Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in FLUT held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parvus Asset Management Jersey Ltd | 15.2M | $1.55B | +30.8% | 8.757% | 100.00% |
| 2 | CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | 12.6M | $1.29B | +68.6% | 7.251% | 1.56% |
| 3 | Capital World Investors | 8.5M | $864.7M | -3.2% | 4.878% | 0.10% |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.2M | $834.2M | -13.2% | 4.707% | 0.01% |
| 5 | Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd | 8.1M | $825.5M | -5.3% | 4.657% | 28.18% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.7M | $683.5M | -0.1% | 3.856% | 0.01% |
| 7 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 6.0M | $607.2M | +7.0% | 3.456% | 0.25% |
| 8 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.7M | $586.6M | -15.0% | 3.309% | 0.03% |
| 9 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 5.1M | $523.7M | +141.9% | 2.955% | 0.03% |
| 10 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 4.0M | $410.1M | +22.1% | 2.297% | 0.13% |
| 11 | Amundi | 3.9M | $400.3M | +90.2% | 2.258% | 0.10% |
| 12 | Capital Research Global Investors | 3.9M | $398.0M | 0.0% | 2.245% | 0.06% |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.7M | $375.4M | +3.3% | 2.118% | 0.02% |
| 14 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.1M | $319.4M | -2.7% | 1.802% | 0.00% |
| 15 | NORGES BANK | 3.1M | $319.1M | β | 1.800% | 0.03% |
| 16 | CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | 3.1M | $316.7M | 0.0% | 1.787% | 0.51% |
| 17 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.0M | $303.7M | -9.9% | 1.718% | 0.02% |
| 18 | Ilex Capital Partners (UK) LLP | 2.7M | $279.1M | β | 1.575% | 5.72% |
| 19 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.2M | $223.5M | +329.7% | 1.261% | 0.01% |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 2.0M | $209.3M | +79.2% | 1.181% | 0.03% |
| 21 | Perpetual Ltd | 678K | $197.2M | -12.2% | 0.391% | 2.82% |
| 22 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.9M | $194.8M | +65.4% | 1.099% | 0.02% |
| 23 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1.8M | $188.4M | +139.7% | 1.063% | 0.01% |
| 24 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 1.8M | $182.5M | -0.0% | 1.029% | 0.11% |
| 25 | Helikon Investments Ltd | 1.6M | $159.9M | +8.7% | 0.902% | 4.78% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in FLUT β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in FLUT during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 413 | 9.0% | 85.00% | +2.76 pp | $14.99B | +3.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 454 | 13% | 82.24% | 9.99 pp | $14.48B | 56% |
| Q4 2025 | 524 | 9.0% | 92.23% | +2.60 pp | $33.23B | 13% |
| Q3 2025 | 576 | +8.3% | 89.63% | 7.07 pp | $38.26B | 17% |
| Q2 2025 | 532 | +9.2% | 96.70% | +6.20 pp | $45.95B | +38% |
| Q1 2025 | 487 | +3.4% | 90.50% | +2.82 pp | $33.26B | 14% |
| Q4 2024 | 471 | +28% | 87.68% | +3.14 pp | $38.51B | +16% |
| Q3 2024 | 367 | β | 84.54% | β | $33.27B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Latest Form 4 transactions by company officers and directors. Insider buys are widely viewed as a key fundamental indicator because executives are risking personal capital.
| Date | Insider | Action | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 24, 2026 | DART KENNETH BRYAN | Buy | 302K | $98.29 | $29.7M |
| Jun 23, 2026 | DART KENNETH BRYAN | Buy | 350K | $98.58 | $34.5M |
| Jun 22, 2026 | DART KENNETH BRYAN | Buy | 350K | $99.12 | $34.7M |
| Jun 18, 2026 | DART KENNETH BRYAN | Buy | 9K | $100.00 | $943K |
| Jun 3, 2026 | DART KENNETH BRYAN | Buy | 95K | $99.96 | $9.5M |
| May 27, 2026 | DART KENNETH BRYAN | Buy | 191K | $95.60 | $18.2M |
| May 26, 2026 | DART KENNETH BRYAN | Buy | 323K | $95.00 | $30.6M |
| May 22, 2026 | DART KENNETH BRYAN | Buy | 150K | $98.53 | $14.8M |
| May 19, 2026 | DART KENNETH BRYAN | Buy | 172K | $97.93 | $16.8M |
| May 18, 2026 | DART KENNETH BRYAN | Buy | 51K | $95.56 | $4.8M |
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying FLUT stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Flutter Entertainment plc stands at 85.0%, held across 413 reporting institutions.
Parvus Asset Management Jersey Ltd is the largest reported institutional holder of FLUT, with approximately 15,191,321 shares worth $1.55B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of FLUT, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for FLUT is 53 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
56 institutions opened new positions in FLUT during Q2 2026, while 100 fully exited. 167 added to existing positions and 175 trimmed.
FLUT institutional ownership rose by 2.76 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -41 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 54.5% of all reported 13F value in FLUT, and the top 25 account for 81.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.