Last 48 quarters of trend data · Consumer Cyclical · Apparel & Footwear Brands
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 14.78 | 10.17 | 7.07 | 12.52 | 8.40 | 10.90 | 34.54 | 13.37 | 9.03 | 10.13 | 12.85 | 11.55 | 8.71 | 6.47 | 13.35 | 8.11 | 4.94 | 4.54 | 13.01 | 14.71 | 5.59 |
| — | -6.7% | -79.5% | -6.3% | -6.9% | +7.6% | +168.9% | +15.7% | +3.6% | +56.7% | -3.7% | +42.4% | +76.2% | +42.4% | +2.6% | -44.9% | -11.6% | -58.3% | -9.3% | -61.9% | -26.6% | |
| P/S Ratio | 2.04 | 1.52 | 1.51 | 1.12 | 0.95 | 0.98 | 1.36 | 1.08 | 1.13 | 1.10 | 1.13 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 0.72 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 0.57 |
| — | +54.6% | +11.0% | +3.5% | -15.5% | -10.7% | +20.3% | +1.4% | +21.7% | +53.1% | +19.2% | +52.5% | +81.0% | +42.5% | +19.6% | -4.5% | -10.6% | -43.4% | -15.6% | -34.4% | -8.1% | |
| P/B Ratio | 2.42 | 1.77 | 1.48 | 1.25 | 1.22 | 1.14 | 1.28 | 1.19 | 1.48 | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.23 | 1.22 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 1.06 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 1.16 | 1.18 | 1.15 |
| — | +55.3% | +15.5% | +5.5% | -17.4% | -9.8% | +10.9% | -3.7% | +21.0% | +23.3% | +4.1% | +16.1% | +34.9% | +10.3% | -4.7% | -10.0% | -21.5% | -19.3% | +0.8% | +4.9% | +40.3% | |
| P/FCF | 12.10 | 117.98 | 13.81 | 4.51 | 3.16 | — | 7.95 | 19.84 | 4.55 | — | 22.92 | 5.39 | 2.14 | 3.32 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 4.47 | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | +73.6% | -77.2% | -30.5% | — | -65.3% | +268.1% | +113.0% | — | +615.3% | +99.3% | -52.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 9.75 | 7.00 | 4.15 | 6.89 | 4.71 | 6.42 | 13.62 | 7.70 | 6.19 | 6.06 | 7.57 | 6.72 | 4.98 | 4.19 | 8.42 | 5.74 | 3.67 | 3.92 | 9.65 | 9.20 | 4.16 |
| — | +9.0% | -69.5% | -10.5% | -24.0% | +6.0% | +79.9% | +14.6% | +24.2% | +44.5% | -10.0% | +17.1% | +35.7% | +7.0% | -12.8% | -37.6% | -11.6% | -44.1% | -1.3% | -56.4% | +7.2% | |
| EV / EBIT | 16.91 | 7.00 | 3.94 | 6.76 | 4.74 | 6.31 | 13.66 | 7.79 | 6.09 | 6.06 | 7.44 | 6.60 | 5.19 | 4.39 | 9.27 | 6.13 | 3.98 | 4.05 | 10.32 | 10.18 | 4.11 |
| — | +11.1% | -71.1% | -13.3% | -22.2% | +4.0% | +83.6% | +18.0% | +17.5% | +38.1% | -19.8% | +7.7% | +30.4% | +8.5% | -10.2% | -39.8% | -3.3% | -46.0% | -0.6% | -60.7% | -2.0% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 43.2% | 49.7% | 70.4% | 44.2% | 44.1% | 40.7% | 43.3% | 44.6% | 47.9% | 44.3% | 43.9% | 44.7% | 50.3% | 43.0% | 43.3% | 43.1% | 46.6% | 40.6% | 40.0% | 35.8% | 40.2% |
| — | +21.9% | +62.4% | -1.0% | -8.0% | -8.0% | -1.4% | -0.2% | -4.9% | +3.0% | +1.5% | +3.9% | +8.1% | +5.8% | +8.1% | +20.3% | +15.9% | +1.4% | +1.7% | -13.0% | -9.6% | |
| Operating Margin | 10.6% | 17.8% | 27.4% | 11.0% | 13.3% | 11.0% | 6.7% | 10.3% | 14.3% | 13.7% | 10.4% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 14.8% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 15.2% | 14.7% | 7.6% | 6.7% | 12.6% |
| — | +61.9% | +309.1% | +6.8% | -7.4% | -19.4% | -35.8% | -10.4% | +0.4% | -7.5% | +4.2% | -4.2% | -6.1% | +0.8% | +31.2% | +80.3% | +20.6% | +34.2% | -3.4% | +91.6% | -1.3% | |
