| 3.4M |
| $12.8M |
| -31.4% |
| 0.901% |
| 0.00% |
| 4 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 3.2M | $11.8M | +1600.2% | 0.835% | 0.00% |
| 5 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.8M | $10.5M | +39.2% | 0.745% | 0.00% |
| 6 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2.4M | $8.8M | +30.6% | 0.621% | 0.01% |
| 7 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 2.3M | $8.4M | +51.5% | 0.593% | 0.03% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.0M | $7.4M | +8.2% | 0.524% | 0.00% |
| 9 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.7M | $6.2M | -15.5% | 0.436% | 0.00% |
| 10 | FMR LLC | 1.6M | $6.1M | +20.5% | 0.430% | 0.00% |
| 11 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.4M | $5.2M | +0.2% | 0.365% | 0.01% |
| 12 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.3M | $4.9M | -27.4% | 0.348% | 0.00% |
| 13 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 1.1M | $4.2M | — | 0.297% | 0.01% |
| 14 | CastleKnight Management LP | 1.1M | $4.1M | 0.0% | 0.293% | 0.06% |
| 15 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1M | $4.1M | +33.4% | 0.291% | 0.00% |
| 16 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.1M | $4.1M | +61.9% | 0.286% | 0.00% |
| 17 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 989K | $3.7M | -26.4% | 0.260% | 0.00% |
| 18 | DENALI ADVISORS LLC | 885K | $3.3M | -38.0% | 0.233% | 0.33% |
| 19 | Bastion Asset Management Inc. | 817K | $2.9M | — | 0.215% | 1.00% |
| 20 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 785K | $2.9M | +210.7% | 0.206% | 0.00% |
| 21 | UBS Group AG | 785K | $2.9M | -17.0% | 0.206% | 0.00% |
| 22 | CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | 698K | $2.6M | +10.0% | 0.183% | 0.08% |
| 23 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 695K | $2.6M | +3.5% | 0.183% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Man Group plc | 687K | $2.6M | +46.5% | 0.180% | 0.00% |
| 25 | ARK Investment Management LLC | 614K | $2.3M | 0.0% | 0.161% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in PLTK — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 15.38% |
| 1.27 pp |
| $239M |
| 35% |
| Q4 2024 | 217 | +19% | 16.65% | +0.95 pp | $370M | 5.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 183 | — | 15.70% | — | $390M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
28 institutions opened new positions in PLTK during Q2 2026, while 24 fully exited. 101 added to existing positions and 38 trimmed.
PLTK institutional ownership fell by 0.18 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +5 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 55.1% of all reported 13F value in PLTK, and the top 25 account for 81.4%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.