| 4 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC |
| 4.1M |
| $72.4M |
| +2.6% |
| 6.064% |
| 0.00% |
| 5 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 3.5M | $62.1M | +131.0% | 5.183% | 0.02% |
| 6 | Invesco Ltd. | 3.5M | $60.8M | +11.4% | 5.094% | 0.00% |
| 7 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 3.3M | $57.9M | +15.8% | 4.850% | 0.03% |
| 8 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 3.3M | $57.9M | 0.0% | 4.849% | 0.53% |
| 9 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.1M | $53.8M | +0.6% | 4.502% | 0.00% |
| 10 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.0M | $52.2M | +6.9% | 4.368% | 0.00% |
| 11 | PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 2.5M | $44.2M | +65.3% | 3.698% | 1.20% |
| 12 | PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 2.1M | $36.3M | +49.5% | 3.036% | 0.96% |
| 13 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8M | $32.1M | +6.9% | 2.690% | 0.00% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.7M | $29.3M | +63.7% | 2.457% | 0.00% |
| 15 | SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 1.3M | $23.6M | -12.8% | 1.973% | 0.28% |
| 16 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.3M | $22.0M | -58.9% | 1.838% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 1.1M | $19.7M | +11.9% | 1.652% | 0.01% |
| 18 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.1M | $18.6M | -55.9% | 1.561% | 0.00% |
| 19 | RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 1.1M | $18.6M | +3.6% | 1.560% | 0.91% |
| 20 | GAGNON SECURITIES LLC | 1.0M | $18.0M | +155.5% | 1.511% | 3.48% |
| 21 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.0M | $17.8M | +22.7% | 1.493% | 0.00% |
| 22 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 911K | $16.0M | +421.5% | 1.336% | 0.01% |
| 23 | Buckley Capital Advisors, LLC | 850K | $14.9M | — | 1.247% | 9.23% |
| 24 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 751K | $13.2M | +8.9% | 1.101% | 0.00% |
| 25 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 722K | $12.7M | +156.0% | 1.060% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in QDEL — a direct measure of their conviction.
Institutions that fully closed their QDEL position in Q2 2026
| 109.98% |
| +3.67 pp |
| $2.16B |
| 18% |
| Q4 2024 | 269 | +5.5% | 106.31% | 0.15 pp | $2.63B | 4.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 255 | — | 106.46% | — | $2.76B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
55 institutions opened new positions in QDEL during Q2 2026, while 45 fully exited. 146 added to existing positions and 40 trimmed.
QDEL institutional ownership rose by 1.18 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +9 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 60.4% of all reported 13F value in QDEL, and the top 25 account for 84.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.