Last 18 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Metabolic & Cardiovascular Biotech
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -6.87 | — | — | 28.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | 0.79 | 2.88 | 2.41 | 2.72 | 2.13 | 1.56 | 1.20 | 1.80 | 2.80 | 2.11 | 4.64 | 4.18 | 10.01 | 7.42 | 3.77 | — | — | — | — |
| — | +85.0% | +100.4% | +51.1% | -24.0% | -26.2% | -74.1% | -57.0% | -72.0% | -71.6% | +23.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/FCF | — | — | 61.94 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | 34.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | 25.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -11.9% | -7.6% | -5.1% | 2.9% | -8.5% | -7.7% | -5.5% | -4.1% | -3.7% | -3.9% | -5.9% | -7.6% | -11.7% | -10.3% | -29.7% | — | — | -69.8% | — |
| — | +1.9% | +7.2% | +169.7% | -128.0% | -100.4% | +6.0% | +45.4% | +68.1% | +62.7% | +80.1% | — | — | +85.2% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| ROA | -11.4% | -7.2% | -4.9% | 2.7% | -8.0% | -7.3% | -5.3% | -4.0% | -3.6% | -3.7% | -5.5% | -7.0% | -10.7% | -9.8% | -10.4% | -10.0% | -11.5% | — | -13.9% |
| — | +1.2% | +6.9% | +168.8% | -120.6% | -97.6% | +4.5% | +43.4% | +66.2% | +62.0% | +46.8% | +30.2% | +6.5% | — | +25.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| ROIC | -30.3% | -8.0% | -7.2% | 2.6% | -8.5% | -8.0% | -6.1% | -4.9% | -5.4% | -5.7% | -7.2% | -9.8% | -12.3% | -13.7% | -13.4% | — | — | -48.4% | — |
| — | +0.6% | -18.1% | +152.1% | -56.8% | -41.9% | +15.1% | +49.5% | +55.9% | +58.7% | +46.1% | — | — | +71.7% | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — |
| — | -53.8% | -56.5% | -4.2% | +88.3% | +95.9% | -22.8% | -62.9% | -75.5% | +1392.6% | +1577.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | 0.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 24.81 | 20.75 | 26.16 | 24.81 | 14.15 | 20.48 | 23.29 | 24.74 | 27.63 | 41.38 | 19.05 | 19.14 | 10.45 | 15.20 | 22.37 | 7.16 | 8.57 | — | 12.62 |
| — | +1.3% | +12.3% | +0.3% | -48.8% | -50.5% | +22.2% | +29.2% | +164.4% | +172.2% | -14.8% | +167.5% | +22.0% | — | +77.3% | — | — | — | — | |
| Quick Ratio | 24.81 | 20.75 | 26.16 | 24.81 | 14.15 | 20.48 | 23.29 | 24.74 | 27.63 | 41.38 | 19.05 | 19.14 | 10.45 | 15.20 | 22.37 | 7.16 | 8.57 | — | 12.62 |
| — | +1.3% | +12.3% | +0.3% | -48.8% | -50.5% | +22.2% | +29.2% | +164.4% | +172.2% | -14.8% | +167.5% | +22.0% | — | +77.3% | — | — | — | — | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -187.71 | -13248.65 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 18 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying GPCR stock.
Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s current P/E is -6.9x. The average P/E over the last 1 quarters is 29.0x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.