| Net Margin | 8.4% | 14.9% | 21.4% | 9.0% | 11.3% | 9.0% | 3.9% | 8.1% | 12.4% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 9.3% | 10.6% | 11.1% | 7.3% | 8.6% | 10.3% | 11.1% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 10.2% |
| — | +65.9% | +452.3% | +10.5% | -8.9% | -17.0% | -55.8% | -12.3% | +17.2% | -2.2% | +20.8% | +7.7% | +2.7% | -0.1% | +20.1% | +73.2% | +1.2% | +35.4% | -8.9% | +76.3% | +23.8% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 9.5% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 5.2% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| — | +68.4% | +488.0% | +12.9% | -10.8% | -16.7% | -59.5% | -16.9% | +11.5% | -21.1% | +5.7% | -18.1% | -24.4% | -23.0% | -4.1% | +64.2% | -10.7% | +94.7% | +8.6% | +183.6% | +94.8% | |
| ROA | 7.2% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 3.9% |
| — | +68.1% | +483.3% | +11.8% | -11.0% | -16.5% | -59.3% | -18.1% | +9.6% | -19.6% | +12.9% | -7.5% | -11.0% | -12.8% | -3.5% | +56.2% | -17.2% | +86.5% | +12.0% | +188.9% | +94.7% | |
| ROIC | 12.9% | 5.8% | 7.6% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 4.0% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 5.1% |
| — | +80.2% | +383.7% | +25.4% | -2.3% | -19.5% | -42.5% | -15.7% | +6.2% | -5.3% | +26.4% | +5.9% | -5.1% | -8.2% | +1.8% | +47.7% | -12.1% | +63.2% | +8.9% | +197.7% | +59.6% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| — | -26.5% | -16.6% | -15.7% | -0.0% | -4.0% | +12.0% | -2.2% | -18.4% | -10.2% | -36.6% | -69.0% | -73.0% | -76.8% | -10.8% | +207.9% | +270.9% | +379.0% | +44.4% | -24.5% | -13.4% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 0.34 | 0.64 | 0.62 | 1.20 | 0.98 | 1.31 | 2.74 | 1.55 | 0.90 | 1.13 | 1.56 | 1.36 | 1.11 | 0.95 | 2.24 | 3.23 | 2.91 | 3.23 | 2.59 | 1.69 | 0.83 |
| — | -50.8% | -77.5% | -23.0% | +8.3% | +15.7% | +75.5% | +14.4% | -18.5% | +19.2% | -30.3% | -57.9% | -61.8% | -70.6% | -13.5% | +90.6% | +251.8% | +165.2% | +28.6% | -68.6% | -40.4% | |
| Current Ratio | 4.22 | 8.97 | 7.55 | 8.26 | 4.22 | 9.03 | 8.91 | 9.61 | 4.43 | 8.62 | 9.89 | 8.81 | 6.42 | 8.51 | 7.54 | 4.21 | 3.06 | 3.05 | 6.28 | 7.76 | 4.55 |
| — | -0.7% | -15.3% | -14.0% | -4.7% | +4.7% | -10.0% | +9.1% | -31.0% | +1.3% | +31.2% | +109.2% | +109.9% | +178.7% | +20.1% | -45.8% | -32.9% | -51.8% | -7.9% | +26.4% | -17.5% | |
| Quick Ratio | 2.87 | 6.45 | 5.68 | 5.98 | 2.87 | 5.85 | 5.49 | 6.04 | 2.86 | 5.47 | 6.31 | 5.87 | 3.89 | 4.54 | 2.87 | 1.81 | 1.16 | 1.26 | 2.28 | 4.40 | 2.50 |
| — | +10.2% | +3.4% | -1.0% | +0.2% | +6.9% | -12.9% | +2.9% | -26.4% | +20.5% | +119.8% | +224.7% | +234.7% | +261.3% | +25.8% | -58.8% | -53.5% | -67.5% | -54.9% | +12.1% | -19.3% | |
| Interest Coverage | 16017.00 | — | — | 2086.50 | — | — | 4619.00 | 7538.00 | — | 724.80 | — | — | 1672.43 | 2513.80 | 50.92 | 27.00 | 29.07 | 73.27 | 539.55 | 5516.00 | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 48 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying WEYS stock.
Weyco Group, Inc.'s current P/E is 14.8x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 9.5x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Weyco Group, Inc.'s current operating margin is 10.6%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Weyco Group, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.