Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in PAYO held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 39.1M | $278.1M | -2.3% | 11.548% | 0.00% |
| 2 | Technology Crossover Management VIII, Ltd. | 34.2M | $243.5M | 0.0% | 10.112% | 70.37% |
| 3 | Susquehanna Capital Management, LLC | 20.5M | $146.3M | 0.0% | 6.075% | 100.00% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 14.7M | $104.8M | -0.1% | 4.352% | 0.00% |
| 5 | BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 13.7M | $97.7M | -0.1% | 4.058% | 0.10% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 12.1M | $86.5M | -3.2% | 3.592% | 0.00% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | 10.8M | $77.2M | -0.9% | 3.205% | 0.00% |
| 8 | Pentwater Capital Management LP | 9.9M | $70.4M | — | 2.924% | 0.43% |
| 9 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 8.7M | $62.2M | +15.8% | 2.582% | 0.01% |
| 10 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 7.1M | $50.6M | +53873.0% | 2.102% | 0.46% |
| 11 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 7.1M | $50.5M | -0.9% | 2.096% | 0.00% |
| 12 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 5.6M | $39.6M | — | 1.645% | 0.02% |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | 4.7M | $33.6M | -6.9% | 1.396% | 0.00% |
| 14 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 4.6M | $32.8M | +364.2% | 1.363% | 0.00% |
| 15 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 4.5M | $32.4M | -40.6% | 1.344% | 0.01% |
| 16 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 4.5M | $32.1M | +433.4% | 1.334% | 0.04% |
| 17 | FMR LLC | 4.4M | $31.5M | +47.0% | 1.309% | 0.00% |
| 18 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 4.4M | $31.1M | +198.6% | 1.290% | 0.04% |
| 19 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.7M | $29.9M | +181.4% | 1.673% | 0.01% |
| 20 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 3.7M | $26.5M | +2.2% | 1.101% | 0.01% |
| 21 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 3.7M | $26.4M | -2.3% | 1.096% | 0.00% |
| 22 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 4.7M | $22.9M | +297.4% | 1.399% | 0.01% |
| 23 | SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.2M | $22.8M | — | 0.946% | 0.28% |
| 24 | Jasper Ridge Partners, L.P. | 3.1M | $22.4M | 0.0% | 0.929% | 0.24% |
| 25 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.0M | $21.6M | +12.6% | 0.897% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in PAYO — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in PAYO during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new PAYO position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their PAYO position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 300 | +7.1% | 89.50% | +5.44 pp | $2.12B | +61% |
| Q1 2026 | 280 | 1.8% | 84.06% | 8.22 pp | $1.31B | 18% |
| Q4 2025 | 285 | +2.5% | 92.28% | 0.38 pp | $1.59B | 15% |
| Q3 2025 | 278 | +3.0% | 92.66% | +0.02 pp | $1.87B | 12% |
| Q2 2025 | 270 | +0.4% | 92.64% | +0.65 pp | $2.13B | 5.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 269 | +1.5% | 91.99% | +0.30 pp | $2.25B | 27% |
| Q4 2024 | 265 | +17% | 91.69% | 0.36 pp | $3.07B | +34% |
| Q3 2024 | 226 | — | 92.05% | — | $2.29B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying PAYO stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Payoneer Global Inc. stands at 89.5%, held across 300 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of PAYO, with approximately 39,055,605 shares worth $0.28B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of PAYO, including Susquehanna Capital Management, LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for PAYO is 73 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
71 institutions opened new positions in PAYO during Q2 2026, while 53 fully exited. 182 added to existing positions and 37 trimmed.
PAYO institutional ownership rose by 5.44 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +20 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 57.5% of all reported 13F value in PAYO, and the top 25 account for 79.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.