| 4 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 21.6M | $2.68B | +10.6% | 3.526% | 0.36% |
| 5 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 19.9M | $2.48B | +2.0% | 3.259% | 0.11% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 15.7M | $1.95B | +1.1% | 2.570% | 0.10% |
| 7 | MORGAN STANLEY | 12.2M | $1.51B | +6.6% | 1.989% | 0.08% |
| 8 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 9.5M | $1.18B | -10.1% | 1.549% | 0.07% |
| 9 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 8.2M | $1.02B | +35.3% | 1.339% | 0.09% |
| 10 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 7.8M | $972.8M | +12.2% | 1.278% | 0.21% |
| 11 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 7.2M | $900.0M | -2.0% | 1.182% | 0.10% |
| 12 | NORGES BANK | 7.2M | $896.4M | — | 1.177% | 0.09% |
| 13 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 6.7M | $838.1M | +65.2% | 1.101% | 0.07% |
| 14 | Capital Research Global Investors | 5.5M | $680.7M | -4.6% | 0.894% | 0.09% |
| 15 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 5.2M | $651.5M | +50.4% | 0.856% | 0.38% |
| 16 | Legal & General Group Plc | 5.2M | $643.7M | -4.0% | 0.845% | 0.13% |
| 17 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.1M | $639.9M | +113.8% | 0.840% | 1.88% |
| 18 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 5.1M | $637.9M | +24.0% | 0.838% | 0.36% |
| 19 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | 4.9M | $606.9M | +68.7% | 0.797% | 0.80% |
| 20 | Amundi | 4.6M | $569.3M | +156.4% | 0.748% | 0.14% |
| 21 | Invesco Ltd. | 4.4M | $546.9M | +10.3% | 0.718% | 0.04% |
| 22 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 4.3M | $529.6M | +9.1% | 0.696% | 0.09% |
| 23 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 4.2M | $524.1M | -35.5% | 0.688% | 0.03% |
| 24 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 4.1M | $507.5M | +46.1% | 0.666% | 0.03% |
| 25 | Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 4.0M | $495.8M | +2.1% | 0.651% | 1.12% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in ACN — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 75.39% |
| +1.75 pp |
| $139.41B |
| 11% |
| Q4 2024 | 2,389 | +6.7% | 73.64% | +1.02 pp | $156.70B | +0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 2,238 | — | 72.62% | — | $156.22B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
148 institutions opened new positions in ACN during Q2 2026, while 398 fully exited. 208 added to existing positions and 1,476 trimmed.
ACN institutional ownership rose by 0.73 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -235 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 46.1% of all reported 13F value in ACN, and the top 25 account for 61.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.