Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in CLSK held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 42.3M | $615.9M | +1.4% | 16.497% | 0.01% |
| 2 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 12.8M | $186.9M | +23.7% | 5.006% | 0.02% |
| 3 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 12.4M | $180.1M | +56.7% | 4.824% | 0.09% |
| 4 | Situational Awareness LP | 12.3M | $178.6M | 0.0% | 4.784% | 0.88% |
| 5 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 12.0M | $175.2M | -18.9% | 4.693% | 0.01% |
| 6 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 11.5M | $166.7M | +3.3% | 4.466% | 0.01% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 11.1M | $161.8M | +0.5% | 4.334% | 0.00% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 11.0M | $160.1M | +0.1% | 4.288% | 0.00% |
| 9 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 9.6M | $140.4M | -31.6% | 3.760% | 0.03% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 7.3M | $132.9M | +1.7% | 2.829% | 0.01% |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | 7.6M | $110.5M | +126.3% | 2.960% | 0.01% |
| 12 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 6.8M | $98.4M | +109.9% | 2.637% | 0.11% |
| 13 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 5.8M | $84.1M | -26.1% | 2.252% | 0.00% |
| 14 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 4.4M | $64.1M | +77.4% | 1.716% | 0.08% |
| 15 | WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.2M | $60.9M | -12.3% | 1.631% | 0.53% |
| 16 | Invesco Ltd. | 3.6M | $52.5M | -27.6% | 1.406% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Nuveen, LLC | 3.5M | $50.8M | +12.7% | 1.360% | 0.01% |
| 18 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.4M | $50.0M | +0.4% | 1.338% | 0.01% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.3M | $47.6M | +3.5% | 1.275% | 0.00% |
| 20 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.1M | $44.5M | -54.7% | 1.193% | 0.00% |
| 21 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.9M | $42.7M | +289.0% | 1.144% | 0.02% |
| 22 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 2.9M | $42.3M | +5.2% | 1.132% | 0.00% |
| 23 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 2.9M | $42.1M | -1.4% | 1.129% | 0.03% |
| 24 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 2.3M | $33.3M | +1758.8% | 0.892% | 0.01% |
| 25 | BARCLAYS PLC | 2.2M | $32.0M | -22.9% | 0.858% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in CLSK — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in CLSK during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new CLSK position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their CLSK position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 417 | +16% | 107.59% | +2.50 pp | $3.90B | +76% |
| Q1 2026 | 359 | 8.7% | 105.09% | +4.23 pp | $2.22B | 12% |
| Q4 2025 | 393 | +18% | 100.86% | +10.94 pp | $2.52B | 31% |
| Q3 2025 | 333 | +13% | 89.92% | +19.84 pp | $3.62B | +74% |
| Q2 2025 | 295 | +1.4% | 70.08% | +2.33 pp | $2.08B | +69% |
| Q1 2025 | 291 | +11% | 67.75% | +7.21 pp | $1.23B | 18% |
| Q4 2024 | 262 | +12% | 60.54% | +17.36 pp | $1.50B | +41% |
| Q3 2024 | 234 | — | 43.18% | — | $1.06B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CLSK stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of CleanSpark, Inc. stands at 107.6%, held across 417 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of CLSK, with approximately 42,332,754 shares worth $0.62B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 5 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of CLSK, including JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, Point72 Asset Management, L.P., CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for CLSK is 87 out of 100 (Strong Smart Money). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
91 institutions opened new positions in CLSK during Q2 2026, while 41 fully exited. 279 added to existing positions and 26 trimmed.
CLSK institutional ownership rose by 2.50 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +58 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 53.8% of all reported 13F value in CLSK, and the top 25 account for 75.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.