Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in VMRK held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 45.7M | $3.11B | +5.4% | 12.193% | 0.05% |
| 2 | NORGES BANK | 34.8M | $2.37B | — | 9.292% | 0.24% |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 31.1M | $2.11B | -0.4% | 8.293% | 0.10% |
Filings activity in VMRK during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 718 | +2.1% | 97.79% | +10.60 pp | $23.65B | +34% |
| Q1 2026 | 703 | +3.2% | 87.19% | 6.37 pp | $17.67B | 13% |
| Q4 2025 | 681 | +1.5% | 93.56% | +8.50 pp | $20.39B | +4.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 671 | 2.8% | 85.06% | 7.20 pp | $19.44B | 11% |
| Q2 2025 | 690 | +1.0% | 92.26% | +8.97 pp | $21.88B | +5.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 683 |
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying VMRK stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Vivmark Residential stands at 97.8%, held across 718 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of VMRK, with approximately 45,712,847 shares worth $3.11B as of Q2 2026.
No marquee "smart money" managers (Berkshire, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost, etc.) currently appear among the top 25 institutional holders of VMRK.
Our composite Smart Money Score for VMRK is 48 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 23.8M | $1.63B | -1.4% | 6.341% | 0.02% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 23.4M | $1.59B | +2.5% | 6.243% | 0.03% |
| 6 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 10.9M | $745.1M | 0.0% | 2.896% | 5.22% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10.6M | $718.1M | +0.5% | 2.829% | 0.04% |
| 8 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 9.5M | $647.3M | +0.6% | 2.542% | 0.54% |
| 9 | FMR LLC | 7.0M | $472.5M | +3.3% | 1.855% | 0.02% |
| 10 | First Nebraska Trust Co | 12K | $467.2M | — | 0.003% | 0.00% |
| 11 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 5.8M | $391.5M | +34.2% | 1.537% | 0.11% |
| 12 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 5.4M | $365.8M | -0.9% | 1.436% | 0.07% |
| 13 | Invesco Ltd. | 5.2M | $354.0M | -4.4% | 1.390% | 0.03% |
| 14 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 5.1M | $345.2M | -19.4% | 1.355% | 0.04% |
| 15 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 5.0M | $339.2M | +5.3% | 1.332% | 0.05% |
| 16 | Legal & General Group Plc | 4.9M | $332.6M | -0.8% | 1.306% | 0.07% |
| 17 | MORGAN STANLEY | 4.5M | $306.0M | +0.5% | 1.202% | 0.02% |
| 18 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 4.3M | $294.5M | +5893.5% | 1.156% | 0.05% |
| 19 | Resolution Capital Ltd | 3.5M | $238.6M | +71.8% | 0.937% | 4.39% |
| 20 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 3.4M | $230.3M | +19.8% | 0.904% | 0.10% |
| 21 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 3.2M | $214.2M | +23.9% | 0.841% | 0.12% |
| 22 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 3.1M | $214.1M | -37.1% | 0.836% | 0.01% |
| 23 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 3.0M | $204.1M | +4.6% | 0.801% | 0.01% |
| 24 | Nuveen, LLC | 2.9M | $195.5M | -6.6% | 0.768% | 0.05% |
| 25 | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | 2.5M | $170.2M | +2.6% | 0.668% | 0.19% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in VMRK — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 83.29% |
| 10.14 pp |
| $20.73B |
| 12% |
| Q4 2024 | 655 | 0.3% | 93.43% | +10.59 pp | $23.57B | +9.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 657 | — | 82.84% | — | $21.52B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
75 institutions opened new positions in VMRK during Q2 2026, while 62 fully exited. 521 added to existing positions and 100 trimmed.
VMRK institutional ownership rose by 10.60 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +15 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 58.6% of all reported 13F value in VMRK, and the top 25 account for 76.3%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.