Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in FRMM held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 3.9M | $21.4M | +3.1% | 20.638% | 0.00% |
| 2 | Stokes Family Office, LLC | 958K | $5.2M | +24.8% | 5.027% | 0.61% |
| 3 | Vise Technologies, Inc. | 857K | $4.7M | β | 4.496% | 0.05% |
| 4 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 577K | $3.1M | +9.1% | 3.026% | 0.00% |
| 5 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 372K | $2.0M | -22.7% | 1.949% | 0.05% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 302K | $1.6M | +63.8% | 1.585% | 0.00% |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 301K | $1.6M | +19.4% | 1.581% | 0.00% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 180K | $978K | -11.6% | 0.944% | 0.00% |
| 9 | UBS Group AG | 170K | $921K | -48.2% | 0.890% | 0.00% |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 167K | $907K | +3.3% | 0.876% | 0.00% |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | 145K | $785K | -4.7% | 0.758% | 0.00% |
| 12 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 124K | $675K | +31.8% | 0.652% | 0.00% |
| 13 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 106K | $574K | -81.1% | 0.554% | 0.00% |
| 14 | BARCLAYS PLC | 97K | $528K | +1.2% | 0.510% | 0.00% |
| 15 | Almitas Capital LLC | 80K | $437K | 0.0% | 0.422% | 0.10% |
| 16 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 78K | $422K | +7.5% | 0.408% | 0.00% |
| 17 | STATE STREET CORP | 76K | $414K | +24.9% | 0.400% | 0.00% |
| 18 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 71K | $388K | -10.8% | 0.375% | 0.00% |
| 19 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | 68K | $370K | +102.8% | 0.358% | 0.00% |
| 20 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 65K | $352K | -6.1% | 0.340% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | 57K | $308K | β | 0.297% | 0.00% |
| 22 | ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | 56K | $304K | -41.3% | 0.294% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Invesco Ltd. | 31K | $169K | -41.1% | 0.163% | 0.00% |
| 24 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 29K | $158K | -12.5% | 0.153% | 0.00% |
| 25 | J. Derek Lewis & Associates Inc. | 22K | $120K | -23.8% | 0.116% | 0.02% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in FRMM β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in FRMM during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 40 | 13% | 47.36% | 14.78 pp | $49M | +43% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | 18% | 62.14% | +2.86 pp | $34M | 37% |
| Q4 2025 | 56 | 6.7% | 59.28% | +31.82 pp | $55M | 51% |
| Q3 2025 | 60 | +400% | 27.46% | +27.44 pp | $111M | +335648% |
| Q2 2025 | 12 | +9.1% | 0.02% | +0.01 pp | $0M | +19% |
| Q1 2025 | 11 | +0.0% | 0.01% | 0.23 pp | $0M | 97% |
| Q4 2024 | 11 | +57% | 0.24% | +0.23 pp | $1M | +5030% |
| Q3 2024 | 7 | β | 0.01% | β | $0M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying FRMM stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Forum Markets, Incorporated stands at 47.4%, held across 40 reporting institutions.
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP is the largest reported institutional holder of FRMM, with approximately 3,934,500 shares worth $0.02B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of FRMM, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for FRMM is 43 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
5 institutions opened new positions in FRMM during Q2 2026, while 9 fully exited. 29 added to existing positions and 5 trimmed.
FRMM institutional ownership fell by 14.78 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -6 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 86.9% of all reported 13F value in FRMM, and the top 25 account for 99.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.