| 0.02% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 14.2M | $93.6M | +5.5% | 4.935% | 0.00% |
| 5 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 12.9M | $84.8M | -28.5% | 4.475% | 0.03% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 12.5M | $82.6M | +1.0% | 4.353% | 0.00% |
| 7 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 11.9M | $78.3M | +403.0% | 4.126% | 0.04% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 11.4M | $75.2M | +6.2% | 3.961% | 0.00% |
| 9 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 11.3M | $74.9M | -31.5% | 3.948% | 0.01% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 8.0M | $52.6M | +6.2% | 2.775% | 0.00% |
| 11 | GENDELL JEFFREY L | 6.7M | $44.2M | +126.0% | 2.328% | 0.39% |
| 12 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 5.0M | $32.7M | +439.4% | 1.725% | 0.00% |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 4.9M | $32.1M | +40.5% | 1.692% | 0.00% |
| 14 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 4.3M | $28.6M | +7.9% | 1.510% | 0.00% |
| 15 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 3.8M | $25.2M | +24.5% | 1.331% | 0.00% |
| 16 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 3.8M | $25.0M | +350.6% | 1.316% | 0.09% |
| 17 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 3.6M | $23.4M | +0.8% | 1.236% | 0.00% |
| 18 | Newport Trust Company, LLC | 3.3M | $21.7M | -4.2% | 1.144% | 0.05% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.3M | $21.6M | -9.3% | 1.140% | 0.00% |
| 20 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.2M | $21.0M | +58.0% | 1.109% | 0.01% |
| 21 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.2M | $21.0M | -31.6% | 1.107% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.9M | $18.8M | +18.9% | 0.992% | 0.00% |
| 23 | CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | 2.8M | $18.7M | +74.1% | 0.984% | 0.03% |
| 24 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2.6M | $17.3M | +57.1% | 0.913% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Jump Financial, LLC | 2.6M | $16.9M | +10420.5% | 0.892% | 0.14% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in GT — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 84.72% |
| 0.18 pp |
| $2.16B |
| +3.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 370 | +3.9% | 84.90% | +2.16 pp | $2.08B | +4.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 356 | — | 82.74% | — | $1.99B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
43 institutions opened new positions in GT during Q2 2026, while 63 fully exited. 118 added to existing positions and 200 trimmed.
GT institutional ownership fell by 0.37 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -13 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 55.0% of all reported 13F value in GT, and the top 25 account for 75.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.