Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in RDWR held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Senvest Management, LLC | 4.0M | $124.9M | 0.0% | 9.379% | 3.66% |
| 2 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.4M | $74.5M | -21.0% | 5.595% | 0.00% |
| 3 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 2.4M | $73.3M | -13.7% | 5.503% | 0.12% |
| 4 | Legal & General Group Plc | 2.3M | $71.6M | +1.0% | 5.377% | 0.01% |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.7M | $51.6M | +9.0% | 3.874% | 0.00% |
| 6 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 1.6M | $50.7M | +5.0% | 3.818% | 0.02% |
| 7 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.3M | $39.4M | -8.0% | 2.961% | 0.05% |
| 8 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 838K | $25.8M | -7.5% | 1.942% | 0.03% |
| 9 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 825K | $25.5M | -19.2% | 1.912% | 0.01% |
| 10 | RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 681K | $21.0M | -0.4% | 1.578% | 1.02% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 597K | $18.4M | +33.5% | 1.383% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Nuveen, LLC | 550K | $17.0M | +50.7% | 1.275% | 0.00% |
| 13 | HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd | 457K | $14.1M | -29.7% | 1.059% | 1.91% |
| 14 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 384K | $11.8M | +2.1% | 0.890% | 0.02% |
| 15 | Defiance ETFs, LLC | 344K | $10.6M | -2.6% | 0.797% | 0.14% |
| 16 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 303K | $9.3M | 0.0% | 0.702% | 0.02% |
| 17 | OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 286K | $8.8M | -0.2% | 0.663% | 0.18% |
| 18 | NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 281K | $8.7M | -1.8% | 0.652% | 0.01% |
| 19 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 277K | $8.5M | +321.8% | 0.642% | 0.00% |
| 20 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 243K | $7.5M | +343.8% | 0.564% | 0.00% |
| 21 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 215K | $6.6M | -1.8% | 0.498% | 0.00% |
| 22 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 208K | $6.4M | -2.9% | 0.482% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 191K | $5.9M | +89.4% | 0.443% | 0.01% |
| 24 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 150K | $4.6M | +304.3% | 0.348% | 0.00% |
| 25 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 146K | $4.5M | +27.3% | 0.340% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in RDWR — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in RDWR during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new RDWR position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their RDWR position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 132 | +10% | 70.08% | 3.88 pp | $771M | +11% |
| Q1 2026 | 120 | +1.7% | 73.96% | 0.42 pp | $697M | +9.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 118 | 9.2% | 74.38% | +0.58 pp | $637M | 9.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 130 | +7.4% | 73.80% | 1.96 pp | $702M | 8.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 121 | 4.0% | 75.76% | +2.93 pp | $767M | +28% |
| Q1 2025 | 126 | 5.3% | 72.83% | +1.09 pp | $601M | 2.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 133 | +9.0% | 71.74% | +2.08 pp | $617M | +0.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 122 | — | 69.66% | — | $614M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RDWR stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Radware Ltd. stands at 70.1%, held across 132 reporting institutions.
Senvest Management, LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of RDWR, with approximately 4,046,559 shares worth $0.12B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of RDWR, including RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for RDWR is 55 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
25 institutions opened new positions in RDWR during Q2 2026, while 14 fully exited. 88 added to existing positions and 16 trimmed.
RDWR institutional ownership fell by 3.88 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +12 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 72.4% of all reported 13F value in RDWR, and the top 25 account for 91.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.