VCP Scanner
Stock Screener
Filter stocks with fundamental & technical criteria
Market Themes
Curated industry baskets & thematic leaders
Earnings Hub
Calendar, EPS surprise stats & earnings transcripts
Market News
Real-time market intelligence & AI overviews
Insider Buying
SEC Form 4 corporate insider purchases
MinerviniVCP SetupsTrend Template
O'NeilCup with HandleFlat BaseDouble BottomCANSLIM Leaders
QullamaggieHigh Tight FlagsFlag BreakoutsEpisodic PivotsMomentum Leaders
KellWedge PopEMA Crossback
LivermorePivotal Points
PatternsFalling Wedge & ChannelBase Breakouts
View All Playbooks...
BreakoutsScanner
FAANG & Tech
AAPL vs MSFTNVDA vs AMDGOOGL vs META
Cloud & Cyber
CRM vs NOWCRWD vs PANWSNOW vs DDOG
Consumer & Auto
TSLA vs FAMZN vs WMTNFLX vs DIS
Finance & Crypto
JPM vs BACV vs MACOIN vs MSTR
Index & ETFs
SPY vs QQQVTI vs VOOSPY vs IWM
Compare Any Stocks...
DCF ValuationCalculate intrinsic value of US stocks
Market ValuationBuffett indicator, CAPE & macro gauges
Total ReturnSee dividends + price return history
DCA CalculatorSimulate recurring buys & compounding
VisualizeInteractive multi-year financial charts
Watchlist
BreakoutsScanner
WatchlistPricing
Ctrl K
Pricing
G
← Back to Screener
VCP ScannerFree US Stock Screener & Financial Analysis

Find stocks. Analyze deeply. Research with clarity.

Data updated daily

Product

  • Screener
  • Scanner
  • Themes
  • Valuation
  • Total Return
  • DCA Calculator
  • Pricing
  • News
  • Earnings

Resources

  • Market Valuation
  • Compare
  • Insider Activity
  • Methodology
  • How It Works
  • Glossary
  • Learn

Get Ideas

Get weekly market insights — free

© 2026 VCP Scanner
AboutPrivacyTermsRefund Policy
Not financial advice. Do your own research.
ScreenerBreakoutsScannerWatchlist
HomeStocksGInstitutional Holders

G logoGenpact Limited (G) Institutional Ownership

Q2 2026 13F Data|Updated 2026-11-07

✨

Institutional ownership increased this quarter (+2.88 pp), though top 10 holders maintain a highly concentrated 52.1% of institutional value.

Institutional Ownership
Can exceed 100% due to securities lending, short interest, and reporting timing differences.
106.0%$4.7B total value · ▲ +2.88 pp vs prior quarter
Smart Money Score
Based on ownership concentration, fund quality, buying/selling activity, ownership indicators, and institutional trend.
60 / 100Bullish
Institutions & Flow483 holders-32 net flow (+66 / -98)

AI Insights & Key Takeaways

  • Negative Institutional Flow (-32)
  • Marquee funds including Citadel Advisors Llc and Millennium Management Llc maintain significant positions
  • Top 10 holders control 52.1% of institutional value
  • No Insider Signal

Top Institutional Holders of G

Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value

Top 10 Holders
52.1%
Top 25 Holders
71.5%

Share of total reported institutional value in G held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.

#InstitutionShares HeldMarket ValueQoQ ChangeOwnership %% of Fund
1BlackRock, Inc.15.8M$435.7M+5.4%9.347%0.01%
2Nalanda India Equity Fund Ltd13.7M$376.8M0.0%8.084%100.00%
3FMR LLC10.4M$286.1M-47.7%6.138%0.01%

Quarterly Institutional Activity

Filings activity in G during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.

