| 4 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 5.0M | $109.5M | +38962.5% | 4.483% | 0.10% |
| 5 | Battery Management Corp. | 4.6M | $100.4M | 0.0% | 4.109% | 27.26% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.0M | $86.4M | +1.4% | 3.537% | 0.00% |
| 7 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8M | $82.2M | -17.4% | 3.365% | 0.03% |
| 8 | WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 2.6M | $56.8M | -34.1% | 2.324% | 0.19% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5M | $55.2M | +11.6% | 2.260% | 0.00% |
| 10 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 2.5M | $53.6M | +30.9% | 2.192% | 0.02% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.4M | $52.1M | +5.2% | 2.133% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 2.0M | $43.6M | +6.3% | 1.785% | 3.23% |
| 13 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.8M | $38.9M | +90.5% | 1.593% | 0.02% |
| 14 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.7M | $37.9M | +20.7% | 1.552% | 0.01% |
| 15 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.7M | $37.2M | -50.0% | 1.525% | 0.00% |
| 16 | Solel Partners LP | 1.7M | $36.3M | 0.0% | 1.485% | 6.16% |
| 17 | SAPPHIRE VENTURES, L.P. | 1.7M | $36.1M | 0.0% | 1.479% | 34.81% |
| 18 | Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 1.5M | $33.0M | +10.9% | 1.350% | 0.35% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.4M | $29.9M | -29.8% | 1.225% | 0.00% |
| 20 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.2M | $26.4M | +1207.5% | 1.079% | 0.01% |
| 21 | NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 1.2M | $25.0M | +1106.3% | 1.024% | 0.04% |
| 22 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.2M | $25.0M | +90.4% | 1.023% | 0.00% |
| 23 | UBS Group AG | 1.1M | $24.2M | -66.7% | 0.992% | 0.00% |
| 24 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.1M | $24.2M | -12.3% | 0.991% | 0.00% |
| 25 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.1M | $22.3M | -54.0% | 0.940% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in BRZE — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 68.05% |
| +2.28 pp |
| $2.45B |
| 6.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 221 | +2.8% | 65.77% | +1.30 pp | $2.60B | +31% |
| Q3 2024 | 215 | — | 64.47% | — | $1.99B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
32 institutions opened new positions in BRZE during Q2 2026, while 45 fully exited. 74 added to existing positions and 138 trimmed.
BRZE institutional ownership rose by 5.85 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -14 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 55.8% of all reported 13F value in BRZE, and the top 25 account for 78.4%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.