Last 40 quarters of trend data · Financial Services · Asset Managers & Custodians
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 16.35 | 24.91 | 12.51 | 12.31 | 11.95 | 14.59 | 23.41 | 15.07 | 13.99 | 11.17 | 10.65 | 12.63 | 10.50 | 10.82 | 9.50 | 10.31 | 9.06 | 5.77 | 5.53 | 7.44 | 9.72 |
| — | +70.8% | -46.6% | -18.3% | -14.6% | +30.6% | +119.7% | +19.3% | +33.2% | +3.2% | +12.1% | +22.5% | +15.8% | +87.6% | +71.9% | +38.5% | -6.7% | -34.1% | -36.3% | +2.5% | +17.5% | |
| P/S Ratio | 4.78 | 4.36 | 3.03 | 2.82 | 2.96 | 3.15 | 3.23 | 4.54 | 5.00 | 4.45 | 3.94 | 3.57 | 3.05 | 2.91 | 2.85 | 2.73 | 2.52 | 2.16 | 2.17 | 2.41 | 3.03 |
| — | +38.3% | -6.3% | -37.9% | -40.8% | -29.2% | -18.0% | +27.0% | +64.3% | +53.0% | +38.2% | +30.9% | +20.9% | +34.4% | +31.7% | +13.2% | -16.7% | -26.5% | -21.7% | +5.2% | +27.5% | |
| P/B Ratio | 3.26 | 2.85 | 2.22 | 1.79 | 1.73 | 1.81 | 1.76 | 3.27 | 3.82 | 3.12 | 2.81 | 2.60 | 2.19 | 2.10 | 2.07 | 1.95 | 1.78 | 1.57 | 1.69 | 2.16 | 2.91 |
| — | +57.8% | +26.6% | -45.4% | -54.6% | -42.0% | -37.5% | +25.9% | +74.7% | +48.6% | +36.0% | +33.5% | +23.0% | +33.5% | +22.1% | -9.7% | -38.7% | -47.4% | -42.4% | -12.9% | +12.5% | |
| P/FCF | 12.01 | 7.77 | 9.83 | 8.78 | 7.30 | 6.58 | — | 11.78 | 11.70 | 9.13 | 9.92 | 10.26 | 5.98 | 6.28 | 7.16 | 8.02 | 7.17 | 4.12 | 4.96 | 7.22 | 6.27 |
| — | +18.1% | — | -25.5% | -37.6% | -28.0% | — | +14.7% | +95.5% | +45.4% | +38.5% | +27.9% | -16.5% | +52.5% | +44.4% | +11.2% | +14.4% | -38.3% | -34.2% | +20.8% | -8.3% | |
| EV / EBITDA | 10.04 | 12.18 | 7.25 | 6.48 | 4.99 | 8.11 | 11.18 | 11.30 | 10.75 | 8.71 | 8.50 | 10.04 | 8.41 | 8.49 | 7.99 | 8.66 | 7.83 | 5.97 | 5.25 | 7.02 | 9.87 |
| — | +50.3% | -35.1% | -42.7% | -53.6% | -6.9% | +31.5% | +12.6% | +27.8% | +2.6% | +6.4% | +15.8% | +7.3% | +42.3% | +52.2% | +23.5% | -20.7% | -22.0% | -30.8% | +2.2% | +25.2% | |
| EV / EBIT | 14.89 | 15.55 | 8.30 | 7.93 | 8.56 | 8.88 | 12.51 | 11.69 | 10.98 | 8.74 | 8.70 | 10.10 | 8.45 | 9.13 | 8.31 | 9.39 | 8.65 | 6.59 | 5.81 | 7.94 | 10.36 |
| — | +75.1% | -33.6% | -32.1% | -22.1% | +1.6% | +43.8% | +15.7% | +30.0% | -4.3% | +4.7% | +7.6% | -2.3% | +38.6% | +43.0% | +18.3% | -16.5% | -18.5% | -26.8% | +9.3% | +27.4% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 74.8% | 68.2% | 71.2% | 74.8% | 73.5% | 74.7% | 74.1% | 78.7% | 21.4% | 81.1% | 81.0% | 79.2% | 8.5% | 77.8% | 76.1% | 74.4% | 55.8% | 76.2% | 58.0% | 73.8% | 54.4% |
| — | -8.6% | -3.9% | -4.9% | +244.1% | -8.0% | -8.5% | -0.6% | +150.1% | +4.3% | +6.4% | +6.4% | -84.7% | +2.1% | +31.1% | +0.9% | +2.7% | +33.6% | +4.4% | +36.4% | -2.3% | |
| Operating Margin | 44.7% | 34.7% | 44.5% | 47.7% | 64.7% | 40.1% | 28.2% | 45.0% | 52.1% | 58.5% | 55.3% | 43.3% | 45.6% | 41.2% | 46.2% | 39.9% | 42.3% | 50.9% | 58.9% | 46.0% | 40.2% |
| — | -13.4% | +58.0% | +5.9% | +24.0% | -31.4% | -49.1% | +4.0% | +14.3% | +41.8% | +19.6% | +8.6% | +7.8% | -19.0% | -21.5% | -13.4% | +5.2% | +13.4% | +33.7% | +6.0% | -0.2% | |
| Net Margin | 26.6% | 23.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 31.8% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 30.0% | 35.9% | 39.8% | 37.1% | 28.4% | 29.2% | 26.8% | 29.9% | 26.3% | 27.8% | 37.6% | 39.1% | 32.3% | 31.2% |
