Last 25 quarters of trend data · Consumer Cyclical · Sports Betting & iGaming
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 167.98 | 31.65 | — | — | 433.76 | 95.53 | 46.80 | 71.59 | — | 25.23 | — | — | 38.53 | 250.25 | 8062.50 | 145.38 | — | 54.86 | 26.94 | 152.38 | 330.26 |
| — | -66.9% | — | — | — | +278.6% | — | — | — | -89.9% | — | — | — | +356.1% | +29823.1% | -4.6% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 2.45 | 2.36 | 2.86 | 3.54 | 5.18 | 7.35 | 7.07 | 5.57 | 4.24 | 3.77 | 3.20 | 3.29 | 3.48 | 3.87 | 4.62 | 4.34 | 3.58 | 3.83 | 3.47 | 7.37 | 8.56 |
| — | -67.9% | -59.5% | -36.5% | +21.9% | +94.8% | +121.1% | +69.5% | +21.9% | -2.6% | -30.8% | -24.2% | -2.8% | +1.1% | +33.2% | -41.1% | -58.1% | -68.7% | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | 3.97 | 4.96 | 5.61 | 5.54 | 7.74 | 8.72 | 9.44 | 7.08 | 5.61 | 4.21 | 4.05 | 3.71 | 4.03 | 3.91 | 4.72 | 4.69 | 3.90 | 3.44 | 3.21 | 6.86 | 7.09 |
| — | -43.1% | -40.5% | -21.8% | +38.0% | +107.3% | +132.9% | +91.0% | +39.1% | +7.5% | -14.0% | -20.9% | +3.2% | +13.6% | +46.9% | -31.7% | -44.9% | -66.0% | — | — | — | |
| P/FCF | 14.07 | 11.36 | 9.59 | 27.05 | 96.25 | 18.82 | 41.51 | 51.07 | — | 15.06 | 14.43 | 444.18 | 333.07 | 33.89 | 62.56 | 53.67 | — | 53.15 | 99.29 | 203.22 | — |
| — | -39.6% | -76.9% | -47.0% | — | +25.0% | +187.6% | -88.5% | — | -55.6% | -76.9% | +727.5% | — | -36.2% | -37.0% | -73.6% | — | +83.4% | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 5.80 | 5.58 | 6.43 | 8.84 | 14.74 | 19.99 | 18.22 | 14.92 | 10.54 | 10.26 | 7.71 | 7.37 | 10.24 | 13.42 | 6.54 | 6.33 | 14.69 | 13.09 | 10.25 | 18.43 | 25.93 |
| — | -72.1% | -64.7% | -40.7% | +39.9% | +94.8% | +136.2% | +102.3% | +2.9% | -23.6% | +17.9% | +16.4% | -30.3% | +2.6% | -36.2% | -65.6% | -43.4% | -72.0% | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | 29.32 | 14.36 | 26.47 | 59.69 | 83.40 | 41.86 | 26.41 | 32.37 | 35.35 | 13.83 | 43.31 | 42.64 | 21.66 | 44.25 | 53.22 | 49.72 | — | 23.73 | 17.47 | 57.71 | — |
| — | -65.7% | +0.2% | +84.4% | +135.9% | +202.7% | -39.0% | -24.1% | +63.2% | -68.7% | -18.6% | -14.2% | — | +86.5% | +204.6% | -13.9% | — | -96.3% | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 21.1% | 26.6% | 16.8% | 16.4% | 23.8% | 63.9% | 55.3% | 54.6% | 54.8% | 63.7% | 54.3% | 55.0% | 76.6% | 68.6% | 43.2% | 41.9% | 78.8% | 75.9% | 78.3% | 80.4% | 79.8% |
| — | -58.4% | -69.5% | -69.9% | -56.5% | +0.3% | +1.8% | -0.8% | -28.5% | -7.0% | +25.9% | +31.3% | -2.7% | -9.6% | -44.9% | -47.9% | -1.3% | -6.2% | -1.7% | -3.5% | +3.0% | |
| Operating Margin | 9.1% | 17.0% | 10.3% | 7.3% | 6.1% | 16.2% | 8.8% | 7.4% | 11.7% | 15.0% | 9.7% | 12.5% | 4.7% | — | 41.9% | 41.4% | -2.4% | 8.6% | 2.3% | 6.4% | 6.1% |
| — | +5.4% | +17.1% | -1.0% | -48.1% | +7.5% | -8.6% | -40.9% | +148.1% | — | -76.9% | -69.7% | +298.8% | — | +1753.6% | +542.4% | -139.2% | +70.2% | -83.1% | -53.4% | -35.7% | |
| Net Margin | 7.8% | 7.5% | -0.9% | -1.8% | 1.2% | 7.7% | 15.5% | 7.8% | -0.4% | 14.6% | -0.5% | -0.2% | 9.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 3.3% | -15.9% | 7.0% | 12.9% | 4.8% | 2.6% |
| — | -3.1% | -106.0% | -123.3% | +436.4% | -47.3% | +3077.7% | +3702.6% | -103.8% | +577.2% | -1378.6% | -106.6% | +158.4% | -69.2% | -99.7% | -32.1% | -710.4% | +208.3% | +21.3% | +181.4% | -69.9% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 10.1% | 3.7% | -0.4% | -0.7% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 5.1% | 2.5% | -0.1% | 4.2% | -0.2% | -0.1% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | -4.2% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 0.6% |
