Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in FLYW held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Voss Capital, LP | 13.8M | $242.1M | 0.0% | 11.337% | 11.24% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.1M | $160.7M | +5.5% | 7.523% | 0.00% |
| 3 | Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 6.6M | $116.7M | +9.4% | 5.467% | 2.65% |
| 4 | Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | 6.2M | $108.5M | 0.0% | 5.079% | 0.29% |
| 5 | CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 5.7M | $100.9M | -13.2% | 4.726% | 7.64% |
| 6 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 5.3M | $93.8M | +1.2% | 4.394% | 0.02% |
| 7 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 5.3M | $92.6M | -0.5% | 4.338% | 0.06% |
| 8 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.0M | $87.3M | -0.2% | 4.086% | 0.00% |
| 9 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.0M | $87.2M | -1.7% | 4.081% | 0.00% |
| 10 | DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.5M | $79.2M | — | 3.708% | 0.46% |
| 11 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.2M | $56.3M | +7.0% | 2.635% | 0.00% |
| 12 | MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | 3.0M | $52.4M | -1.0% | 2.455% | 3.44% |
| 13 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.9M | $50.5M | +0.4% | 2.365% | 0.00% |
| 14 | UBS Group AG | 2.8M | $49.8M | +1436.4% | 2.330% | 0.01% |
| 15 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.6M | $46.5M | -24.1% | 2.180% | 0.00% |
| 16 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2.5M | $44.0M | — | 2.062% | 0.29% |
| 17 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2.4M | $41.4M | — | 1.937% | 0.11% |
| 18 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.2M | $39.5M | +19.2% | 1.850% | 0.01% |
| 19 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.4M | $25.4M | -8.4% | 1.190% | 0.01% |
| 20 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 1.4M | $25.4M | -1.9% | 1.189% | 0.02% |
| 21 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.4M | $25.1M | -5.6% | 1.173% | 0.00% |
| 22 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.3M | $22.0M | -11.7% | 1.031% | 0.00% |
| 23 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1.2M | $21.2M | +1.2% | 0.991% | 0.00% |
| 24 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 1.2M | $20.3M | +44.0% | 0.949% | 0.02% |
| 25 | Ararat Capital Management LP | 1.1M | $20.1M | -20.8% | 0.942% | 9.42% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in FLYW — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in FLYW during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 237 | +13% | 106.00% | +9.85 pp | $2.23B | +66% |
| Q1 2026 | 209 | 0.5% | 96.15% | +1.70 pp | $1.34B | 15% |
| Q4 2025 | 210 | +5.5% | 94.45% | +2.59 pp | $1.58B | +8.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 199 | 2.0% | 91.86% | +3.95 pp | $1.45B | +19% |
| Q2 2025 | 203 | 11% | 87.91% | +4.31 pp | $1.22B | +31% |
| Q1 2025 | 229 | 3.8% | 83.60% | 11.70 pp | $928M | 59% |
| Q4 2024 | 238 | +12% | 95.30% | +3.20 pp | $2.27B | +28% |
| Q3 2024 | 212 | — | 92.10% | — | $1.78B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying FLYW stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Flywire Corp stands at 106.0%, held across 237 reporting institutions.
Voss Capital, LP is the largest reported institutional holder of FLYW, with approximately 13,779,500 shares worth $0.24B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of FLYW, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for FLYW is 69 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
51 institutions opened new positions in FLYW during Q2 2026, while 23 fully exited. 159 added to existing positions and 21 trimmed.
FLYW institutional ownership rose by 9.85 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +28 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 52.4% of all reported 13F value in FLYW, and the top 25 account for 76.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.