| 4 |
| EQUITY INVESTMENT CORP |
| 1.7M |
| $134.0M |
| +13.6% |
| 0.300% |
| 2.56% |
| 5 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.6M | $132.4M | +19.8% | 0.296% | 0.02% |
| 6 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1.6M | $125.3M | +15.3% | 0.280% | 0.03% |
| 7 | MARKEL GROUP INC. | 1.4M | $110.3M | 0.0% | 0.247% | 0.84% |
| 8 | BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/ | 1.2M | $96.5M | +301.3% | 0.216% | 0.13% |
| 9 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.1M | $84.5M | +7.1% | 0.189% | 0.00% |
| 10 | BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 1.0M | $81.9M | -29.5% | 0.183% | 0.03% |
| 11 | Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 1.0M | $81.9M | +5.6% | 0.183% | 0.81% |
| 12 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 952K | $76.5M | -5.9% | 0.171% | 0.01% |
| 13 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 899K | $72.3M | +34.9% | 0.162% | 0.78% |
| 14 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 826K | $66.4M | +2.7% | 0.148% | 0.01% |
| 15 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 825K | $66.3M | -5.4% | 0.148% | 0.01% |
| 16 | CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 777K | $62.5M | -42.6% | 0.140% | 0.98% |
| 17 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 737K | $59.3M | -6.5% | 0.133% | 0.02% |
| 18 | BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 681K | $54.7M | +35.7% | 0.122% | 0.38% |
| 19 | GABELLI FUNDS LLC | 680K | $54.6M | +3.0% | 0.122% | 0.35% |
| 20 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 667K | $53.6M | -42.1% | 0.120% | 0.00% |
| 21 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 620K | $49.8M | +5.9% | 0.112% | 0.01% |
| 22 | Partners Value Investments L.P. | 609K | $49.0M | — | 0.110% | 0.50% |
| 23 | ABC ARBITRAGE SA | 584K | $47.0M | +15.3% | 0.105% | 5.07% |
| 24 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 554K | $44.5M | +248.1% | 0.100% | 0.04% |
| 25 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 549K | $44.1M | -2.3% | 0.099% | 0.02% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in DEO — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 9.83% |
| 2.14 pp |
| $5.53B |
| 28% |
| Q4 2024 | 929 | +0.1% | 11.97% | +1.48 pp | $7.63B | 7.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 928 | — | 10.49% | — | $8.25B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
84 institutions opened new positions in DEO during Q2 2026, while 95 fully exited. 438 added to existing positions and 182 trimmed.
DEO institutional ownership rose by 0.25 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -6 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 44.0% of all reported 13F value in DEO, and the top 25 account for 63.5%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.