Last 14 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Neuroscience Biotech
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q2 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -222.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | 195.26 | 225.68 | 8515.82 | 1733.65 | 9.50 | 5.32 | 13.44 | 25.01 | 24.76 | 26.36 | 22.78 | — | — | — | — |
| — | +4143.3% | +63246.2% | +6832.9% | -61.6% | -79.8% | -41.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | 64.61 | 226.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q2 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.2% | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.2% | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q2 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -128.5% | -87.6% | -174.9% | -29.9% | -24.8% | -0.0% | -0.0% | -19.9% | -20.3% | -23.1% | -56.0% | — | — | — | — |
| — | -718252.5% | -1881015.1% | -50.6% | -22.0% | +99.9% | +100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| ROA | -114.2% | -72.0% | -121.3% | -26.2% | -23.3% | -0.0% | -0.0% | -18.8% | -19.2% | -21.9% | -39.9% | -0.1% | -0.0% | -0.1% | — |
| — | -609734.7% | -1362721.3% | -39.3% | -21.1% | +99.9% | +100.0% | -17336.9% | -64030.3% | -43606.0% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| ROIC | -721.3% | — | -358.6% | -27.7% | -24.6% | -0.0% | -0.0% | -16.7% | -19.7% | -26.0% | -49.6% | — | -0.1% | — | — |
| — | — | -3351058.9% | -65.9% | -24.7% | +99.9% | +100.0% | — | -20192.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q2 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 0.11 | — | 0.01 | — | 0.04 | — | 0.05 | 0.05 | — | — | — | — |
| — | +112.4% | — | +189.6% | — | -76.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 10.77 | 10.77 | 1.42 | 7.39 | — | 41.92 | — | 19.15 | — | 28.46 | 28.46 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.12 | — |
| — | -74.3% | — | -61.4% | — | +47.3% | — | +124150.6% | — | +23178.0% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Quick Ratio | 10.77 | 10.77 | 1.42 | 7.39 | — | 41.92 | — | 19.24 | — | 28.51 | 28.46 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.12 | — |
| — | -74.3% | — | -61.6% | — | +47.0% | — | +124755.1% | — | +23217.1% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 14 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RGC stock.
Regencell Bioscience Holdings Limited's current P/E is -222.4x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Regencell Bioscience Holdings Limited's business trajectory between earnings reports.