Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in DLX held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAFFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3K | $174.3M | — | 0.006% | 0.00% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.0M | $166.5M | +3.5% | 15.229% | 0.00% |
| 3 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.9M | $68.3M | +3.3% | 6.248% | 0.00% |
| 4 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.8M | $68.0M | +3.4% | 6.218% | 0.01% |
| 5 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.6M | $63.1M | +4.0% | 5.770% | 0.00% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.0M | $46.7M | +6.1% | 4.272% | 0.00% |
| 7 | DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 1.7M | $41.4M | -12.2% | 3.789% | 0.69% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.4M | $32.7M | +19.4% | 2.990% | 0.00% |
| 9 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 913K | $21.8M | -15.9% | 1.995% | 0.00% |
| 10 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 858K | $20.5M | -19.6% | 1.875% | 0.00% |
| 11 | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | 708K | $16.9M | -23.3% | 1.546% | 0.02% |
| 12 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 695K | $16.6M | +57.1% | 1.517% | 0.09% |
| 13 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 617K | $14.7M | +1.2% | 1.348% | 0.00% |
| 14 | Invesco Ltd. | 609K | $14.5M | +2.5% | 1.329% | 0.00% |
| 15 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 592K | $14.1M | -8.5% | 1.293% | 0.00% |
| 16 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 552K | $13.2M | +8.0% | 1.207% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 535K | $12.8M | +371.1% | 1.168% | 0.01% |
| 18 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 531K | $12.7M | -3.7% | 1.159% | 0.22% |
| 19 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 486K | $11.6M | -0.9% | 1.060% | 0.00% |
| 20 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 477K | $11.4M | -16.7% | 1.042% | 0.01% |
| 21 | MORGAN STANLEY | 412K | $9.8M | -17.9% | 0.899% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 353K | $8.4M | +55.5% | 0.771% | 0.00% |
| 23 | HENNESSY ADVISORS INC | 339K | $8.1M | — | 0.740% | 0.26% |
| 24 | Nuveen, LLC | 318K | $7.6M | -0.1% | 0.695% | 0.00% |
| 25 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 317K | $7.6M | +118.8% | 0.693% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in DLX — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in DLX during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 243 | 3.6% | 88.32% | +1.00 pp | $1.08B | +5.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 252 | +11% | 87.32% | +2.06 pp | $1.03B | +28% |
| Q4 2025 | 227 | +9.7% | 85.26% | +0.52 pp | $803M | +16% |
| Q3 2025 | 207 | +2.5% | 84.74% | 0.61 pp | $693M | +23% |
| Q2 2025 | 202 | 1.9% | 85.35% | 0.53 pp | $564M | +0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 206 | 1.4% | 85.88% | 114.11 pp | $563M | 73% |
| Q4 2024 | 209 | +5.0% | 199.99% | +115.29 pp | $2.05B | +206% |
| Q3 2024 | 199 | — | 84.70% | — | $671M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying DLX stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Deluxe Corporation stands at 88.3%, held across 243 reporting institutions.
RAFFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of DLX, with approximately 2,800 shares worth $0.17B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of DLX, including JANE STREET GROUP, LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for DLX is 54 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
31 institutions opened new positions in DLX during Q2 2026, while 37 fully exited. 36 added to existing positions and 170 trimmed.
DLX institutional ownership rose by 1.00 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -9 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 65.0% of all reported 13F value in DLX, and the top 25 account for 81.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.