| 4 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2.6M | $12.2M | -11.2% | 4.142% | 0.02% |
| 5 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2.5M | $11.5M | +3.6% | 3.915% | 0.00% |
| 6 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.5M | $11.4M | -2.5% | 3.879% | 0.01% |
| 7 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.4M | $11.0M | -15.0% | 3.735% | 0.00% |
| 8 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2.0M | $9.3M | +29.4% | 3.176% | 0.06% |
| 9 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1.9M | $8.6M | 0.0% | 2.933% | 0.07% |
| 10 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8M | $8.4M | +50.6% | 2.864% | 0.00% |
| 11 | MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 1.6M | $7.6M | +174.9% | 2.584% | 0.01% |
| 12 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.6M | $7.5M | -20.2% | 2.543% | 0.01% |
| 13 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.6M | $7.3M | +126.1% | 2.480% | 0.00% |
| 14 | Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 1.2M | $5.6M | +143.3% | 1.914% | 0.25% |
| 15 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.1M | $4.9M | +0.4% | 1.672% | 0.00% |
| 16 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 1.0M | $4.6M | +127.2% | 1.577% | 0.02% |
| 17 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 1.0M | $4.6M | +15.3% | 1.574% | 0.01% |
| 18 | STATE STREET CORP | 864K | $4.0M | +194.1% | 1.359% | 0.00% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 558K | $2.6M | +104.0% | 0.878% | 0.00% |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 516K | $2.4M | +238.9% | 0.812% | 0.00% |
| 21 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 420K | $1.9M | +23.5% | 0.661% | 0.00% |
| 22 | NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 420K | $1.9M | 0.0% | 0.661% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Walleye Capital LLC | 411K | $1.9M | -0.1% | 0.646% | 0.01% |
| 24 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 379K | $1.8M | +50.6% | 0.597% | 0.00% |
| 25 | DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | 374K | $1.7M | -37.6% | 0.589% | 0.22% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in MGNX — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 85.35% |
| 4.05 pp |
| $69M |
| 61% |
| Q4 2024 | 129 | +4.9% | 89.40% | 66.95 pp | $175M | 46% |
| Q3 2024 | 123 | — | 156.35% | — | $323M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
38 institutions opened new positions in MGNX during Q2 2026, while 24 fully exited. 74 added to existing positions and 9 trimmed.
MGNX institutional ownership rose by 8.64 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +14 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 60.6% of all reported 13F value in MGNX, and the top 25 account for 88.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.