| — | -17.9% | +82.4% | -0.2% | -11.6% | -29.6% | -52.7% | +5.7% | +23.1% | +48.7% | +24.0% | +7.9% | +5.0% | -28.7% | -23.4% | -18.5% | -11.1% | +11.6% | +22.1% | +2.5% | +9.6% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 18.6% | 3.8% | 5.9% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 5.5% | 6.7% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 4.9% | 5.4% | 4.7% | 4.9% | 6.9% | 7.8% | 7.4% | 7.8% |
| — | -4.1% | +80.9% | -14.3% | -30.2% | -44.4% | -51.8% | +4.6% | +29.2% | +45.6% | +24.8% | +12.2% | +5.8% | -29.1% | -30.8% | -37.3% | -36.8% | -21.5% | -10.7% | -16.0% | -3.4% | |
| ROA | 9.7% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 3.2% |
| — | -4.9% | +95.0% | +10.7% | -10.6% | -28.3% | -41.6% | +9.5% | +38.7% | +56.9% | +31.5% | +13.5% | +5.5% | -28.2% | -27.4% | -29.7% | -36.1% | -32.5% | -22.0% | -26.2% | +1.3% | |
| ROIC | 15.2% | 3.0% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 5.1% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 3.8% |
| — | -0.5% | +68.6% | +19.0% | +28.9% | -28.1% | -35.9% | +7.3% | +25.3% | +44.6% | +23.2% | +13.1% | +8.7% | -18.4% | -26.0% | -26.2% | -23.4% | -27.8% | -9.3% | -18.0% | -3.8% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.84 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 0.94 | 0.92 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.93 | 0.94 | 0.98 | 1.08 | 1.21 |
| — | +2.7% | +8.8% | -49.1% | -53.4% | -51.6% | -55.2% | -8.3% | -8.5% | -8.9% | -7.4% | -2.3% | +1.6% | -2.0% | -3.7% | -12.5% | -23.7% | +28.3% | +19.8% | +13.9% | +10.2% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 1.55 | 6.37 | 4.72 | 5.09 | 3.86 | 6.07 | 8.32 | 9.61 | 8.08 | 7.68 | 8.31 | 10.72 | 10.49 | 10.70 | 10.16 | 11.44 | 10.86 | 9.15 | 7.82 | 9.46 | 11.85 |
| — | +5.0% | -43.3% | -47.1% | -52.2% | -21.0% | +0.2% | -10.3% | -23.0% | -28.2% | -18.2% | -6.3% | -3.4% | +17.0% | +29.9% | +20.9% | -8.3% | +49.1% | +17.1% | +23.2% | +24.6% | |
| Current Ratio | 0.97 | 1.86 | 1.65 | 1.77 | 0.52 | 1.86 | 1.98 | 1.31 | 1.19 | 1.46 | 1.16 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.49 |
| — | -0.3% | -16.8% | +35.0% | -56.4% | +27.7% | +70.8% | +49.9% | +50.5% | +115.2% | +139.0% | +91.3% | +70.1% | +33.5% | +11.1% | +14.9% | -4.1% | -54.0% | -51.5% | -53.4% | -58.7% | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.97 | 1.86 | 1.65 | 1.77 | 0.52 | 1.86 | 1.98 | 1.31 | 1.19 | 1.46 | 1.16 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.49 |
| — | -0.3% | -16.8% | +35.0% | -56.4% | +27.7% | +70.8% | +49.9% | +50.5% | +115.2% | +139.0% | +91.3% | +70.1% | +33.5% | +11.1% | +14.9% | -4.1% | -54.0% | -51.5% | -53.4% | -58.7% | |
| Interest Coverage | 7.52 | — | — | 11.34 | 7.77 | 8.66 | 6.23 | 7.34 | 6.45 | 6.42 | 5.88 | 4.62 | 5.67 | 5.51 | 6.27 | 5.59 | 6.17 | 7.28 | 8.79 | 10.50 | 15.66 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 40 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying VCTR stock.
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s current P/E is 16.3x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 15.4x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s current operating margin is 44.7%. Margins have been compressing over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.