Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in VSXY held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 11.9M | $994.1M | +0.4% | 14.993% | 0.01% |
| 2 | FMR LLC | 9.4M | $787.7M | +51.8% | 11.880% | 0.03% |
| 3 | BBFIT INVESTMENTS PTE LTD | 8.9M | $742.9M | -13.7% | 11.204% | 67.58% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.9M | $411.5M | +6.0% | 6.206% | 0.02% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.6M | $298.0M | -0.4% | 4.495% | 0.01% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.1M | $255.9M | +1.9% | 3.859% | 0.00% |
| 7 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.1M | $176.0M | +15.2% | 2.654% | 0.02% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.1M | $176.0M | +3.8% | 2.653% | 0.01% |
| 9 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2.0M | $163.9M | +46.1% | 2.471% | 0.07% |
| 10 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.9M | $162.2M | -0.1% | 2.446% | 0.03% |
| 11 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1.7M | $143.0M | +3.3% | 2.156% | 0.39% |
| 12 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.4M | $115.2M | -8.9% | 1.738% | 0.02% |
| 13 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.3M | $105.4M | +251.3% | 1.590% | 0.02% |
| 14 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.2M | $102.8M | -19.2% | 1.550% | 0.05% |
| 15 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.2M | $99.3M | -9.9% | 1.498% | 0.01% |
| 16 | Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 1.0M | $85.6M | -12.9% | 1.292% | 1.94% |
| 17 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.0M | $84.6M | -30.2% | 1.275% | 0.04% |
| 18 | JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 884K | $73.8M | — | 1.113% | 0.37% |
| 19 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 881K | $73.6M | +14.0% | 1.110% | 0.01% |
| 20 | MORGAN STANLEY | 876K | $73.1M | +8.3% | 1.103% | 0.00% |
| 21 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 815K | $68.0M | +0.9% | 1.026% | 0.01% |
| 22 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 696K | $60.4M | +42.9% | 0.876% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 722K | $60.3M | -19.0% | 0.909% | 0.03% |
| 24 | UBS Group AG | 706K | $59.0M | +83.1% | 0.889% | 0.01% |
| 25 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 683K | $57.0M | -8.7% | 0.860% | 0.03% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in VSXY — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in VSXY during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new VSXY position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their VSXY position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 438 | +13% | 109.51% | +3.26 pp | $6.95B | +81% |
| Q1 2026 | 386 | +1.6% | 106.25% | +3.98 pp | $3.84B | 11% |
| Q4 2025 | 380 | +28% | 102.27% | +10.60 pp | $4.32B | +125% |
| Q3 2025 | 298 | +1.7% | 91.67% | 2.74 pp | $1.92B | +44% |
| Q2 2025 | 293 | 3.3% | 94.41% | 1.52 pp | $1.33B | 10% |
| Q1 2025 | 303 | 9.6% | 95.93% | +5.69 pp | $1.48B | 48% |
| Q4 2024 | 335 | +15% | 90.24% | 4.27 pp | $2.86B | +59% |
| Q3 2024 | 292 | — | 94.51% | — | $1.80B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying VSXY stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Victoria's Secret & Company stands at 109.5%, held across 438 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of VSXY, with approximately 11,908,110 shares worth $0.99B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of VSXY, including JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for VSXY is 74 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
102 institutions opened new positions in VSXY during Q2 2026, while 53 fully exited. 284 added to existing positions and 41 trimmed.
VSXY institutional ownership rose by 3.26 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +52 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 60.0% of all reported 13F value in VSXY, and the top 25 account for 78.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.