Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in OSW held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 14.9M | $420.4M | -3.5% | 14.666% | 4.19% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.8M | $278.0M | -1.0% | 9.698% | 0.00% |
| 3 | NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 4.3M | $122.0M | -3.3% | 4.254% | 0.18% |
| 4 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 4.2M | $119.6M | +6.2% | 4.171% | 0.01% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.0M | $113.4M | +5.3% | 3.957% | 0.00% |
| 6 | REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | 4.0M | $111.9M | +2.0% | 3.904% | 2.56% |
| 7 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 3.2M | $91.3M | -13.2% | 3.184% | 0.05% |
| 8 | Channing Capital Management, LLC | 3.1M | $87.5M | -18.2% | 3.050% | 2.01% |
| 9 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.7M | $76.5M | +25.1% | 2.669% | 0.01% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.6M | $74.5M | +4.8% | 2.597% | 0.00% |
| 11 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 2.5M | $70.1M | +7.3% | 2.445% | 0.04% |
| 12 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.4M | $66.7M | +1.2% | 2.328% | 0.01% |
| 13 | Select Equity Group, L.P. | 2.2M | $60.8M | +29.5% | 2.122% | 0.30% |
| 14 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2M | $60.8M | +11.5% | 2.120% | 0.00% |
| 15 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 2.1M | $58.7M | -3.6% | 2.049% | 0.02% |
| 16 | Capital International Investors | 1.9M | $52.5M | +21.7% | 1.833% | 0.01% |
| 17 | LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | 1.8M | $51.0M | -6.7% | 1.779% | 0.06% |
| 18 | NEW SOUTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 1.7M | $49.1M | -2.5% | 1.713% | 2.15% |
| 19 | NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 1.5M | $43.5M | +16.4% | 1.516% | 2.98% |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.4M | $38.4M | +3.9% | 1.339% | 0.00% |
| 21 | FMR LLC | 1.4M | $38.2M | -44.0% | 1.334% | 0.00% |
| 22 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1.3M | $37.9M | +157.9% | 1.322% | 0.01% |
| 23 | NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 1.3M | $36.2M | -10.2% | 1.263% | 0.05% |
| 24 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M | $32.9M | +2.3% | 1.147% | 0.00% |
| 25 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.2M | $32.5M | -21.7% | 1.145% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in OSW — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in OSW during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new OSW position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their OSW position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 259 | +12% | 107.68% | 0.29 pp | $3.01B | +22% |
| Q1 2026 | 232 | +8.4% | 107.97% | +8.76 pp | $2.47B | +21% |
| Q4 2025 | 214 | +4.9% | 99.21% | 0.64 pp | $2.05B | 3.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 204 | 0.5% | 99.85% | 0.76 pp | $2.12B | +3.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 205 | 3.3% | 100.61% | 0.57 pp | $2.06B | +23% |
| Q1 2025 | 212 | 4.9% | 101.18% | +8.85 pp | $1.67B | 8.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 223 | +4.7% | 92.33% | 0.74 pp | $1.82B | +18% |
| Q3 2024 | 213 | — | 93.07% | — | $1.54B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying OSW stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd stands at 107.7%, held across 259 reporting institutions.
ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of OSW, with approximately 14,888,182 shares worth $0.42B as of Q2 2026.
No marquee "smart money" managers (Berkshire, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost, etc.) currently appear among the top 25 institutional holders of OSW.
Our composite Smart Money Score for OSW is 42 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
44 institutions opened new positions in OSW during Q2 2026, while 20 fully exited. 178 added to existing positions and 29 trimmed.
OSW institutional ownership fell by 0.29 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +27 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 49.7% of all reported 13F value in OSW, and the top 25 account for 74.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.