Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in WRAP held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5M | $2.0M | +0.5% | 2.775% | 0.00% |
| 2 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 683K | $882K | -1.2% | 1.226% | 0.00% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 569K | $734K | +8.5% | 1.022% | 0.00% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 433K | $559K | -8.3% | 0.777% | 0.00% |
| 5 | Caption Management, LLC | 400K | $516K | -35.8% | 0.718% | 0.00% |
| 6 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 358K | $462K | +13.1% | 0.643% | 0.00% |
| 7 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 235K | $303K | +42.5% | 0.421% | 0.00% |
| 8 | Platform Technology Partners | 235K | $303K | β | 0.421% | 0.05% |
| 9 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 222K | $287K | +0.7% | 0.399% | 0.00% |
| 10 | LPL Financial LLC | 202K | $261K | -1.0% | 0.363% | 0.00% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 130K | $167K | 0.0% | 0.233% | 0.00% |
| 12 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 128K | $165K | -35.4% | 0.229% | 0.00% |
| 13 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 107K | $138K | -10.4% | 0.192% | 0.00% |
| 14 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 107K | $138K | -47.6% | 0.191% | 0.00% |
| 15 | ALERUS FINANCIAL NA | 98K | $126K | 0.0% | 0.175% | 0.01% |
| 16 | Royal Capital Wealth Management, LLC | 90K | $115K | 0.0% | 0.161% | 0.06% |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 89K | $115K | +8.2% | 0.159% | 0.00% |
| 18 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 88K | $113K | +27.0% | 0.158% | 0.00% |
| 19 | NorthRock Partners, LLC | 62K | $80K | 0.0% | 0.112% | 0.00% |
| 20 | Main Street Financial Solutions, LLC | 47K | $61K | β | 0.085% | 0.00% |
| 21 | XTX Topco Ltd | 40K | $52K | +3.9% | 0.072% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC | 34K | $43K | -12.8% | 0.060% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Seelaus Asset Management LLC | 30K | $39K | -3.5% | 0.054% | 0.03% |
| 24 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | 27K | $35K | β | 0.049% | 0.00% |
| 25 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 22K | $28K | 0.0% | 0.039% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in WRAP β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in WRAP during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 60 | +0.0% | 11.08% | 0.48 pp | $8M | 19% |
| Q1 2026 | 60 | +0.0% | 11.56% | +0.51 pp | $10M | 28% |
| Q4 2025 | 60 | +13% | 11.05% | +0.82 pp | $14M | +21% |
| Q3 2025 | 53 | 3.6% | 10.23% | +1.42 pp | $11M | +63% |
| Q2 2025 | 55 | +5.8% | 8.81% | +0.33 pp | $7M | 4.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 52 | 7.1% | 8.48% | 1.46 pp | $7M | 25% |
| Q4 2024 | 56 | +9.8% | 9.94% | 0.72 pp | $9M | +31% |
| Q3 2024 | 51 | β | 10.66% | β | $7M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying WRAP stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Wrap Technologies, Inc. stands at 11.1%, held across 60 reporting institutions.
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of WRAP, with approximately 1,547,010 shares worth $0.00B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of WRAP, including RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for WRAP is 56 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
8 institutions opened new positions in WRAP during Q2 2026, while 8 fully exited. 4 added to existing positions and 47 trimmed.
WRAP institutional ownership fell by 0.48 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +0 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 79.1% of all reported 13F value in WRAP, and the top 25 account for 96.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.