Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in KFY held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.0M | $531.8M | +2.2% | 15.705% | 0.01% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.4M | $229.3M | +0.3% | 6.772% | 0.01% |
| 3 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.2M | $210.8M | +5.4% | 6.225% | 0.04% |
| 4 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.5M | $167.7M | -29.3% | 4.954% | 0.03% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3M | $155.0M | -0.7% | 4.577% | 0.00% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.1M | $140.7M | +4.2% | 4.156% | 0.00% |
| 7 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 2.1M | $139.6M | +6.6% | 4.122% | 0.02% |
| 8 | Invesco Ltd. | 1.8M | $121.2M | +52.3% | 3.579% | 0.01% |
| 9 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.7M | $110.2M | +20.7% | 3.254% | 0.05% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.4M | $92.1M | +5.9% | 2.720% | 0.00% |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.1M | $71.5M | +14.3% | 2.112% | 0.00% |
| 12 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 920K | $61.2M | -2.3% | 1.809% | 0.03% |
| 13 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 868K | $57.8M | +8.8% | 1.706% | 0.17% |
| 14 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 812K | $55.0M | -36.4% | 1.597% | 0.08% |
| 15 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 788K | $52.5M | -5.7% | 1.550% | 0.42% |
| 16 | DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 748K | $49.8M | — | 1.471% | 0.84% |
| 17 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 694K | $46.2M | +5.5% | 1.365% | 0.01% |
| 18 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 664K | $44.2M | +53.1% | 1.305% | 0.01% |
| 19 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 658K | $43.8M | +1.1% | 1.294% | 0.01% |
| 20 | Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 597K | $39.7M | +20.9% | 1.173% | 0.06% |
| 21 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 485K | $32.3M | +230.4% | 0.954% | 0.02% |
| 22 | ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 450K | $30.0M | -2.9% | 0.885% | 0.30% |
| 23 | NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 401K | $26.7M | +1.4% | 0.789% | 1.83% |
| 24 | Boston Partners | 385K | $26.0M | +4.4% | 0.757% | 0.02% |
| 25 | LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | 380K | $25.3M | -1.0% | 0.747% | 0.03% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in KFY — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in KFY during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 364 | +6.4% | 100.16% | +3.73 pp | $3.28B | +7.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 342 | +0.6% | 96.43% | 0.76 pp | $3.05B | 6.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 340 | +3.0% | 97.19% | +0.92 pp | $3.26B | 4.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 330 | 2.9% | 96.27% | +1.29 pp | $3.42B | 4.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 340 | +4.0% | 94.98% | +1.84 pp | $3.57B | +13% |
| Q1 2025 | 327 | +4.5% | 93.14% | 3.34 pp | $3.15B | 2.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 313 | 1.3% | 96.48% | +5.03 pp | $3.24B | 5.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 317 | — | 91.45% | — | $3.43B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying KFY stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Korn Ferry stands at 100.2%, held across 364 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of KFY, with approximately 7,986,945 shares worth $0.53B as of Q2 2026.
No marquee "smart money" managers (Berkshire, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost, etc.) currently appear among the top 25 institutional holders of KFY.
Our composite Smart Money Score for KFY is 50 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
54 institutions opened new positions in KFY during Q2 2026, while 35 fully exited. 230 added to existing positions and 70 trimmed.
KFY institutional ownership rose by 3.73 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +22 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 58.0% of all reported 13F value in KFY, and the top 25 account for 78.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.