Dynagas LNG Partners LP (DLNG) Revenue History
Annual and quarterly revenue from 2011 to present
DLNG Revenue Over Time (2011–2025)
DLNG Revenue Growth History
10 of 14 years with positive growth- FY2011 revenue growth
- N/A
- FY2012 revenue growth
- +47.5%
- FY2013 revenue growth
- +10.6%
- FY2014 revenue growth
- +25.0%
- FY2015 revenue growth
- +35.6%
- FY2016 revenue growth
- +17.0%
- FY2017 revenue growth
- -18.2%
- FY2018 revenue growth
- -8.5%
- FY2019 revenue growth
- +3.0%
- FY2020 revenue growth
- +4.8%
- FY2021 revenue growth
- +0.4%
- FY2022 revenue growth
- -4.4%
- FY2023 revenue growth
- +21.9%
- FY2024 revenue growth
- -2.5%
- FY2025 revenue growth
- +0.1%
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $41.8M | +8.2% |
| Q1 2026 | $39.9M | +2.1% |
| Q4 2025 | $40.0M | -4.0% |
| Q3 2025 | $38.9M | -0.5% |
| Q2 2025 | $38.6M | +2.7% |
| Q1 2025 | $39.1M | +2.8% |
| Q4 2024 | $41.7M | +12.8% |
| Q3 2024 | $39.1M | -19.6% |
Multi-year avg. share of annual revenue by fiscal quarter
DLNG Revenue Analysis (2011–2025)
Current Revenue & Growth
As of November 8, 2026, Dynagas LNG Partners LP (DLNG) generated trailing twelve-month (TTM) revenue of $160.6 million, reflecting solid growth of +8.2% year-over-year. The most recent quarter (Q2 2026) recorded $41.8 million in revenue, up 4.6% sequentially.
Historical Growth Trajectory
DLNG's 5-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) stands at +2.7%, indicating moderate growth over time. The 3-year CAGR of +6.0% exceeds the 5-year average, indicating an acceleration in the most recent period. Dynagas LNG Partners LP's highest annual revenue of $169.9 million was recorded in 2016.
Peer Comparison
Compared to Industrials sector peers — including GLNG (+94.6% YoY), FLNG (+1.3% YoY), and TNK (+8.9% YoY) — DLNG has underperformed the peer group in revenue growth. Compare DLNG vs GLNG →
DLNG Revenue vs Peers
Revenue metrics vs comparable public companies
| Company | TTM Revenue | YoY Growth | 5Y CAGR | Op. Margin | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $161M | +8.2% | +2.7% | 48.1% | ||
| $394M | +94.6% | -2.1% | 34.4% | ||
| $348M | +1.3% | +16.1% | 50.6% | ||
| $952M | +8.9% | +1.4% | 22.6% | ||
| $950M | +49.5% | -3.7% | 21.8% | ||
| $938M | +39.5% | +0.5% | 33.0% |
DLNG Historical Revenue Data (2011–2025)
| Year | Revenue | YoY % | Gross Profit | Gross Margin | Op. Income | Op. Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156.6M | +0.1% | $84.0M | 53.6% | $75.3M | 48.1% |
| 2024 | $156.4M | -2.5% | $86.2M | 55.1% | $77.4M | 49.5% |
| 2023 | $160.5M | +21.9% | $73.1M | 45.6% | $64.7M | 40.3% |
| 2022 | $131.7M | -4.4% | $54.3M | 41.3% | $45.3M | 34.4% |
| 2021 | $137.7M | +0.4% | $73.7M | 53.5% | $64.6M | 46.9% |
| 2020 | $137.2M | +4.8% | $73.5M | 53.6% | $64.3M | 46.9% |
| 2019 | $130.9M | +3.0% | $69.2M | 52.8% | $59.9M | 45.8% |
| 2018 | $127.1M | -8.5% | $61.5M | 48.4% | $53.0M | 41.7% |
| 2017 | $139.0M | -18.2% | $71.8M | 51.7% | $63.9M | 46.0% |
| 2016 | $169.9M | +17.0% | $110.0M | 64.7% | $102.1M | 60.1% |
| 2015 | $145.2M | +35.6% | $94.8M | 65.3% | $88.1M | 60.7% |
| 2014 | $107.1M | +25.0% | $70.2M | 65.5% | $64.7M | 60.4% |
| 2013 | $85.7M | +10.6% | $58.5M | 68.3% | $55.4M | 64.6% |
| 2012 | $77.5M | +47.5% | $42.6M | 54.9% | $39.7M | 51.2% |
| 2011 | $52.5M | - | $26.3M | 50.0% | $23.7M | 45.1% |
DLNG Chart Terminal
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
Live Breakouts Feed
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
Intrinsic Valuation
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
Historical Returns
15+ years return with dividends reinvested.
Peer Comparison
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
DLNG — Frequently Asked Questions
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying DLNG stock.
Is DLNG's revenue growth accelerating or slowing?
DLNG revenue growth is holding steady at +8.2% year-over-year. TTM revenue is $161M. The current growth rate closely tracks the 5-year CAGR of +2.7%, signalling consistent execution.
What is DLNG's revenue history from 2011 to 2026?
Dynagas LNG Partners LP (DLNG) revenue history spans 2011 to 2026. TTM revenue as of 2026 is $161M, growing at +8.2% YoY. The 5-year CAGR is +2.7%. Complete annual and quarterly revenue figures are available on this page, including gross profit, operating income, and margin trends.
What is DLNG's long-term revenue growth rate (CAGR)?
Dynagas LNG Partners LP's 5-year revenue CAGR of +2.7% reflects the sustained nature of its business expansion. As of 2026, the current YoY growth rate of +8.2% is in line with this long-term average. CAGR is the most reliable measure of sustained revenue momentum for DLNG.
Why does DLNG's quarterly revenue fluctuate?
DLNG quarterly revenue can fluctuate significantly between periods. A quarter-over-quarter (QoQ) change does not always indicate a trend; comparing the same quarter year-over-year (YoY) is a more reliable signal for underlying growth. Dynagas LNG Partners LP's revenue data from 2011 to 2026 shows full historical quarterly detail on this page.
How is DLNG's revenue distributed by segment?
DLNG reports revenue broken down by product line and geographic region. The segment breakdown on this page shows which business units contribute the most to total revenue as of the latest fiscal year. Concentration in a single segment above 50% indicates category dependence, while a diversified mix signals more resilient revenue streams.
How does DLNG's revenue compare to industry peers?
Dynagas LNG Partners LP (DLNG) with TTM revenue of $161M and +8.2% YoY growth can be benchmarked against sector peers using the comparison table on this page. Revenue growth relative to peers indicates market share gains or losses. The peer section shows TTM revenue, YoY growth, and operating margin for direct comparisons.