Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in CELH held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 18.4M | $539.2M | +15.5% | 7.204% | 0.01% |
| 2 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 12.0M | $352.2M | +104.0% | 4.705% | 0.03% |
| 3 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 8.4M | $296.6M | -57.8% | 3.270% | 0.10% |
| 4 | Sachem Head Capital Management LP | 9.1M | $266.2M | — | 3.556% | 5.52% |
| 5 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 9.0M | $262.7M | +1.7% | 3.510% | 0.01% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.3M | $241.6M | +0.4% | 3.228% | 0.01% |
| 7 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 8.0M | $234.2M | +104.7% | 3.129% | 0.02% |
| 8 | MORGAN STANLEY | 7.6M | $223.0M | +172.0% | 2.979% | 0.01% |
| 9 | FMR LLC | 6.6M | $193.7M | +5.8% | 2.588% | 0.01% |
| 10 | NORGES BANK | 6.2M | $181.8M | — | 2.429% | 0.02% |
| 11 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 5.3M | $156.0M | +110.7% | 2.085% | 0.01% |
| 12 | WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 5.3M | $155.9M | +41.3% | 2.083% | 0.51% |
| 13 | STATE STREET CORP | 5.3M | $153.9M | +4.5% | 2.055% | 0.00% |
| 14 | CITIGROUP INC | 4.0M | $117.7M | +16.7% | 1.573% | 0.04% |
| 15 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.6M | $104.4M | +1033.5% | 1.395% | 0.04% |
| 16 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.6M | $104.3M | -0.9% | 1.394% | 0.01% |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 2.8M | $80.6M | +81.0% | 1.077% | 0.01% |
| 18 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2.3M | $66.9M | +13.9% | 0.894% | 0.06% |
| 19 | VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.9M | $56.0M | +43.9% | 0.748% | 0.05% |
| 20 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 1.9M | $55.7M | +73.3% | 0.744% | 0.03% |
| 21 | Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 1.8M | $53.3M | -28.2% | 0.712% | 1.21% |
| 22 | Invesco Ltd. | 1.7M | $49.0M | +15.8% | 0.654% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Tyro Capital Management LLC | 1.5M | $43.8M | +371.7% | 0.585% | 9.82% |
| 24 | Blue Grotto Capital, LLC | 1.5M | $43.6M | +18.3% | 0.583% | 3.64% |
| 25 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.5M | $43.5M | +61.0% | 0.582% | 0.02% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in CELH — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in CELH during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new CELH position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their CELH position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 553 | 3.5% | 78.14% | +8.30 pp | $5.84B | 9.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 573 | 5.6% | 69.84% | 5.96 pp | $6.43B | 26% |
| Q4 2025 | 607 | 1.3% | 75.80% | 4.24 pp | $8.70B | 25% |
| Q3 2025 | 615 | +13% | 80.04% | +0.73 pp | $11.52B | +26% |
| Q2 2025 | 542 | +17% | 79.31% | +6.24 pp | $9.12B | +55% |
| Q1 2025 | 465 | +5.0% | 73.07% | 3.99 pp | $5.89B | +33% |
| Q4 2024 | 443 | 9.2% | 77.06% | +7.10 pp | $4.44B | 5.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 488 | — | 69.96% | — | $4.72B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CELH stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Celsius Holdings, Inc. stands at 78.1%, held across 553 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of CELH, with approximately 18,416,043 shares worth $0.54B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of CELH, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for CELH is 65 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
100 institutions opened new positions in CELH during Q2 2026, while 125 fully exited. 106 added to existing positions and 329 trimmed.
CELH institutional ownership rose by 8.30 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -20 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 47.8% of all reported 13F value in CELH, and the top 25 account for 69.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.