Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in JKS held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.5M | $42.0M | +27.3% | 19.111% | 0.00% |
| 2 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.1M | $35.7M | +23.8% | 16.224% | 0.00% |
| 3 | STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | 1.6M | $26.9M | +49.5% | 12.223% | 0.07% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 965K | $17.7M | +33.5% | 7.372% | 0.00% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.0M | $17.0M | +0.5% | 7.729% | 0.00% |
| 6 | Legal & General Group Plc | 985K | $16.5M | +91.1% | 7.520% | 0.00% |
| 7 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 827K | $13.9M | +29.5% | 6.314% | 0.01% |
| 8 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 751K | $12.6M | -11.1% | 5.739% | 0.00% |
| 9 | UBS Group AG | 665K | $11.2M | +135.2% | 5.076% | 0.00% |
| 10 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 580K | $9.2M | +69.7% | 4.433% | 0.01% |
| 11 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 483K | $8.1M | +3.8% | 3.688% | 0.00% |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY | 438K | $7.4M | -44.0% | 3.345% | 0.00% |
| 13 | MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 431K | $7.2M | -68.8% | 3.293% | 0.01% |
| 14 | BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 289K | $4.9M | +172.4% | 2.205% | 0.06% |
| 15 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 269K | $4.5M | -18.3% | 2.054% | 0.00% |
| 16 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 256K | $4.3M | -2.3% | 1.957% | 0.00% |
| 17 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 247K | $4.2M | — | 1.887% | 0.00% |
| 18 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 237K | $4.0M | -13.6% | 1.812% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Centiva Capital, LP | 204K | $3.4M | -46.0% | 1.560% | 0.03% |
| 20 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 183K | $3.1M | -6.5% | 1.399% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Trexquant Investment LP | 132K | $2.2M | +230.5% | 1.010% | 0.01% |
| 22 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 125K | $2.1M | +77.5% | 0.956% | 0.00% |
| 23 | SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 124K | $2.1M | — | 0.948% | 0.04% |
| 24 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 115K | $1.9M | -54.8% | 0.877% | 0.00% |
| 25 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 115K | $1.9M | — | 0.875% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in JKS — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in JKS during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 113 | +0.0% | 136.08% | +7.74 pp | $291M | 28% |
| Q1 2026 | 113 | 3.4% | 128.34% | 3.92 pp | $405M | 4.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 117 | +4.5% | 132.26% | +12.76 pp | $422M | +17% |
| Q3 2025 | 112 | +17% | 119.50% | +1.33 pp | $362M | +11% |
| Q2 2025 | 96 | 5.9% | 118.17% | 4.41 pp | $325M | +14% |
| Q1 2025 | 102 | 13% | 122.58% | +24.23 pp | $284M | 6.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 117 | +9.3% | 98.35% | 101.64 pp | $302M | 95% |
| Q3 2024 | 107 | — | 199.99% | — | $5.93B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying JKS stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd. stands at 136.1%, held across 113 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of JKS, with approximately 2,502,115 shares worth $0.04B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 6 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of JKS, including TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for JKS is 77 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
25 institutions opened new positions in JKS during Q2 2026, while 24 fully exited. 15 added to existing positions and 72 trimmed.
JKS institutional ownership rose by 7.74 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +0 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 69.7% of all reported 13F value in JKS, and the top 25 account for 90.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.