Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in FOXF held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.5M | $109.7M | +2.9% | 15.473% | 0.00% |
| 2 | RWWM, Inc. | 5.4M | $91.2M | -2.7% | 12.862% | 6.74% |
| 3 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 2.1M | $35.8M | -7.8% | 5.044% | 0.59% |
| 4 | Engine Capital Management, LP | 2.1M | $35.4M | +3.0% | 4.989% | 3.44% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.9M | $31.5M | +2.2% | 4.447% | 0.00% |
| 6 | Estuary Capital Management LP | 1.7M | $28.5M | -7.3% | 4.020% | 4.84% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.7M | $28.3M | +3.2% | 3.989% | 0.00% |
| 8 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.5M | $25.9M | +20.2% | 3.655% | 0.00% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.1M | $18.7M | +6.3% | 2.637% | 0.00% |
| 10 | Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | 1.1M | $18.7M | — | 2.636% | 1.61% |
| 11 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1M | $18.0M | -41.5% | 2.536% | 0.00% |
| 12 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 946K | $16.0M | -5.1% | 2.262% | 0.01% |
| 13 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 852K | $14.4M | +36.4% | 2.037% | 0.12% |
| 14 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 823K | $13.9M | -5.4% | 1.967% | 0.00% |
| 15 | NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | 800K | $13.6M | 0.0% | 1.912% | 0.01% |
| 16 | 22NW, LP | 678K | $11.5M | 0.0% | 1.621% | 10.98% |
| 17 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 619K | $10.5M | +27.4% | 1.479% | 0.00% |
| 18 | MORGAN STANLEY | 582K | $9.9M | +32.0% | 1.391% | 0.00% |
| 19 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 556K | $9.4M | +11.5% | 1.328% | 0.00% |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 441K | $7.5M | +8.0% | 1.054% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 441K | $7.5M | -5.2% | 1.053% | 0.01% |
| 22 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 436K | $7.4M | +17.2% | 1.042% | 0.04% |
| 23 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 406K | $6.9M | +14.6% | 0.971% | 0.02% |
| 24 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 382K | $6.5M | -22.0% | 0.913% | 0.01% |
| 25 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 375K | $6.4M | -8.7% | 0.897% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in FOXF — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in FOXF during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new FOXF position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their FOXF position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 208 | +6.1% | 103.91% | 0.10 pp | $722M | +3.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 196 | 7.1% | 104.01% | +3.52 pp | $699M | +0.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 211 | 12% | 100.49% | +1.38 pp | $697M | 31% |
| Q3 2025 | 241 | +3.4% | 99.11% | 0.19 pp | $1.00B | 4.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 233 | +0.0% | 99.30% | 1.52 pp | $1.05B | +11% |
| Q1 2025 | 233 | 8.3% | 100.82% | 3.61 pp | $940M | 26% |
| Q4 2024 | 254 | 1.6% | 104.43% | 4.96 pp | $1.27B | 29% |
| Q3 2024 | 258 | — | 109.39% | — | $1.77B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying FOXF stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Fox Factory Holding Corp. stands at 103.9%, held across 208 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of FOXF, with approximately 6,474,266 shares worth $0.11B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of FOXF, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for FOXF is 59 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
33 institutions opened new positions in FOXF during Q2 2026, while 18 fully exited. 123 added to existing positions and 47 trimmed.
FOXF institutional ownership fell by 0.10 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +12 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 58.7% of all reported 13F value in FOXF, and the top 25 account for 80.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.