| — | +58.2% | -108.3% | -126.8% | +476.4% | -44.1% | +3304.1% | +4112.7% | -104.2% | +687.6% | -1560.6% | -107.1% | +166.5% | -67.1% | -99.6% | -19.8% | -842.8% | +178.6% | -61.3% | -4.3% | -87.8% | |
| ROA | 3.7% | 1.1% | -0.1% | -0.2% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 1.0% | -0.0% | 1.6% | -0.1% | -0.0% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | -2.1% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| — | +12.6% | -106.7% | -122.7% | +446.2% | -43.1% | +3317.7% | +4168.7% | -103.7% | +451.5% | -1119.7% | -105.0% | +160.3% | -57.8% | -99.5% | +6.8% | -1037.8% | +209.1% | -18.5% | +121.8% | -71.5% | |
| ROIC | 12.9% | 8.0% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 5.1% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 4.4% | 4.8% | 3.1% | 3.7% | 1.5% | — | 12.0% | 11.9% | -0.7% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 1.8% |
| — | +56.7% | +56.9% | +10.9% | -44.6% | +7.1% | -0.4% | -28.5% | +190.9% | — | -74.1% | -68.6% | +318.0% | — | +1748.8% | +534.8% | -138.0% | +72.6% | -84.6% | -64.9% | -36.3% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.30 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.59 |
| — | +34.8% | +41.0% | +30.7% | +27.9% | +23.4% | -1.3% | -5.5% | -12.5% | +51.2% | +95.6% | +93.5% | +90.5% | -88.5% | -95.0% | -95.2% | -94.9% | -55.0% | -73.1% | -75.4% | -77.9% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 0.14 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.46 | 0.51 | 0.60 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.40 | 0.55 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.49 | 5.03 | 8.21 | 6.88 | 9.20 |
| — | -33.6% | -15.0% | -0.1% | +27.2% | +10.1% | -4.8% | -2.6% | -35.7% | +7.4% | +171.5% | +187.8% | +27.3% | -89.8% | -97.9% | -97.6% | -94.7% | -60.7% | -11.4% | -15.1% | -39.1% | |
| Current Ratio | 1.17 | 0.80 | 0.98 | 1.06 | 1.17 | 1.36 | 1.31 | 1.35 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 1.54 | 1.38 | 1.26 | 1.56 | 1.48 | 1.31 | 1.30 | 2.06 | 2.98 | 3.15 | 3.36 |
| — | -41.0% | -25.2% | -21.6% | -23.9% | -10.6% | -15.2% | -2.4% | +21.6% | -2.2% | +4.0% | +5.7% | -3.0% | -24.3% | -50.3% | -58.5% | -61.3% | -33.5% | +131.4% | +33.2% | +49.1% | |
| Quick Ratio | 1.17 | 0.80 | 0.98 | 1.06 | 1.17 | 1.36 | 1.31 | 1.35 | 1.52 | 1.53 | 1.54 | 1.38 | 1.24 | 1.56 | 1.48 | 1.31 | 1.28 | 2.06 | 2.98 | 3.15 | 3.36 |
| — | -41.0% | -25.2% | -21.6% | -23.1% | -10.6% | -15.2% | -2.4% | +22.0% | -2.2% | +4.0% | +5.7% | -2.9% | -24.3% | -50.3% | -58.5% | -61.8% | -33.5% | +131.4% | +33.2% | +49.1% | |
| Interest Coverage | 2.37 | 2.37 | 1.67 | 0.80 | 0.95 | 2.43 | 3.91 | 2.34 | 1.78 | 3.20 | 0.98 | 1.02 | 2.76 | 2.90 | 2.48 | 3.38 | -1.63 | 2.30 | 3.38 | 2.27 | -0.00 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 25 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying SRAD stock.
Sportradar Group AG's current P/E is 168.0x. The average P/E over the last 2 quarters is 232.7x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Sportradar Group AG's current operating margin is 9.1%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Sportradar Group AG's business trajectory between earnings reports.