OverviewNew Buyers66Added To83Trimmed317Exited98
  • JPMORGAN CHASE & CO$169.7M
  • PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC$91.3M
  • CITADEL ADVISORS LLC

G Institutional Ownership by Quarter

8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter

QuarterInst. HoldersΔ HoldersOwnership %Δ OwnershipTotal 13F ValueΔ Value
Q2 20264835.3%106.02%+2.88 pp$4.74B25%
Q1 20265100.6%103.14%+3.39 pp$6.29B18%
Q4 2025513+6.4%99.75%+0.14 pp$7.66B+9.7%
Q3 2025482+5.5%99.61%+1.29 pp$6.98B4.8%
Q2 20254570.7%98.32%+3.98 pp$7.33B9.9%
Q1 2025460

G — Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers to the most common questions about buying G stock.

What percentage of G is owned by institutions?

Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Genpact Limited stands at 106.0%, held across 483 reporting institutions.

Who is the largest institutional holder of G?

BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of G, with approximately 15,844,486 shares worth $0.44B as of Q2 2026.

Is G a hedge fund favorite?

Yes — 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of G, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC.

What is G's Smart Money Score?

Our composite Smart Money Score for G is 60 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.

How many institutions bought G this quarter?
4
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC
10.3M
$283.4M
+19.2%
6.079%
0.01%
5AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC8.6M$232.8M-23.7%5.074%0.08%
6VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC7.5M$206.3M+0.6%4.425%0.00%
7DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP6.3M$173.2M+12.3%3.716%0.03%
8JPMORGAN CHASE & CO6.1M$169.7M+65.0%3.590%0.01%
9GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC5.3M$157.6M+9.5%3.142%0.01%
10STATE STREET CORP5.3M$146.4M+4.6%3.142%0.00%
11FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC3.7M$101.8M+0.1%2.185%0.02%
12FIL Ltd3.6M$98.7M+15.0%2.117%0.07%
13PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC3.3M$91.3M+353.5%1.958%0.27%
14FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP2.9M$78.9M+18.8%1.692%0.05%
15CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2.5M$68.9M+1720.5%1.478%0.00%
16AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2.2M$61.2M+12.5%1.312%0.01%
17NORGES BANK1.9M$53.4M—1.145%0.01%
18MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC1.9M$52.6M+139.5%1.129%0.02%
19Quantinno Capital Management LP1.9M$51.9M+18.4%1.114%0.06%
20NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB1.8M$47.5M-7.6%1.036%0.04%
21Clark Capital Management Group, Inc.1.7M$47.3M-26.8%1.015%0.26%
22TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP1.6M$44.9M+1367.5%0.963%0.03%
23JANE STREET GROUP, LLC1.6M$42.8M+1097.1%0.918%0.00%
24BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/1.4M$38.0M-1.9%0.814%0.01%
25MORGAN STANLEY1.4M$37.9M-22.7%0.812%0.00%

denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in G — a direct measure of their conviction.

$68.9M
  • MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC$52.6M
  • TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP$44.9M
  • JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$42.8M
  • MARSHALL WACE, LLP$31.4M
  • Trexquant Investment LP$23.7M
  • PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC$12.1M
  • ProShare Advisors LLC$10.5M
  • Dalton Investments, Inc.$10.4M
  • Kiltearn Partners LLP$10.4M
  • +13%
    94.34%
    0.27 pp
    $8.14B
    +18%
    Q4 2024407+10%94.61%0.15 pp$6.87B+6.3%
    Q3 2024369—94.76%—$6.46B—

    Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.

    66 institutions opened new positions in G during Q2 2026, while 98 fully exited. 83 added to existing positions and 317 trimmed.

    How is institutional ownership of G changing?

    G institutional ownership rose by 2.88 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -27 holders.

    How concentrated is G ownership among the top holders?

    The top 10 institutions account for 52.1% of all reported 13F value in G, and the top 25 account for 71.5%.

    Where does this G institutional ownership data come from?

    All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.

    GGenpact Limited
    $42.27$7.2B
    Overview & Tools
    OverviewChart Terminal ↗Visualize
    Valuation & Forecasts
    Valuation ModelsEstimatesDCF Model
    Price & Analyst Data
    Analyst TargetsPrice History
    Financial Statements
    Income StatementBalance SheetCash FlowRatios & Margins
    Performance
    P/E HistoryRevenue HistoryEarnings HistoryDividend HistoryTotal Return
    Discovery & Screens
    Live BreakoutsStock ScreenerOwnership