Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in SKY held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.0M | $794.4M | +1.9% | 16.422% | 0.01% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.3M | $290.7M | +7.3% | 6.010% | 0.01% |
| 3 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 3.2M | $283.2M | -15.1% | 5.855% | 0.05% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.0M | $260.3M | +7.2% | 5.380% | 0.00% |
| 5 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2.7M | $242.1M | +0.4% | 5.005% | 1.58% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.5M | $218.6M | +0.1% | 4.519% | 0.00% |
| 7 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.2M | $194.0M | +80.7% | 4.011% | 0.02% |
| 8 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.8M | $155.6M | +1.7% | 3.216% | 0.03% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.4M | $124.6M | +6.1% | 2.576% | 0.01% |
| 10 | Invesco Ltd. | 1.2M | $109.6M | +16.8% | 2.265% | 0.01% |
| 11 | CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | 1.2M | $106.9M | +16.5% | 2.210% | 0.66% |
| 12 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1.2M | $103.2M | +3.8% | 2.133% | 0.28% |
| 13 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 952K | $83.9M | +43.6% | 1.735% | 0.09% |
| 14 | CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC | 950K | $83.7M | +23.8% | 1.731% | 4.24% |
| 15 | Capital World Investors | 822K | $72.4M | +2.7% | 1.497% | 0.01% |
| 16 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 790K | $69.6M | -0.0% | 1.438% | 0.01% |
| 17 | BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 789K | $69.5M | -0.5% | 1.437% | 0.02% |
| 18 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 757K | $66.7M | -22.1% | 1.378% | 0.03% |
| 19 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 753K | $66.3M | +134.8% | 1.371% | 0.02% |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 644K | $56.8M | +3.1% | 1.174% | 0.01% |
| 21 | MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC | 632K | $55.7M | -72.3% | 1.152% | 7.81% |
| 22 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 625K | $55.0M | +4.9% | 1.138% | 0.01% |
| 23 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 595K | $52.4M | +3.1% | 1.083% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 588K | $51.9M | +32.4% | 1.072% | 0.13% |
| 25 | NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 584K | $51.4M | +22.7% | 1.064% | 3.52% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in SKY — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in SKY during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 371 | +7.5% | 111.94% | +2.38 pp | $5.25B | +21% |
| Q1 2026 | 345 | 0.9% | 109.56% | 3.20 pp | $4.35B | 15% |
| Q4 2025 | 348 | +11% | 112.76% | 3.86 pp | $5.09B | +8.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 313 | +1.6% | 116.62% | +7.49 pp | $4.70B | +31% |
| Q2 2025 | 308 | 1.3% | 109.13% | 1.72 pp | $3.58B | 32% |
| Q1 2025 | 312 | +4.3% | 110.85% | 3.85 pp | $5.28B | +5.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 299 | 1.6% | 114.70% | +12.13 pp | $5.01B | +6.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 304 | — | 102.57% | — | $4.69B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying SKY stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Champion Homes, Inc. stands at 111.9%, held across 371 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of SKY, with approximately 9,014,453 shares worth $0.79B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of SKY, including Point72 Asset Management, L.P., MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for SKY is 73 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
56 institutions opened new positions in SKY during Q2 2026, while 34 fully exited. 251 added to existing positions and 56 trimmed.
SKY institutional ownership rose by 2.38 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +26 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 50.9% of all reported 13F value in SKY, and the top 25 account for 70.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.