Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in RGC held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 422K | $2.6M | +1.6% | 0.085% | 0.00% |
| 2 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 416K | $2.5M | β | 0.084% | 0.01% |
| 3 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 176K | $1.1M | +529.8% | 0.036% | 0.00% |
| 4 | Legal & General Group Plc | 128K | $779K | +1192.5% | 0.026% | 0.00% |
| 5 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 109K | $661K | +216.3% | 0.022% | 0.00% |
| 6 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 71K | $431K | -2.6% | 0.014% | 0.00% |
| 7 | XTX Topco Ltd | 60K | $366K | β | 0.012% | 0.00% |
| 8 | Amundi | 47K | $287K | +448.7% | 0.009% | 0.00% |
| 9 | UBS Group AG | 43K | $263K | +80.9% | 0.009% | 0.00% |
| 10 | Quadrature Capital Ltd | 42K | $254K | β | 0.008% | 0.00% |
| 11 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | 22K | $134K | -17.2% | 0.005% | 0.00% |
| 12 | FOX RUN MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 21K | $126K | β | 0.004% | 0.02% |
| 13 | CIBC Asset Management Inc | 15K | $93K | β | 0.003% | 0.00% |
| 14 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 15K | $91K | -12.7% | 0.003% | 0.00% |
| 15 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 14K | $88K | β | 0.003% | 0.00% |
| 16 | Vident Advisory, LLC | 11K | $68K | -62.2% | 0.002% | 0.00% |
| 17 | MORGAN STANLEY | 5K | $31K | -74.8% | 0.001% | 0.00% |
| 18 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5K | $30K | -0.7% | 0.001% | 0.00% |
| 19 | State of Wyoming | 4K | $25K | β | 0.001% | 0.00% |
| 20 | Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | 3K | $17K | +25.6% | 0.001% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 2K | $13K | β | 0.000% | 0.00% |
| 22 | CITIGROUP INC | 2K | $11K | +183000.0% | 0.000% | 0.00% |
| 23 | SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | 2K | $10K | β | 0.000% | 0.00% |
| 24 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | 953 | $6K | +169.2% | 0.000% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 760 | $5K | 0.0% | 0.000% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in RGC β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in RGC during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new RGC position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their RGC position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 36 | +0.0% | 0.33% | +0.17 pp | $10M | 50% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | +89% | 0.16% | +0.03 pp | $20M | +44% |
| Q4 2025 | 19 | +5.6% | 0.13% | 0.03 pp | $14M | +11% |
| Q3 2025 | 18 | +20% | 0.16% | 7.03 pp | $13M | 98% |
| Q2 2025 | 15 | +150% | 7.19% | +7.12 pp | $606M | +215359% |
| Q1 2025 | 6 | +50% | 0.07% | 0.17 pp | $0M | +80% |
| Q4 2024 | 4 | +33% | 0.24% | +0.10 pp | $0M | +55% |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | β | 0.14% | β | $0M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RGC stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Regencell Bioscience Holdings Limited stands at 0.3%, held across 36 reporting institutions.
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of RGC, with approximately 422,011 shares worth $0.00B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of RGC, including JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for RGC is 61 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
14 institutions opened new positions in RGC during Q2 2026, while 14 fully exited. 5 added to existing positions and 17 trimmed.
RGC institutional ownership rose by 0.17 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +0 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 92.4% of all reported 13F value in RGC, and the top 25 account for 99.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.