.3% | 0.270% | 0.12% |
| 12 | Invesco Ltd. | 9.5M | $806.8M | -12.3% | 0.213% | 0.06% |
| 13 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 9.2M | $780.0M | +23.5% | 0.206% | 0.12% |
| 14 | WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 8.9M | $745.3M | +2.6% | 0.200% | 1.35% |
| 15 | MORGAN STANLEY | 8.0M | $676.9M | -19.5% | 0.179% | 0.04% |
| 16 | STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | 7.6M | $646.6M | 0.0% | 0.171% | 0.44% |
| 17 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 7.6M | $644.7M | +941.6% | 0.170% | 0.11% |
| 18 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 7.1M | $602.3M | +2.9% | 0.159% | 0.05% |
| 19 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 6.4M | $544.2M | — | 0.144% | 0.22% |
| 20 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 6.4M | $535.5M | +13.8% | 0.144% | 0.03% |
| 21 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 5.7M | $484.9M | +9.0% | 0.128% | 0.03% |
| 22 | Legal & General Group Plc | 5.7M | $482.8M | +0.6% | 0.127% | 0.10% |
| 23 | NORGES BANK | 5.5M | $465.5M | — | 0.123% | 0.05% |
| 24 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.8M | $410.1M | +1.5% | 0.108% | 0.07% |
| 25 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 4.6M | $392.4M | -1.8% | 0.103% | 0.06% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in CTVA — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 12.61% |
| 0.31 pp |
| $34.46B |
| +7.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,242 | +5.3% | 12.92% | +0.27 pp | $32.07B | 1.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 1,179 | — | 12.65% | — | $32.57B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
113 institutions opened new positions in CTVA during Q2 2026, while 101 fully exited. 908 added to existing positions and 405 trimmed.
CTVA institutional ownership rose by 0.30 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +25 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 55.7% of all reported 13F value in CTVA, and the top 25 account for 74.5%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.