Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in INTR held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOFTBANK GROUP CORP. | 60.5M | $328.6M | 0.0% | 13.705% | 1.81% |
| 2 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 13.8M | $75.2M | +98.6% | 3.136% | 0.06% |
| 3 | SQUADRA INVESTMENTS - GESTAO DE RECURSOS LTDA. | 10.1M | $54.7M | +59.3% | 2.281% | 6.71% |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.7M | $41.9M | -6.6% | 1.750% | 0.00% |
| 5 | ATMOS CAPITAL GESTAO DE RECURSOS LTDA. | 7.5M | $40.7M | — | 1.700% | 4.90% |
| 6 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 6.5M | $35.1M | +16.3% | 1.466% | 0.01% |
| 7 | SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | 6.1M | $33.2M | -27.6% | 1.384% | 0.54% |
| 8 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 5.0M | $27.1M | +113.3% | 1.131% | 0.01% |
| 9 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 4.2M | $22.9M | +182.7% | 0.953% | 0.00% |
| 10 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8M | $20.9M | +48.8% | 0.870% | 0.01% |
| 11 | SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | 3.4M | $18.5M | -15.1% | 0.773% | 1.03% |
| 12 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.9M | $15.9M | +451.8% | 0.664% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Swedbank AB | 2.9M | $15.5M | +3.7% | 0.649% | 0.01% |
| 14 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2.8M | $15.0M | -3.4% | 0.626% | 0.01% |
| 15 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.7M | $14.8M | +1860.4% | 0.619% | 0.00% |
| 16 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2.7M | $14.5M | +163.4% | 0.603% | 0.01% |
| 17 | Navi International - Administradora e Gestora de Recursos Fi | 2.4M | $13.3M | — | 0.553% | 8.97% |
| 18 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.9M | $10.4M | +337.5% | 0.436% | 0.01% |
| 19 | WIM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd | 1.9M | $10.1M | +16.1% | 0.420% | 3.30% |
| 20 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.9M | $10.1M | +268.2% | 0.419% | 0.00% |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.7M | $9.1M | +10.6% | 0.379% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Trexquant Investment LP | 1.6M | $8.6M | +20.2% | 0.360% | 0.05% |
| 23 | Sharp Capital Gestora de Recursos Ltda. | 1.6M | $8.6M | -57.9% | 0.358% | 5.96% |
| 24 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.5M | $8.4M | -5.8% | 0.349% | 0.00% |
| 25 | FIL Ltd | 1.5M | $8.3M | -78.2% | 0.345% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in INTR — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in INTR during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new INTR position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their INTR position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 138 | +7.8% | 39.84% | 1.47 pp | $935M | 35% |
| Q1 2026 | 128 | +7.6% | 41.31% | +2.54 pp | $1.44B | 0.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 119 | +6.3% | 38.77% | +3.13 pp | $1.45B | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 112 | +13% | 35.64% | +7.25 pp | $1.45B | +56% |
| Q2 2025 | 99 | +6.5% | 28.39% | +2.95 pp | $927M | +52% |
| Q1 2025 | 93 | 13% | 25.44% | 1.12 pp | $609M | +23% |
| Q4 2024 | 107 | +24% | 26.56% | +2.01 pp | $493M | 31% |
| Q3 2024 | 86 | — | 24.55% | — | $718M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying INTR stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Inter & Co, Inc. stands at 39.8%, held across 138 reporting institutions.
SOFTBANK GROUP CORP. is the largest reported institutional holder of INTR, with approximately 60,506,636 shares worth $0.33B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of INTR, including MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, Point72 Asset Management, L.P..
Our composite Smart Money Score for INTR is 53 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
42 institutions opened new positions in INTR during Q2 2026, while 32 fully exited. 27 added to existing positions and 67 trimmed.
INTR institutional ownership fell by 1.47 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +10 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 72.7% of all reported 13F value in INTR, and the top 25 account for 92.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.