Last 20 quarters of trend data · Energy · Renewable Fuels
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 0.07 | 0.02 | — | — | 6.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.19 | 0.44 | 0.77 | 0.29 | 1.76 | 1.63 | 1.25 | 5.55 | 9.50 | 5.26 | 14.90 | 12.08 | 11.66 | 25.85 | 11.72 | 14.60 | 20.51 | 16.77 | 21.01 | 6.35 | 7.07 |
| — | -73.0% | -38.4% | -94.9% | -81.5% | -69.1% | -91.6% | -54.1% | -18.6% | -79.6% | +27.2% | -17.2% | -43.1% | +54.1% | -44.2% | +130.0% | +190.1% | — | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | — | 0.06 | 0.77 | — | — | — | — | 19.86 | 27.77 | 5.42 | 6.65 | 8.64 | 7.12 | 6.31 | 1.97 | — | — | 4.75 | 4.86 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +129.8% | +290.0% | -14.2% | +238.0% | — | — | +32.8% | -59.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.53 | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | 9.95 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | -0.00 | — | — | 6.61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 45.3% | 20.0% | 23.2% | 64.7% | 25.5% | 31.4% | 20.8% | 53.7% | 18.1% | 68.4% | 33.9% | 41.4% | 26.7% | 16.2% | 19.2% | 11.1% | 26.0% | 24.6% | 25.8% | 26.6% | 35.3% |
| — | -36.4% | +11.7% | +20.4% | +40.5% | -54.1% | -38.7% | +29.7% | -32.1% | +322.7% | +76.3% | +274.3% | +2.8% | -34.3% | -25.5% | -58.4% | -26.4% | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Margin | -141.7% | -109.5% | -81.6% | -0.7% | -168.7% | -354.9% | -327.5% | -224.6% | -331.5% | -131.2% | -255.3% | -91.1% | -125.5% | -237.0% | -337.2% | -167.6% | -255.6% | -194.1% | -209.6% | -221.1% | -202.1% |
| — | +69.1% | +75.1% | +99.7% | +49.1% | -170.4% | -28.3% | -146.5% | -164.2% | +44.6% | +24.3% | +45.6% | +50.9% | -22.1% | -60.8% | +24.2% | -26.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Margin | -87.7% | 2044.7% | -122.1% | -0.3% | 30.8% | -357.8% | -202.8% | -224.4% | -577.6% | -160.0% | -249.0% | -91.3% | -129.2% | -207.4% | -656.4% | -184.9% | -275.9% | -161.7% | -213.5% | -225.7% | -175.8% |
| — | +671.5% | +39.8% | +99.9% | +105.3% | -123.6% | +18.6% | -145.9% | -347.1% | +22.8% | +62.1% | +50.7% | +53.2% | -28.3% | -207.4% | +18.0% | -56.9% | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -1024.6% | 119.4% | -66.5% | — | — | — | -313.4% | -199.6% | -141.6% | -34.9% | -24.7% | -15.4% | -14.9% | -12.1% | -27.5% | — | — | -11.6% | -12.2% | -11.5% | -8.1% |
| — | — | +78.8% | — | — | — | -1167.1% | -1198.1% | -850.5% | -187.5% | +10.2% | — | — | -4.7% | -125.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| ROA | -35.6% | 86.1% | -14.3% | -0.1% | 2.7% | -26.8% | -12.8% | -13.8% | -26.8% | -13.0% | -11.2% | -7.7% | -9.2% | -8.8% | -26.1% | -13.7% | -15.6% | -10.6% | -11.1% | -10.7% | -7.5% |
| — | +420.9% | -11.7% | +99.4% | +109.9% | -105.9% | -14.4% | -80.4% | -190.6% | -48.5% | +57.2% | +44.1% | +40.7% | +17.0% | -134.6% | -28.5% | -108.8% | — | — | — | — | |
| ROIC | -190.8% | -4.9% | -22.3% | -1.9% | — | -206.3% | -45.9% | -41.7% | -61.7% | -38.3% | -34.6% | -27.1% | -24.2% | -23.0% | — | — | — | -10.4% | -8.8% | -8.4% | — |
| — | +97.6% | +51.3% | +95.3% | — | -438.4% | -32.5% | -53.7% | -155.1% | -66.7% | — | — | — | -120.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | — | 0.11 | 0.57 | — | — | — | — | 6.09 | 6.66 | 0.44 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | — | — | — | — | 0.04 | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +3395.6% | +11773.9% | +1145.3% | +621.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | 23.64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 1.43 | 2.48 | 1.96 | 1.43 | 2.04 | 1.19 | 2.17 | 3.26 | 2.91 | 4.40 | 6.89 | 6.22 | 5.26 | 6.41 | 7.06 | 2.21 | 1.81 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.91 | 3.45 |
| — | +109.3% | -9.7% | -56.1% | -30.0% | -73.1% | -68.4% | -47.5% | -44.6% | -31.3% | -2.4% | +180.9% | +190.5% | +5931.5% | +5800.7% | +144.2% | -47.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| Quick Ratio | 1.32 | 2.48 | 1.96 | 1.32 | 2.04 | 1.19 | 2.17 | 3.26 | 2.91 | 4.40 | 6.89 | 6.02 | 5.24 | 6.39 | 7.04 | 2.14 | 1.81 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.91 | 3.45 |
| — | +109.3% | -9.7% | -59.6% | -30.0% | -73.1% | -68.4% | -45.8% | -44.4% | -31.0% | -2.2% | +181.6% | +189.4% | +5912.2% | +5784.3% | +136.0% | -47.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -3803.80 | — | -7887.50 | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 20 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying LNZA stock.
LanzaTech Global, Inc.'s current P/E is 0.1x. The average P/E over the last 2 quarters is 3.1x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
LanzaTech Global, Inc.'s current operating margin is -141.7%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking LanzaTech Global, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.