Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in KRRO held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 1.5M | $20.3M | 0.0% | 15.455% | 1.48% |
| 2 | NEA Management Company, LLC | 1.3M | $17.1M | 0.0% | 13.040% | 1.08% |
| 3 | Venrock Adviser, LLC | 1.0M | $13.3M | 0.0% | 10.142% | 0.40% |
| 4 | Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors, LLC | 963K | $12.7M | -15.3% | 9.674% | 1.44% |
| 5 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 952K | $12.5M | -8.5% | 9.562% | 0.02% |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 818K | $10.8M | +77.7% | 8.214% | 0.00% |
| 7 | Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 707K | $9.3M | 0.0% | 7.102% | 0.42% |
| 8 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 660K | $8.7M | 0.0% | 6.631% | 0.14% |
| 9 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 541K | $7.1M | +136.8% | 5.435% | 0.01% |
| 10 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 540K | $7.1M | 0.0% | 5.426% | 0.33% |
| 11 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 455K | $6.0M | +46.3% | 4.569% | 0.00% |
| 12 | DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 450K | $5.9M | 0.0% | 4.521% | 0.03% |
| 13 | TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 416K | $5.5M | 0.0% | 4.183% | 0.13% |
| 14 | Kalehua Capital Management LLC | 405K | $5.3M | +270.3% | 4.069% | 1.70% |
| 15 | Siren, L.L.C. | 348K | $4.6M | 0.0% | 3.494% | 0.09% |
| 16 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 299K | $3.9M | +11.7% | 3.004% | 0.00% |
| 17 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 297K | $3.9M | +71.0% | 2.983% | 0.00% |
| 18 | 72 Investment Holdings, LLC | 277K | $3.6M | 0.0% | 2.781% | 7.30% |
| 19 | STATE STREET CORP | 233K | $3.1M | +65.7% | 2.337% | 0.00% |
| 20 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 224K | $2.9M | +50.5% | 2.246% | 0.00% |
| 21 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 178K | $2.3M | +7.6% | 1.789% | 0.00% |
| 22 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 125K | $1.6M | +82.1% | 1.253% | 0.00% |
| 23 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 124K | $1.6M | -54.0% | 1.244% | 0.00% |
| 24 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 118K | $1.6M | +86.2% | 1.190% | 0.00% |
| 25 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 117K | $1.5M | +131.5% | 1.175% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in KRRO — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in KRRO during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 107 | +8.1% | 146.23% | 53.76 pp | $191M | +28% |
| Q1 2026 | 99 | +19% | 199.99% | +40.07 pp | $150M | +118% |
| Q4 2025 | 83 | 6.7% | 159.92% | 24.10 pp | $69M | 85% |
| Q3 2025 | 89 | +25% | 184.02% | +13.40 pp | $465M | +305% |
| Q2 2025 | 71 | 6.6% | 170.62% | 12.62 pp | $115M | 32% |
| Q1 2025 | 76 | 11% | 183.24% | 4.22 pp | $169M | 53% |
| Q4 2024 | 85 | +18% | 187.46% | +25.03 pp | $359M | +27% |
| Q3 2024 | 72 | — | 162.43% | — | $284M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying KRRO stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Korro Bio, Inc. stands at 146.2%, held across 107 reporting institutions.
Lynx1 Capital Management LP is the largest reported institutional holder of KRRO, with approximately 1,538,296 shares worth $0.02B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of KRRO, including TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for KRRO is 55 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
18 institutions opened new positions in KRRO during Q2 2026, while 10 fully exited. 69 added to existing positions and 17 trimmed.
KRRO institutional ownership fell by 53.76 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +8 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 62.2% of all reported 13F value in KRRO, and the top 25 account for 90.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.