Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in NWPX held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 903K | $135.4M | +22.0% | 9.368% | 0.00% |
| 2 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 635K | $95.3M | -7.7% | 6.592% | 0.02% |
| 3 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 588K | $88.2M | +8.4% | 6.103% | 0.11% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 411K | $61.7M | +0.8% | 4.267% | 0.00% |
| 5 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 396K | $59.4M | +61.8% | 4.112% | 0.03% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 298K | $44.7M | +4.7% | 3.093% | 0.00% |
| 7 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 290K | $43.4M | -28.4% | 3.006% | 0.35% |
| 8 | Legal & General Group Plc | 285K | $42.8M | +8.3% | 2.959% | 0.01% |
| 9 | DDD Partners, LLC | 250K | $37.4M | -41.3% | 2.589% | 2.33% |
| 10 | STATE STREET CORP | 225K | $33.7M | +1.6% | 2.332% | 0.00% |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | 174K | $26.1M | +6.6% | 1.805% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Invesco Ltd. | 153K | $23.0M | +126.1% | 1.592% | 0.00% |
| 13 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 153K | $22.9M | -7.4% | 1.585% | 0.00% |
| 14 | FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 151K | $22.7M | -14.8% | 1.568% | 4.66% |
| 15 | HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 140K | $21.0M | -30.0% | 1.453% | 0.93% |
| 16 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 132K | $19.8M | +75.3% | 1.372% | 0.00% |
| 17 | BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 111K | $16.7M | β | 1.153% | 0.05% |
| 18 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 109K | $16.3M | +74.7% | 1.131% | 0.01% |
| 19 | Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 99K | $14.9M | +67.7% | 1.030% | 0.34% |
| 20 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 94K | $14.1M | +7.2% | 0.976% | 0.01% |
| 21 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 94K | $14.0M | +6.7% | 0.972% | 0.00% |
| 22 | PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 93K | $14.0M | +58.1% | 0.969% | 0.04% |
| 23 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 86K | $12.9M | +2.1% | 0.896% | 0.02% |
| 24 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 86K | $12.9M | -4.0% | 0.894% | 0.23% |
| 25 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 83K | $12.4M | -13.2% | 0.860% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in NWPX β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in NWPX during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 231 | +23% | 90.48% | +4.55 pp | $1.24B | +105% |
| Q1 2026 | 188 | +19% | 85.93% | +1.50 pp | $605M | +26% |
| Q4 2025 | 158 | +13% | 84.43% | +2.71 pp | $479M | +21% |
| Q3 2025 | 140 | +4.5% | 81.72% | 10.36 pp | $396M | +27% |
| Q2 2025 | 134 | 2.2% | 92.08% | +11.76 pp | $312M | 2.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 137 | 9.3% | 80.32% | 0.48 pp | $318M | 12% |
| Q4 2024 | 151 | +15% | 80.80% | +1.21 pp | $360M | +8.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 131 | β | 79.59% | β | $331M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying NWPX stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of NWPX Infrastructure, Inc. stands at 90.5%, held across 231 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of NWPX, with approximately 902,793 shares worth $0.14B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of NWPX, including JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for NWPX is 77 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
58 institutions opened new positions in NWPX during Q2 2026, while 17 fully exited. 154 added to existing positions and 13 trimmed.
NWPX institutional ownership rose by 4.55 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +43 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 51.7% of all reported 13F value in NWPX, and the top 25 account for 72.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.