| 0.00% |
| 4 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.7M | $4.1M | -31.0% | 3.092% | 0.00% |
| 5 | Almitas Capital LLC | 2.6M | $3.9M | +0.5% | 2.948% | 0.93% |
| 6 | Newtyn Management, LLC | 2.5M | $3.7M | +705.8% | 2.813% | 0.46% |
| 7 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2.4M | $3.6M | -3.0% | 2.739% | 0.00% |
| 8 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 2.3M | $3.4M | -23.1% | 2.588% | 0.01% |
| 9 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2M | $3.3M | -58.0% | 2.472% | 0.00% |
| 10 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 2.2M | $3.2M | +19.5% | 2.421% | 0.00% |
| 11 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.1M | $3.0M | -26.8% | 2.308% | 0.00% |
| 12 | MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | 2.0M | $3.0M | 0.0% | 2.302% | 0.20% |
| 13 | Bulldog Investors, LLP | 2.0M | $3.0M | 0.0% | 2.251% | 0.65% |
| 14 | Irenic Capital Management LP | 1.9M | $2.8M | 0.0% | 2.149% | 0.14% |
| 15 | CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | 1.6M | $2.4M | 0.0% | 1.829% | 0.15% |
| 16 | Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | 1.5M | $2.3M | +67.9% | 1.729% | 0.65% |
| 17 | Man Group plc | 1.3M | $1.9M | — | 1.449% | 0.00% |
| 18 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.2M | $1.8M | +24.0% | 1.351% | 0.00% |
| 19 | DLD Asset Management, LP | 1.1M | $1.6M | +0.5% | 1.233% | 0.11% |
| 20 | NewGen Asset Management Ltd | 1.0M | $1.5M | +80.6% | 1.172% | 0.64% |
| 21 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 963K | $1.4M | -36.4% | 1.084% | 0.00% |
| 22 | GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 961K | $1.4M | — | 1.082% | 1.10% |
| 23 | Maven Securities LTD | 885K | $1.3M | +607.9% | 0.996% | 0.03% |
| 24 | Marble Bar Asset Management LLP | 870K | $1.3M | -1.1% | 0.979% | 0.89% |
| 25 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 827K | $1.2M | +24.1% | 0.931% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in ELME — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 87.36% |
| 1.70 pp |
| $1.67B |
| +41% |
| Q4 2024 | 233 | +1.7% | 89.06% | +3.97 pp | $1.19B | 9.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 229 | — | 85.09% | — | $1.31B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
15 institutions opened new positions in ELME during Q2 2026, while 45 fully exited. 17 added to existing positions and 123 trimmed.
ELME institutional ownership fell by 4.93 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -35 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 48.0% of all reported 13F value in ELME, and the top 25 account for 79.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.